Lecce Shots Stats 2026/2027
Lecce Shots Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Lecce are averaging 10.7 shots per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 24.9 total shots on average. That puts them 14th of 20 for team shots per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player shot-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Udinese, and a full match-by-match log.
Lecce Shots Questions
Which Lecce players take the most shots?
Lassana Coulibaly leads with 13 shots across 10 qualifying appearances (1.3/g, 80% hit rate). The shot-rate table below lists every Lecce player with their shots per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ shots price for the next fixture.
How does Lecce's shot profile look this season?
Lecce are averaging 10.7 shots per game over 10 games and concede 14.2 for a match-total of 24.9. That ranks 14th of 20 for team shots in their primary competition.
How is the shots matchup read calculated?
Shots matchup blends our attackers' shot rate (50%) with the opposition's shots conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Udinese, the page weights each Lecce attacker against the opposition's last-season shots-conceded rate.
Where do these shot stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Lecce fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their shot rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.
Why is possession shown alongside shots?
Possession share, key passes per game and shot accuracy are the strongest underlying drivers of shot volume. The context panel surfaces those drivers so you can read the number, not just take it at face value.
Lecce player shots rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Shots |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Walid Cheddira | attacker | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 100% |
| Amar Fatah | attacker | 3 | 3 | 1 | 100% |
| Thórir Jóhann Helgason | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Lassana Coulibaly | midfielder | 10 | 13 | 1.3 | 80% |
| Willem Geubbels | attacker | 4 | 12 | 3 | 75% |
| Lameck Banda | attacker | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 67% |
| Ylber Ramadani | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Joël Monteiro | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Santiago Pierotti | attacker | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 60% |
| Konan N’Dri | attacker | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 57% |
| Youssef Maleh | midfielder | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 57% |
| Tiago Gabriel | defender | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Ivan Ilić | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Paco Esteban | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Olaf Gorter | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Oumar Ngom | midfielder | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Gaspar | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Nikola Stulic | attacker | 5 | 5 | 1 | 40% |
| Jamil Siebert | defender | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Antonino Gallo | defender | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Danilo Veiga | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Wladimiro Falcone | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gaby Jean | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Corrie Ndaba | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Omri Gandelman | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Lecce shots match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team shots |
Opposition shots |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie A | Bologna | Home | 1-2 | 19 | 9 | 28 | Konan N’Dri (3) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie A | AC Milan | Away | 3-0 | 6 | 10 | 16 | Gaspar (1) |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Monza | Home | 3-2 | 7 | 19 | 26 | Lassana Coulibaly (3) |
| 7 Sep 2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | Away | 1-0 | 10 | 20 | 30 | Nikola Stulic (2) |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Roma | Home | 0-4 | 7 | 15 | 22 | Konan N’Dri (2) |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie A | Venezia | Away | 0-2 | 12 | 19 | 31 | Nikola Stulic (3) |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Palermo | Away | 2-0 | 18 | 12 | 30 | Willem Geubbels (7) |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie A | Genoa | Home | 1-0 | 9 | 8 | 17 | Lameck Banda (3) |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Sassuolo | Away | 2-3 | 11 | 15 | 26 | Walid Cheddira (4) |
| 9 May 2026 | Serie A | Juventus | Home | 0-1 | 8 | 15 | 23 | Walid Cheddira (2) |
Lecce shots 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Shots for per game
- 10.7
- Shots against per game
- 14.2
- Match total shots per game
- 24.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match shots
- 18 of 20
Lecce Shots for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 10 | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 11.4 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 10.7 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Lecce Shots against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 13.2 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 15.2 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 14.2 | 90% | 70% | 60% | 60% | 30% |
Lecce Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 23.2 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 26.6 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 24.9 | 80% | 80% | 70% | 60% | 40% |
Lecce Team shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team shots |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Shots / match | 10.7 | 10 | 11.4 |
| Shots on target / match | 3.9 | 3.6 | 4.2 |
| Shots off target / match | 6.8 | 6.4 | 7.2 |
| Shot conversion | 9% | 10% | 9% |
| Shots per goal | 10.7 | 10 | 11.4 |
| Shots on target per goal | 3.9 | 3.6 | 4.2 |
| Shots over 8.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Shots over 10.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Shots over 12.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Shots over 14.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Shots over 16.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Lecce Shots against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Shots against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Shots against / match | 14.2 | 13.2 | 15.2 |
| Shots against over 8.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Shots against over 10.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Shots against over 12.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Shots against over 14.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Shots against over 16.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Lecce Match shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match shots |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match shots / match | 24.9 | 23.2 | 26.6 |
| Match shots over 18.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match shots over 20.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match shots over 22.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match shots over 24.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Match shots over 26.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
Lecce 1st-half shots for 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 4 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 4.67 | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Overall | 5 | 4.4 | 60% | 40% | 0% |
Lecce 1st-half shots against 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 5 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 8.33 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Overall | 5 | 7 | 80% | 80% | 60% |
Lecce 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 13.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 9 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 13 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 33% |
| Overall | 5 | 11.4 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Lecce shots match by match 2026/2027
Serie A shots table 2026/2027: every team's shots per game
Lecce shots against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 22.5 % |
| Vs top six | 15 | 7.27 | 15.87 | 23.13 | 53% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 8.65 | 14.7 | 23.35 | 52% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 11.19 | 11.33 | 22.52 | 52% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 10.75 | 10.42 | 21.17 | 42% |
Lecce shots per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 22.5 % |
| Serie A | 2026/2027 | 6 | 10.17 | 15.33 | 25.5 | 67% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 30 | 100% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 9.82 | 12.74 | 22.55 | 50% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 2 | 4.5 | 19 | 23.5 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2024/2025 | 38 | 11.95 | 13.92 | 25.87 | 71% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 2 | 19 | 7.5 | 26.5 | 100% |
Lecce next three opponents: shots per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their shots for |
Their shots against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 10:30 | Udinese (away) | 30.67 | 14.33 | 16.33 | 32.33 | 17.67 | 14.67 |
| Sun 25 Oct 17:00 | Juventus (home) | 25.5 | 18.33 | 7.17 | 28.67 | 20.33 | 8.33 |
| Thu 29 Oct 17:30 | Frosinone (away) | 37.33 | 16.83 | 20.5 | 36 | 15.33 | 20.67 |
Lecce players with the most games of 1+ shots 2026/2027
Lecce players with the most games of 2+ shots 2026/2027
Lecce players with the most games of 3+ shots 2026/2027
Udinese shots match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore shots on Statz
Lecce stats & bet builder pages
Lecce recent matches
Lecce next match