Lecce Fouls Stats 2026/2027
Lecce Fouls Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Lecce are averaging 12.6 fouls per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 24.2 total fouls on average. That puts them 4th of 20 for team fouls per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Udinese, a profile of referee Marco Guida, and a full match-by-match log.
Lecce Fouls Questions
Which Lecce players commit the most fouls?
Santiago Pierotti leads with 27 fouls across 15 qualifying appearances (1.8/g, 87% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every Lecce player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.
How does Lecce's foul profile look this season?
Lecce are averaging 12.6 fouls per game over 15 games and concede 11.6 for a match-total of 24.2. That ranks 4th of 20 for team fouls in their primary competition. On average Lecce pick up one yellow card every 0.169 fouls.
How is the foul matchup read calculated?
Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Udinese the page weights each Lecce defender against the opposition's last-season fouls-drawn rate.
Where do these foul stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 Lecce fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.
Does the referee affect foul counts?
Marco Guida is the referee for this fixture - they average 23.33 fouls and 4 yellow cards per match this season. The referee profile module above shows their full season trend.
Lecce player fouls rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Paco Esteban | attacker | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Sadik Fofana | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Mohamed Kaba | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Walid Cheddira | attacker | 8 | 8 | 1 | 88% |
| Santiago Pierotti | attacker | 15 | 27 | 1.8 | 87% |
| Omri Gandelman | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 | 80% |
| Danilo Veiga | defender | 15 | 26 | 1.73 | 73% |
| Lassana Coulibaly | midfielder | 15 | 20 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Joël Monteiro | midfielder | 3 | 6 | 2 | 67% |
| Nikola Stulic | attacker | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 63% |
| Gaspar | defender | 5 | 5 | 1 | 60% |
| Jamil Siebert | defender | 14 | 12 | 0.86 | 57% |
| Oumar Ngom | midfielder | 15 | 17 | 1.13 | 53% |
| Lameck Banda | attacker | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Ylber Ramadani | midfielder | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Ivan Ilić | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Willem Geubbels | attacker | 4 | 4 | 1 | 50% |
| Olaf Gorter | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Youssef Maleh | midfielder | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 43% |
| Tiago Gabriel | defender | 12 | 8 | 0.67 | 42% |
| Konan N’Dri | attacker | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Gaby Jean | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Amar Fatah | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Antonino Gallo | defender | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 15% |
| Wladimiro Falcone | goalkeeper | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Lecce fouls match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls |
Opposition fouls |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Bologna | Home | 1-2 | 17 | 8 | 25 | Jamil Siebert (4) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | AC Milan | Away | 3-0 | 15 | 9 | 24 | Danilo Veiga (4) |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Monza | Home | 3-2 | 14 | 13 | 27 | Konan N’Dri (3) |
| 7 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | Away | 1-0 | 13 | 9 | 22 | Joël Monteiro (4) |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Roma | Home | 0-4 | 9 | 8 | 17 | Santiago Pierotti (2) |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Venezia | Away | 0-2 | 12 | 8 | 20 | Willem Geubbels (3) |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Palermo | Away | 2-0 | 9 | 12 | 21 | Oumar Ngom (3) |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Genoa | Home | 1-0 | 11 | 6 | 17 | Tiago Gabriel (2) |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | Away | 2-3 | 13 | 7 | 20 | Danilo Veiga (3) |
| 9 May 2026 | Serie A | Juventus | Home | 0-1 | 7 | 18 | 25 | Lassana Coulibaly (2) |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie A | Pisa | Away | 1-2 | 13 | 15 | 28 | Santiago Pierotti (5) |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Serie A | Hellas Verona | Away | 0-0 | 19 | 15 | 34 | Lassana Coulibaly (4) |
Lecce fouls 2026/2027: last 15 games
- Fouls for per game
- 12.6
- Fouls against per game
- 11.6
- Match total fouls per game
- 24.2
- Games
- 15
- League rank for match fouls
- 8 of 20
Lecce Fouls for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 10.86 | 71% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 29% |
| Away | 8 | 14.13 | 100% | 88% | 88% | 88% | 75% |
| Overall | 15 | 12.6 | 87% | 73% | 67% | 60% | 53% |
Lecce Fouls against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 12 | 57% | 57% | 57% | 57% | 57% |
| Away | 8 | 11.25 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 38% |
| Overall | 15 | 11.6 | 67% | 53% | 53% | 53% | 47% |
Lecce Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 7 | 22.86 | 71% | 71% | 57% | 57% | 29% |
| Away | 8 | 25.38 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 38% | 38% |
| Overall | 15 | 24.2 | 87% | 73% | 53% | 47% | 33% |
Lecce Team fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Team fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls / match | 12.6 | 10.86 | 14.13 |
| Yellow cards / match | 2.13 | 1.57 | 2.63 |
| Fouls per yellow card | 5.9 | 6.9 | 5.4 |
| Cards per foul | 17% | 14% | 19% |
| Fouls over 8.5 | 87% | 71% | 100% |
| Fouls over 9.5 | 73% | 57% | 88% |
| Fouls over 10.5 | 67% | 43% | 88% |
| Fouls over 11.5 | 60% | 29% | 88% |
| Fouls over 12.5 | 53% | 29% | 75% |
Lecce Fouls against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Fouls against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls against / match | 11.6 | 12 | 11.25 |
| Fouls against over 8.5 | 67% | 57% | 75% |
| Fouls against over 9.5 | 53% | 57% | 50% |
| Fouls against over 10.5 | 53% | 57% | 50% |
| Fouls against over 11.5 | 53% | 57% | 50% |
| Fouls against over 12.5 | 47% | 57% | 38% |
Lecce Match fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Match fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match fouls / match | 24.2 | 22.86 | 25.38 |
| Match fouls over 18.5 | 87% | 71% | 100% |
| Match fouls over 20.5 | 73% | 71% | 75% |
| Match fouls over 22.5 | 53% | 57% | 50% |
| Match fouls over 24.5 | 47% | 57% | 38% |
| Match fouls over 26.5 | 33% | 29% | 38% |
Lecce 1st-half fouls for 2026/2027 (from 10 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 5 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 7.83 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.7 | 90% | 80% | 60% | 40% |
Lecce 1st-half fouls against 2026/2027 (from 10 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 5.5 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 5.17 | 83% | 83% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.3 | 80% | 80% | 30% | 30% |
Lecce 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 10 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 10.5 | 100% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 13 | 83% | 83% | 67% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 12 | 90% | 70% | 50% | 40% |
Lecce fouls match by match 2026/2027
Serie A fouls table 2026/2027: every team's fouls per game
Lecce fouls against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 10.8 | 12.27 | 23.07 | 60% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 11.35 | 12.57 | 23.91 | 65% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 14.24 | 14.24 | 28.48 | 81% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 14.08 | 13.83 | 27.92 | 75% |
Lecce fouls per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 13.33 | 9.17 | 22.5 | 67% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 12.63 | 14.03 | 26.66 | 74% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 2 | 7.5 | 11 | 18.5 | 0% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 12.21 | 11.97 | 24.18 | 68% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 2 | 15 | 11.5 | 26.5 | 100% |
Lecce next three opponents: fouls per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls for |
Their fouls against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 10:30 | Udinese (away) | 19.67 | 11.17 | 8.5 | 21.33 | 12 | 9.33 |
| Sun 25 Oct 17:00 | Juventus (home) | 23.67 | 13.33 | 10.33 | 23.33 | 13 | 10.33 |
| Thu 29 Oct 17:30 | Frosinone (away) | 28.33 | 16.17 | 12.17 | 30.33 | 17.33 | 13 |
Lecce players with the most games of 1+ fouls 2026/2027
Lecce players with the most games of 2+ fouls 2026/2027
Lecce players with the most games of 3+ fouls 2026/2027
Udinese fouls match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore fouls on Statz
Lecce stats & bet builder pages
Lecce recent matches
Lecce next match