How many crosses Parma attempt, and who attempts most.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Parma attempt 15.6 crosses per game in Serie A in 2026/2027, the 8th fewest of the 20 clubs and below the league average of 17.2, across 11 league games, while Inter attempt the most with 24.3.
Emanuele Valeri has attempted the most crosses for Parma in 2026/2027, 90 in 13 appearances, 6.92 a game, ahead of Sascha Britschgi with 21 and Simone Lontani with 15, across all competitions.
Parma attempt more crosses at home, 18.9 a game in their last 10 home games against 11.2 in their last 10 away.
Parma attempted 38 crosses at home to Cremonese on 1 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 16.6 across their 13 games, and their fewest was six at home to Catania on 14 August.
| Player | Apps | Total Crosses | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emanuele Valeri | 13 | 90 | 6.92 | 13 |
| Sascha Britschgi | 11 | 21 | 1.91 | 7 |
| Simone Lontani | 12 | 15 | 1.25 | 7 |
| Adrián Bernabé | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 5 |
| Vincent Sierro | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 7 |
| Franco Carboni | 4 | 13 | 3.25 | 2 |
| El Bilal Touré | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 7 |
| Pontus Almqvist | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 5 |
| Enrico Delprato | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 5 |
| Christian Ordóñez | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 3 |
| Ousmane Diallo | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 3 |
| Matija Frigan | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 4 |
| Benja Cremaschi | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 |
| Mandela Keita | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 3 |
| Rachid Kouda | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 1 |
| Lautaro Valenti | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Diego Carlos | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Dominik Drobnic | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Nesta Elphege | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| Giovanni Fabbian | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 |
| Hans Nicolussi Caviglia | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Oliver Sørensen | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Alessandro Circati | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Abdoulaye Ndiaye | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Giovanni Daffara | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Abdou-Salam Konate | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Edoardo Corvi | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| David Romero | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Mariano Troilo | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Parma | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2026 | Bologna (H) | Serie A | 1-2 | 15 | 42 | 57 |
| 2 Nov 2026 | Atalanta (A) | Serie A | 0-3 | 12 | 44 | 56 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Udinese (H) | Serie A | 0-0 | 22 | 24 | 46 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Lazio (A) | Serie A | 2-1 | 15 | 40 | 55 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Torino (H) | Serie A | 0-3 | 30 | 10 | 40 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Inter (A) | Serie A | 3-0 | 7 | 20 | 27 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Genoa (H) | Serie A | 2-1 | 8 | 23 | 31 |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Como (A) | Serie A | 2-1 | 16 | 30 | 46 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Monza (H) | Serie A | 1-1 | 23 | 19 | 42 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Cremonese (H) | Coppa Italia | 0-2 | 38 | 14 | 52 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Juventus (A) | Serie A | 2-0 | 8 | 29 | 37 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Cagliari (H) | Serie A | 0-1 | 16 | 16 | 32 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Catania (H) | Coppa Italia | 2-0 | 6 | 20 | 26 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parma total crosses | Over 12.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Parma total crosses | Over 14.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Parma total crosses | Over 16.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Parma total crosses | Over 18.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Parma total crosses | Over 20.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 12.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 14.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 16.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 18.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 20.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total total crosses | Over 30.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total total crosses | Over 35.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total total crosses | Over 40.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total total crosses | Over 45.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total total crosses | Over 50.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |