How many passes Parma make, and who makes most.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Parma make 355.3 passes per game in Serie A in 2026/2027, the 3rd fewest of the 20 clubs and below the league average of 463.0, across 11 league games, while Como make the most with 616.2.
Mariano Troilo has made the most passes for Parma in 2026/2027, 624 in 12 appearances, 52.00 a game, ahead of Enrico Delprato with 406 and Mandela Keita with 393, across all competitions.
Parma make more passes at home, 361.1 a game in their last 10 home games against 355.4 in their last 10 away.
Parma made 463 passes at home to Torino on 19 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 362.0 across their 13 games, and their fewest was 219 at home to Bologna on 7 November.
| Player | Apps | Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mariano Troilo | 12 | 624 | 52.00 |
| Enrico Delprato | 12 | 406 | 33.83 |
| Mandela Keita | 13 | 393 | 30.23 |
| Edoardo Corvi | 9 | 297 | 33.00 |
| Vincent Sierro | 8 | 280 | 35.00 |
| Adrián Bernabé | 8 | 279 | 34.88 |
| Diego Carlos | 6 | 263 | 43.83 |
| Dominik Drobnic | 7 | 247 | 35.29 |
| Emanuele Valeri | 13 | 243 | 18.69 |
| Sascha Britschgi | 11 | 228 | 20.73 |
| Christian Ordóñez | 10 | 225 | 22.50 |
| El Bilal Touré | 13 | 162 | 12.46 |
| Simone Lontani | 12 | 137 | 11.42 |
| Abdou-Salam Konate | 4 | 115 | 28.75 |
| Lautaro Valenti | 2 | 109 | 54.50 |
| Giovanni Daffara | 4 | 109 | 27.25 |
| Giovanni Fabbian | 10 | 108 | 10.80 |
| Franco Carboni | 4 | 97 | 24.25 |
| Abdoulaye Ndiaye | 3 | 78 | 26.00 |
| Nesta Elphege | 8 | 71 | 8.88 |
| David Romero | 10 | 57 | 5.70 |
| Alessandro Circati | 1 | 42 | 42.00 |
| Pontus Almqvist | 8 | 37 | 4.63 |
| Matija Frigan | 9 | 37 | 4.11 |
| Benja Cremaschi | 3 | 27 | 9.00 |
| Ousmane Diallo | 4 | 20 | 5.00 |
| Rachid Kouda | 1 | 7 | 7.00 |
| Oliver Sørensen | 1 | 6 | 6.00 |
| Hans Nicolussi Caviglia | 1 | 2 | 2.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Parma | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2026 | Bologna (H) | Serie A | 1-2 | 219 | 475 | 694 |
| 2 Nov 2026 | Atalanta (A) | Serie A | 0-3 | 293 | 659 | 952 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Udinese (H) | Serie A | 0-0 | 316 | 447 | 763 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Lazio (A) | Serie A | 2-1 | 295 | 643 | 938 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Torino (H) | Serie A | 0-3 | 463 | 453 | 916 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Inter (A) | Serie A | 3-0 | 433 | 634 | 1067 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Genoa (H) | Serie A | 2-1 | 333 | 442 | 775 |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Como (A) | Serie A | 2-1 | 362 | 656 | 1018 |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Monza (H) | Serie A | 1-1 | 347 | 410 | 757 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Cremonese (H) | Coppa Italia | 0-2 | 458 | 499 | 957 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Juventus (A) | Serie A | 2-0 | 404 | 533 | 937 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Cagliari (H) | Serie A | 0-1 | 443 | 497 | 940 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Catania (H) | Coppa Italia | 2-0 | 340 | 636 | 976 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parma passes | Over 300.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Parma passes | Over 325.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Parma passes | Over 350.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Parma passes | Over 375.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Parma passes | Over 400.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent passes | Over 300.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent passes | Over 325.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent passes | Over 350.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent passes | Over 375.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent passes | Over 400.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total passes | Over 825.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total passes | Over 850.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total passes | Over 875.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total passes | Over 900.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total passes | Over 925.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |