How many goals, shots and fouls Sascha Britschgi gets each game.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Serie A 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Sascha Britschgi has made 9 Serie A appearances for Parma in 2026/2027, contributing 0 assists from defence. Averaging 1.4 tackles per game, Sascha Britschgi also commits 0.6 fouls per match with 1 yellow cards. Their average match rating is 6.5.
Recent-form snapshot — 9 tackles and 1 fouls in Sascha Britschgi's last 5 Serie A games. The tackle volume drives the main Bet Builder market a modern full-back is priced for.
Sascha Britschgi fills Parma's full-back slot in Serie A 2026/2027, balancing defensive recovery (1.4 tackles per game) with attacking output (0 assists). The 0.6 fouls per game keep the card-market angle live.
Sascha Britschgi has made 1+ tackles in 78% of Serie A appearances this season (7/9). For foul and card markets, they have committed 1+ fouls in 33% of games with 1 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 9 tackles, 1 fouls. Parma's next fixture is against Roma on Sat 21st Nov.
Sascha Britschgi averages 1.4 tackles per Serie A game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 78% of their 9 appearances for Parma, 13 tackles in all. They made 9 tackles in their last 5 games.
Sascha Britschgi commits 0.6 fouls per Serie A game in 2026/2027 and has 1 yellow card from 9 appearances for Parma, committing at least one foul in 33% of those games. They committed 1 foul in their last 5 games.
Sascha Britschgi has made at least one tackle in 78% of their 9 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027, 1.4 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 9 tackles in their last 5 games.
Sascha Britschgi has an average match rating of 6.5 across 9 Serie A appearances for Parma in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Sascha Britschgi plays as a defender for Parma in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Serie A appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 33% of those games.
Sascha Britschgi plays for Parma and has made 9 Serie A appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Parma brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Sascha Britschgi's next game is Parma against Roma on Sat 21st Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Sascha Britschgi scored 1 goal and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 34 appearances for Parma and Luzern across 3 competitions: Serie A, Super League and Coppa Italia, with 20 shots (5 on target), 21 key passes, 40 tackles, 2,553 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Parma | 29 | 2096 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 6 |
| Super League | Luzern | 3 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Coppa Italia | Parma | 2 | 210 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 10.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 10.00 | - |
| Shots | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 1.80 | 4.33 |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.75 | 19.00 |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 50% (5/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov | Serie A | Bologna (home) | 1-2 | L | - | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Nov | Serie A | Atalanta (away) | 0-3 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 28 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Serie A | Udinese (home) | 0-0 | D | Right Midfield | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Oct | Serie A | Torino (home) | 0-3 | L | Right Midfield | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 30 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Serie A | Inter (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Oct | UEFA Nations League | North Macedonia (home) | 3-0 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.07 | 32 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Slovenia (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Scotland (away) | 0-3 | W | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | UEFA Nations League | North Macedonia (away) | 0-3 | W | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie A | Genoa (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 48 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 6.6 | 0.01 | 18.2 | 14.2 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 4 games | 19 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Parma | 9 | 553 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 6.49 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Switzerland | 4 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2026/2027 | Coppa Italia | Parma | 2 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Parma | 29 | 2096 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 31 | 6 | 6.5 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League | Luzern | 3 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Parma | 2 | 210 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2025 | - | Parma | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =76th of 76 | 0.00 | =36th of 36 |
| Expected goals | 0.02 | =56th of 76 | 0.00 | 35th of 36 |
| Assists | 0 | =76th of 76 | 0.00 | =36th of 36 |
| Tackles won | 8 | =17th of 76 | 1.30 | 12th of 36 |
| Interceptions | 3 | =36th of 76 | 0.49 | 32nd of 36 |
| Duels won | 24 | 26th of 76 | 3.91 | 17th of 36 |
| Ball recoveries | 29 | 19th of 76 | 4.72 | 10th of 36 |
| Clearances | 10 | =27th of 76 | 1.63 | 27th of 36 |
| Chances created | 2 | =46th of 76 | 0.33 | 35th of 36 |
| Big chances created | 0 | =76th of 76 | 0.00 | =36th of 36 |
| Successful dribbles | 1 | =43rd of 76 | 0.16 | 33rd of 36 |
| Accurate passes | 125 | 35th of 76 | 20.34 | 34th of 36 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | =40th of 76 | 0.16 | 31st of 36 |