How much xG Parma create and concede, and who gets the best chances.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Parma create 0.94 expected goals per game in Serie A in 2026/2027, the fewest of the 20 clubs and below the league average of 1.53, across 11 league games, while Inter create the most with 2.69.
David Romero has created the most expected goals for Parma in 2026/2027, 2.00 in 10 appearances, 0.20 a game, ahead of Adrián Bernabé with 1.00 and Vincent Sierro with 1.00, across all competitions.
Parma create more expected goals at home, 1.20 a game in their last 10 home games against 0.64 in their last 10 away.
Parma created 2.03 expected goals at home to Catania on 14 August, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 1.00 across their 13 games, and their fewest was 0.32 away at Juventus on 29 August.
| Player | Apps | Expected Goals | Per game | Games with 0+ | Games with 0+ | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Romero | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Adrián Bernabé | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Vincent Sierro | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Oliver Sørensen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Alessandro Circati | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hans Nicolussi Caviglia | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rachid Kouda | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lautaro Valenti | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Abdoulaye Ndiaye | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Benja Cremaschi | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Franco Carboni | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ousmane Diallo | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Abdou-Salam Konate | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Giovanni Daffara | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Diego Carlos | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominik Drobnic | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nesta Elphege | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Pontus Almqvist | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matija Frigan | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Edoardo Corvi | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Christian Ordóñez | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Giovanni Fabbian | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sascha Britschgi | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Enrico Delprato | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Simone Lontani | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mariano Troilo | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| El Bilal Touré | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Emanuele Valeri | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mandela Keita | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Parma | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2026 | Bologna (H) | Serie A | 1-2 | 1.55 | 3.50 | 5.05 |
| 2 Nov 2026 | Atalanta (A) | Serie A | 0-3 | 0.46 | 2.82 | 3.28 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Udinese (H) | Serie A | 0-0 | 1.19 | 1.65 | 2.84 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Lazio (A) | Serie A | 2-1 | 0.80 | 1.89 | 2.69 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Torino (H) | Serie A | 0-3 | 1.84 | 1.29 | 3.13 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Inter (A) | Serie A | 3-0 | 0.48 | 2.73 | 3.21 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Genoa (H) | Serie A | 2-1 | 0.50 | 0.48 | 0.98 |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Como (A) | Serie A | 2-1 | 1.31 | 2.72 | 4.03 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Monza (H) | Serie A | 1-1 | 1.09 | 1.39 | 2.48 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Cremonese (H) | Coppa Italia | 0-2 | 0.59 | 1.41 | 2.00 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Juventus (A) | Serie A | 2-0 | 0.32 | 1.64 | 1.96 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Cagliari (H) | Serie A | 0-1 | 0.87 | 1.25 | 2.12 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Catania (H) | Coppa Italia | 2-0 | 2.03 | 0.49 | 2.52 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parma expected goals | Over 0.50 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Parma expected goals | Over 1.00 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Parma expected goals | Over 1.50 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Parma expected goals | Over 2.00 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Parma expected goals | Over 2.50 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 0.50 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 1.00 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 1.50 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 2.00 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 2.50 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total expected goals | Over 2.00 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total expected goals | Over 2.50 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total expected goals | Over 3.00 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total expected goals | Over 3.50 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total expected goals | Over 4.00 | 2 of 10 | 20% |