How many interceptions Parma make, and who makes most.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Parma make 8.9 interceptions per game in Serie A in 2026/2027, the 8th most of the 20 clubs and level with the league average of 8.9, across 11 league games, while Monza make the most with 11.9.
Mariano Troilo has made the most interceptions for Parma in 2026/2027, 20 in 12 appearances, 1.67 a game, ahead of Enrico Delprato with 19 and Mandela Keita with 19, across all competitions.
Parma make more interceptions at home, 9.2 a game in their last 10 home games against 7.8 in their last 10 away.
Parma made 16 interceptions at home to Catania on 14 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 9.8 across their 13 games, and their fewest was six at home to Bologna on 7 November.
| Player | Apps | Interceptions | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mariano Troilo | 12 | 20 | 1.67 | 9 |
| Enrico Delprato | 12 | 19 | 1.58 | 8 |
| Mandela Keita | 13 | 19 | 1.46 | 9 |
| Emanuele Valeri | 13 | 12 | 0.92 | 9 |
| Dominik Drobnic | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 6 |
| Diego Carlos | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 3 |
| Christian Ordóñez | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 4 |
| Simone Lontani | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 6 |
| Abdou-Salam Konate | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 3 |
| Vincent Sierro | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 3 |
| Sascha Britschgi | 11 | 4 | 0.36 | 4 |
| El Bilal Touré | 13 | 4 | 0.31 | 4 |
| Lautaro Valenti | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2 |
| Matija Frigan | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 3 |
| Adrián Bernabé | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 |
| David Romero | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 |
| Oliver Sørensen | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Franco Carboni | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Ousmane Diallo | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Pontus Almqvist | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| Giovanni Fabbian | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 |
| Alessandro Circati | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Hans Nicolussi Caviglia | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Rachid Kouda | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Abdoulaye Ndiaye | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Benja Cremaschi | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Giovanni Daffara | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Nesta Elphege | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Edoardo Corvi | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Parma | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2026 | Bologna (H) | Serie A | 1-2 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
| 2 Nov 2026 | Atalanta (A) | Serie A | 0-3 | 11 | 8 | 19 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Udinese (H) | Serie A | 0-0 | 6 | 12 | 18 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Lazio (A) | Serie A | 2-1 | 11 | 12 | 23 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Torino (H) | Serie A | 0-3 | 7 | 12 | 19 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Inter (A) | Serie A | 3-0 | 8 | 12 | 20 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Genoa (H) | Serie A | 2-1 | 14 | 7 | 21 |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Como (A) | Serie A | 2-1 | 12 | 4 | 16 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Monza (H) | Serie A | 1-1 | 9 | 8 | 17 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Cremonese (H) | Coppa Italia | 0-2 | 12 | 13 | 25 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Juventus (A) | Serie A | 2-0 | 10 | 11 | 21 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Cagliari (H) | Serie A | 0-1 | 6 | 14 | 20 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Catania (H) | Coppa Italia | 2-0 | 16 | 10 | 26 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parma interceptions | Over 4.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Parma interceptions | Over 6.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Parma interceptions | Over 8.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Parma interceptions | Over 10.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Parma interceptions | Over 12.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 4.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 6.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 8.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 10.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent interceptions | Over 12.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total interceptions | Over 14.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total interceptions | Over 16.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total interceptions | Over 18.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total interceptions | Over 20.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total interceptions | Over 22.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |