Cremonese are currently 14th in the Serie B after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading W W D D D. They are averaging 0.8 goals per game this season while conceding 1.2. With 54.8% average possession and 515.2 passes per game, Cremonese are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Cremonese are generating 11 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.8 on target - a shot accuracy of 34.5%. They have scored in 50% of Serie B games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 50% of matches. Both teams have scored in 33% of Cremonese's games, and they have kept 33% clean sheets.
Defensively, Cremonese average 15.3 tackles and 10.2 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.7 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Cremonese's goals against average of 1.2 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.
Cremonese's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 3.7 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 50% over 2.5 goals rate and 33% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Cremonese's next fixture against Pisa on 17.10.2026.
Cremonese's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 1 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 33% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 0.67 scored and 1 conceded across 3 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Cremonese are averaging 1.12 xG for and 1.03 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of +0.09. Their 0.8 actual goals per game falls below expected output, pointing to finishing struggles and reflecting underperformance vs underlying chances. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.12 xG for and 1.03 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Cremonese currently sit 14 of 20 in the Serie B table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 17 of 20 for shots, 7 for tackles and 20 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They sit bottom-five in fouls, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
Cremonese average 0.8 goals per Serie B game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 1.2 per game.
Cremonese's last five results are W W D D D. They are currently 14th in the Serie B after 6 games this season.
Cremonese average 11 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.8 on target - a shot accuracy of 34.5%.
Cremonese average 3.7 corners, 15.3 tackles, 10.2 fouls and 1.7 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of their Serie B games, BTTS in 33%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Cremonese's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | 1 | 33% | 50% | 33% |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | 33% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Cremonese home | Cremonese away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 6 | 16 | 20 Feb | 9 Dec |
| 2 | Mantova | 6 | 14 | 13 Mar | 27 Oct |
| 3 | Modena | 6 | 13 | 0-3 (L) | 1 May |
| 4 | Südtirol | 6 | 12 | 17 Apr | 21 Nov |
| 5 | Ascoli | 6 | 11 | 27 Dec | 20 Mar |
| 6 | Avellino | 6 | 10 | 25 Nov | 10 Apr |
| 7 | Pisa | 6 | 10 | 30 Jan | 17 Oct |
| 8 | Benevento | 6 | 10 | 31 Oct | 6 Feb |
| 9 | Hellas Verona | 6 | 7 | 24 Apr | 18 Dec |
| 10 | Cesena | 6 | 7 | 13 Feb | 2-2 (D) |
| 11 | Calcio Padova | 6 | 7 | 3-1 (W) | 9 Jan |
| 12 | Arezzo | 6 | 7 | 3 Apr | 0-0 (D) |
| 13 | Virtus Entella | 6 | 6 | 0-0 (D) | 27 Feb |
| 14 | Cremonese | 6 | 6 | - | - |
| 15 | Empoli | 6 | 6 | 8 May | 1-0 (L) |
| 16 | Vicenza | 6 | 5 | 16 Jan | 8 Nov |
| 17 | Carrarese | 6 | 4 | 13 Dec | 14 May |
| 18 | Juve Stabia | 6 | 4 | 24 Oct | 23 Jan |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 6 | 4 | 2 Mar | 29 Nov |
| 20 | Catanzaro | 6 | 3 | 6 Dec | 6 Mar |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Federico Bonazzoli | attacker | 3 | 6 | 0.5 |
| 2 | Adin Licina | attacker | 2 | 5 | 0.4 |
| 3 | Michele Collocolo | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 4 | Tommaso Berti | midfielder | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 5 | Simone Lottici Tessadri | midfielder | 1 | 4 | 0.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tommaso Berti | midfielder | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 2 | Jari Vandeputte | midfielder | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 3 | Federico Bonazzoli | attacker | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 4 | Sebastiano Luperto | defender | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 5 | Michele Collocolo | midfielder | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Federico Bonazzoli | attacker | 21 | 6 | 3.5 |
| 2 | Marco Nasti | attacker | 10 | 7 | 1.43 |
| 3 | Adin Licina | attacker | 8 | 5 | 1.6 |
| 4 | Jari Vandeputte | midfielder | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 5 | Fabio Gerli | midfielder | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Federico Bonazzoli | attacker | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| 2 | Adin Licina | attacker | 4 | 5 | 0.8 |
| 3 | Jari Vandeputte | midfielder | 3 | 7 | 0.43 |
| 4 | Fabio Gerli | midfielder | 3 | 6 | 0.5 |
| 5 | Tommaso Berti | midfielder | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matteo Bianchetti | defender | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| 2 | Marco Nasti | attacker | 10 | 7 | 1.43 |
| 3 | Jari Vandeputte | midfielder | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 4 | Fabio Gerli | midfielder | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |
| 5 | Federico Bonazzoli | attacker | 5 | 6 | 0.83 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matteo Bianchetti | defender | 17 | 8 | 2.13 |
| 2 | Alessandro Vogliacco | defender | 11 | 7 | 1.57 |
| 3 | Fabio Gerli | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 4 | Jari Vandeputte | midfielder | 8 | 7 | 1.14 |
| 5 | Simone Pontisso | midfielder | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Federico Bonazzoli | attacker | 11 | 6 | 1.83 |
| 2 | Fabio Gerli | midfielder | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |
| 3 | Matteo Bianchetti | defender | 6 | 8 | 0.75 |
| 4 | Tommaso Berti | midfielder | 6 | 8 | 0.75 |
| 5 | Marco Nasti | attacker | 6 | 7 | 0.86 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jari Vandeputte | midfielder | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 2 | Federico Bonazzoli | attacker | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 3 | Giuseppe Pezzella | defender | 2 | 4 | 0.5 |
| 4 | Fabio Gerli | midfielder | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 5 | Matteo Bianchetti | defender | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jari Vandeputte | midfielder | 14 | 7 | 2 |
| 2 | Tommaso Berti | midfielder | 14 | 8 | 1.75 |
| 3 | Simone Pontisso | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| 4 | Adin Licina | attacker | 6 | 5 | 1.2 |
| 5 | Federico Bonazzoli | attacker | 5 | 6 | 0.83 |