How many goals, shots and fouls Mandela Keita gets each game.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Serie A 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
In 2026/2027 Mandela Keita has played 11 Serie A games for Parma, contributing 2.5 tackles per match alongside 0 goals and 0 assists. The foul tally — 0.9 per game — and 1 yellow cards combine into a clear card-market profile.
Form snapshot — 20 tackles and 7 fouls over the last 5 Serie A appearances. The mix of defensive volume and 0 goals across the run rounds out a midfielder who tracks both the tackle and shot Bet Builder markets.
As a key cog in Parma's Serie A midfield, Mandela Keita has logged 2.5 tackles and 0.9 fouls per game across 11 matches. Bet Builder markets price these tackle and foul volumes more aggressively than the 0 goals on the season.
Top Bet Builder markets for Mandela Keita: 1+ tackles hits in 91% of Serie A games (10/11); 1+ fouls in 55% (6/11). The 1 season yellow cards reinforce a card-market angle. Recent form: 20/7 tackles/fouls over 5 games. Parma's next fixture is against Roma on Sat 21st Nov.
Mandela Keita averages 2.5 tackles per Serie A game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 91% of their 11 appearances for Parma, 27 tackles in all. They made 20 tackles in their last 5 games.
Mandela Keita commits 0.9 fouls per Serie A game in 2026/2027, at least one in 55% of their 11 appearances for Parma, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 7 fouls in their last 5 games.
Mandela Keita has made at least one tackle in 91% of their 11 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 55%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card for Parma.
Mandela Keita has an average match rating of 6.8 across 11 Serie A appearances for Parma in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Mandela Keita plays as a midfielder for Parma in 2026/2027 and has made 11 Serie A appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 55% of those games.
Mandela Keita plays for Parma and has made 11 Serie A appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Parma brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Mandela Keita's next game is Parma against Roma on Sat 21st Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027.
Mandela Keita scored 1 goal and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 40 appearances for Parma across 2 competitions: Serie A and Coppa Italia, with 17 shots (5 on target), 12 key passes, 79 tackles, 3,196 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Parma | 37 | 2994 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 1 |
| Coppa Italia | Parma | 3 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 13.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 11.00 | - |
| Shots | - | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.25 | 8.00 |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.00 | - |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 60% (6/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 90% (9/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov | Serie A | Bologna (home) | 1-2 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 27 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Nov | Serie A | Atalanta (away) | 0-3 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.03 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Serie A | Udinese (home) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.01 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Serie A | Lazio (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 23 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Oct | Serie A | Torino (home) | 0-3 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.05 | 46 | 41 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Serie A | Inter (away) | 3-0 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 37 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Oct | UEFA Nations League | France (away) | 4-1 | L | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie A | Genoa (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 32 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Sep | Serie A | Como (away) | 2-1 | L | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.04 | 40 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Serie A | Monza (home) | 1-1 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 81 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 6.2 | 0.01 | 27.9 | 24.3 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 6.1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 2+ | 6 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 6 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 4 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 3 games | 28 Oct | - |
| Tackles 3+ | 2 games | 2 Nov | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | Parma | 11 | 975 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | Coppa Italia | Parma | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Belgium | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Parma | 37 | 2994 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 30 | 76 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Parma | 3 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6.61 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | Parma | 30 | 1832 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 28 | 41 | 5 | 6.84 |
| 2024/2025 | Belgian Pro League | Antwerp | 5 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 2024 | Antwerp | Parma | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2024 | OH Leuven | Antwerp | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Antwerp | OH Leuven | End of loan |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Right Wingers | 4 | 36% |
| Attacking Mids | 3 | 27% |
| Left Wingers | 2 | 18% |
| Centre Backs | 1 | 9% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 9% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 9 | 38% |
| Strikers | 7 | 29% |
| Right Wingers | 3 | 13% |
| Left Wingers | 2 | 8% |
| Attacking Mids | 2 | 8% |
| Centre Backs | 1 | 4% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =118th of 118 | 0.00 | =69th of 69 |
| Expected goals | 0.13 | =76th of 118 | 0.01 | 66th of 69 |
| Assists | 0 | =118th of 118 | 0.00 | =69th of 69 |
| Shots | 5 | =48th of 118 | 0.46 | 61st of 69 |
| Shots on target | 1 | =51st of 118 | 0.09 | 59th of 69 |
| Chances created | 8 | =25th of 118 | 0.74 | 53rd of 69 |
| Big chances created | 0 | =118th of 118 | 0.00 | =69th of 69 |
| Accurate passes | 304 | 31st of 118 | 28.06 | 58th of 69 |
| Accurate long balls | 11 | =35th of 118 | 1.02 | 47th of 69 |
| Successful dribbles | 10 | =2nd of 118 | 0.92 | 16th of 69 |
| Fouls won | 25 | 1st of 118 | 2.31 | 3rd of 69 |
| Tackles won | 18 | 1st of 118 | 1.66 | 7th of 69 |
| Interceptions | 13 | =3rd of 118 | 1.20 | =13th of 69 |
| Ball recoveries | 41 | =16th of 118 | 3.78 | 53rd of 69 |
| Duels won | 68 | 1st of 118 | 6.28 | 2nd of 69 |