How many goals, shots and fouls Emanuele Valeri gets each game.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Serie A 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
In 2026/2027 Emanuele Valeri has logged 11 Serie A games for Parma at full-back, posting 1.8 tackles per match and chipping in with 0 assists. 0.5 fouls and 0 yellows reflect a defender who has to commit to challenges in wide areas.
Form line: 11 tackles, 3 fouls across the last 5 Serie A appearances. Full-back Bet Builder markets concentrate on tackles and fouls, and the trend here remains stable around the season averages.
In Parma's Serie A back four, Emanuele Valeri is the wide defender — 1.8 tackles and 0.5 fouls per match across 11 games. Set-piece and crossing duties layer 0 assists on top of the defensive base.
Lead Bet Builder market is 1+ tackles, hit in 64% of Serie A games (7/11). 1+ fouls comes through in 45% of appearances, plus 0 bookings on the season. Recent form: 11/3 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Parma's next fixture is against Roma on Sat 21st Nov.
Emanuele Valeri averages 1.8 tackles per Serie A game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 64% of their 11 appearances for Parma, 20 tackles in all. They made 11 tackles in their last 5 games.
Emanuele Valeri commits 0.5 fouls per Serie A game in 2026/2027 and has 0 yellow cards from 11 appearances for Parma, committing at least one foul in 45% of those games. They committed 3 fouls in their last 5 games.
Emanuele Valeri has made at least one tackle in 64% of their 11 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027, 1.8 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 11 tackles in their last 5 games.
Emanuele Valeri has an average match rating of 6.8 across 11 Serie A appearances for Parma in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Emanuele Valeri plays as a defender for Parma in 2026/2027 and has made 11 Serie A appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 45% of those games.
Emanuele Valeri plays for Parma and has made 11 Serie A appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Parma brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Emanuele Valeri's next game is Parma against Roma on Sat 21st Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Emanuele Valeri scored 0 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 35 appearances for Parma across 2 competitions: Serie A and Coppa Italia, with 24 shots (6 on target), 55 key passes, 48 tackles, 2,733 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Parma | 34 | 2643 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 5 | 2 |
| Coppa Italia | Parma | 1 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 13.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 8.50 | - |
| Shots | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.00 | 6.00 |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Key Passes | - | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov | Serie A | Bologna (home) | 1-2 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.03 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Nov | Serie A | Atalanta (away) | 0-3 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 24 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Serie A | Udinese (home) | 0-0 | D | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Serie A | Lazio (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 17 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Oct | Serie A | Torino (home) | 0-3 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 36 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Serie A | Inter (away) | 3-0 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.06 | 20 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie A | Genoa (home) | 2-1 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Sep | Serie A | Como (away) | 2-1 | L | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Serie A | Monza (home) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 23 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | Coppa Italia | Cremonese (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 76 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.01 | 18.0 | 12.5 | 7.7 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 3+ | 2 games | 2 Nov | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 2 Nov | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 2 Nov | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 2 Nov | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 2 Nov | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Parma | 11 | 930 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | Coppa Italia | Parma | 2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Parma | 34 | 2643 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 5 | 51 | 23 | 46 | 2 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Parma | 1 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.37 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | Parma | 35 | 2880 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 5 | 34 | 27 | 52 | 1 | 6.98 |
| 2024/2025 | Coppa Italia | Parma | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Frosinone | Parma | Free transfer |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Right Wingers | 4 | 44% |
| Left Wingers | 2 | 22% |
| Centre Backs | 1 | 11% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 11% |
| Strikers | 1 | 11% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =76th of 76 | 0.00 | =36th of 36 |
| Expected goals | 0.13 | =41st of 76 | 0.01 | 33rd of 36 |
| Assists | 0 | =76th of 76 | 0.00 | =36th of 36 |
| Tackles won | 7 | =24th of 76 | 0.68 | 31st of 36 |
| Interceptions | 7 | =18th of 76 | 0.68 | 25th of 36 |
| Duels won | 39 | =7th of 76 | 3.77 | 21st of 36 |
| Ball recoveries | 34 | 12th of 76 | 3.29 | 23rd of 36 |
| Clearances | 27 | 6th of 76 | 2.61 | 14th of 36 |
| Chances created | 24 | 1st of 76 | 2.32 | 5th of 36 |
| Big chances created | 5 | 2nd of 76 | 0.48 | 6th of 36 |
| Successful dribbles | 5 | =10th of 76 | 0.48 | 19th of 36 |
| Accurate passes | 159 | 30th of 76 | 15.39 | 36th of 36 |
| Accurate crosses | 16 | 2nd of 76 | 1.55 | 4th of 36 |