Vicenza results and form game by game, and who has stood out
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Vicenza have won one, drawn one and lost three of their last five games in all competitions in 2026/2027, the newest a 1-3 defeat at Palermo on 1 November 2026 and before it a 1-2 defeat to Modena on 27 October.
Vicenza are 18th in Serie B in 2026/2027 with nine points from 10 games, two wins, three draws and five defeats, 13 goals scored and 20 conceded, 18 points behind leaders Palermo and one point from safety.
Vicenza play Cremonese at home on Sunday 8 November 2026 at 18:30 UK time in Serie B, then Ascoli away on Saturday 21 November and Carrarese at home on Tuesday 24 November.
Vicenza have won one, drawn two and lost two of their five home games in all competitions in 2026/2027, scoring six and conceding nine, the last a 1-2 defeat to Modena on 27 October 2026.
Vicenza have won one, drawn two and lost three of their six away games in all competitions in 2026/2027, scoring eight and conceding 12, the last a 1-3 defeat at Palermo on 1 November 2026.
Vicenza have kept one clean sheet in 11 games in all competitions in 2026/2027, the last in the 2-0 win at Empoli on 23 October 2026, and have failed to score in two.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Expected goals | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | Tackles | Fouls | Yellow cards | Possession | Passes | Goalkeeper saves |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2026 | Palermo (A) | 1-3 | 0.7507 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 54% | 505 | 1 |
| 27/10/2026 | Modena (H) | 1-2 | 0.2308 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 16 | 4 | 47% | 339 | 2 |
| 23/10/2026 | Empoli (A) | 2-0 | 1.639 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 23 | 2 | 48% | 348 | 5 |
| 17/10/2026 | Benevento (A) | 2-2 | 1.1847 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 5 | 41% | 324 | 6 |
| 10/10/2026 | Pisa (H) | 0-3 | 0.9518 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 48% | 390 | 6 |
| 20/09/2026 | Hellas Verona (A) | 1-2 | 0.9834 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 43% | 379 | 4 |
| 12/09/2026 | Juve Stabia (H) | 1-1 | 0.5076 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 20 | 2 | 43% | 307 | 6 |
| 06/09/2026 | Virtus Entella (A) | 2-2 | 1.6215 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 2 | 47% | 321 | 3 |
| 29/08/2026 | Avellino (A) | 0-3 | 1.4059 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 3 | 59% | 475 | 5 |
| 21/08/2026 | Catanzaro (H) | 3-2 | 2.3616 | 23 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 47% | 336 | 4 |
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | 0.9 | 70% | 80% | 10% |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | 1 | 75% | 75% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 5 | 0.83 | 67% | 83% | 17% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Vicenza home | Vicenza away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 11 | 27 | 6 Feb | 3-1 (L) |
| 2 | Ascoli | 11 | 20 | 23 Jan | 21 Nov |
| 3 | Modena | 10 | 20 | 1-2 (L) | 17 Apr |
| 4 | Mantova | 11 | 19 | 8 Dec | 14 May |
| 5 | Hellas Verona | 11 | 16 | 20 Mar | 2-1 (L) |
| 6 | Avellino | 11 | 16 | 27 Feb | 3-0 (L) |
| 7 | Benevento | 11 | 16 | 10 Apr | 2-2 (D) |
| 8 | Pisa | 11 | 16 | 0-3 (L) | 6 Mar |
| 9 | Südtirol | 11 | 15 | 19 Dec | 2 Mar |
| 10 | Calcio Padova | 11 | 15 | 13 Feb | 5 Dec |
| 11 | Cesena | 11 | 15 | 28 Nov | 20 Feb |
| 12 | Juve Stabia | 11 | 14 | 1-1 (D) | 1 May |
| 13 | Cremonese | 10 | 12 | 8 Nov | 16 Jan |
| 14 | Arezzo | 11 | 11 | 13 Mar | 27 Dec |
| 15 | Virtus Entella | 10 | 10 | 9 Jan | 2-2 (D) |
| 16 | Carrarese | 10 | 10 | 24 Nov | 30 Jan |
| 17 | Empoli | 11 | 9 | 24 Apr | 0-2 (W) |
| 18 | Vicenza | 10 | 9 | - | - |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 10 | 8 | 8 May | 12 Dec |
| 20 | Catanzaro | 11 | 6 | 3-2 (W) | 3 Apr |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gabriele Moncini | attacker | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 2 | Nicolò Brighenti | defender | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 3 | Tommaso Corazza | defender | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 4 | Nicola Rauti | attacker | 2 | 9 | 0.22 |
| 5 | Alessandro Pietrelli | attacker | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Filippo Costa | midfielder | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 2 | Nicola Rauti | attacker | 2 | 9 | 0.22 |
| 3 | Lorenzo Caferri | midfielder | 2 | 10 | 0.2 |
| 4 | Andrea Papetti | defender | 1 | 5 | 0.2 |
| 5 | Gabriele Moncini | attacker | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tommaso Corazza | defender | 12 | 8 | 1.5 |
| 2 | Gabriele Moncini | attacker | 11 | 7 | 1.57 |
| 3 | Silvio Merkaj | attacker | 11 | 8 | 1.38 |
| 4 | Nicola Rauti | attacker | 11 | 9 | 1.22 |
| 5 | Claudio Morra | attacker | 10 | 8 | 1.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Silvio Merkaj | attacker | 4 | 8 | 0.5 |
| 2 | Mattia Valoti | midfielder | 4 | 9 | 0.44 |
| 3 | Nicola Rauti | attacker | 4 | 9 | 0.44 |
| 4 | Alessandro Pietrelli | attacker | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 5 | Gabriele Moncini | attacker | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Silvio Merkaj | attacker | 18 | 8 | 2.25 |
| 2 | Mattia Valoti | midfielder | 17 | 9 | 1.89 |
| 3 | Lorenzo Caferri | midfielder | 14 | 10 | 1.4 |
| 4 | Giulio Pellizzari | midfielder | 13 | 8 | 1.63 |
| 5 | Andrea Papetti | defender | 9 | 5 | 1.8 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorenzo Caferri | midfielder | 18 | 10 | 1.8 |
| 2 | Giulio Pellizzari | midfielder | 15 | 8 | 1.88 |
| 3 | Mattia Valoti | midfielder | 13 | 9 | 1.44 |
| 4 | Alessandro Bellemo | midfielder | 11 | 7 | 1.57 |
| 5 | Nicolò Brighenti | defender | 11 | 7 | 1.57 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Giulio Pellizzari | midfielder | 18 | 8 | 2.25 |
| 2 | Nicola Rauti | attacker | 15 | 9 | 1.67 |
| 3 | Filippo Alessio | attacker | 13 | 9 | 1.44 |
| 4 | Lorenzo Caferri | midfielder | 12 | 10 | 1.2 |
| 5 | Andrea Papetti | defender | 11 | 5 | 2.2 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicolò Brighenti | defender | 3 | 7 | 0.43 |
| 2 | Mattia Valoti | midfielder | 3 | 9 | 0.33 |
| 3 | Alessandro Bellemo | midfielder | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 4 | Tommaso Corazza | defender | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 5 | Lorenzo Caferri | midfielder | 2 | 10 | 0.2 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tommaso Corazza | defender | 14 | 8 | 1.75 |
| 2 | Filippo Costa | midfielder | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 3 | Lorenzo Caferri | midfielder | 7 | 10 | 0.7 |
| 4 | Claudio Morra | attacker | 6 | 8 | 0.75 |
| 5 | Loris Zonta | midfielder | 6 | 9 | 0.67 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 |
| 2 | Ascoli | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 |
| 3 | Modena | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 |
| 4 | Mantova | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | Hellas Verona | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 |
| 6 | Avellino | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 |
| 7 | Benevento | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 16 |
| 8 | Pisa | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 |
| 9 | Südtirol | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 15 |
| 10 | Calcio Padova | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 |
| 11 | Cesena | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 |
| 12 | Juve Stabia | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 13 | Cremonese | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 12 |
| 14 | Arezzo | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 |
| 15 | Virtus Entella | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 |
| 16 | Carrarese | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 10 |
| 17 | Empoli | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 |
| 18 | Vicenza | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 |
| 20 | Catanzaro | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 6 |
| Opponent | H/A | Competition | Date | Score | xG | xGA | xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palermo | A | Serie B | 1 Nov | 3-1 (L) | 0.75 | 3.10 | 0.28 |
| Modena | H | Serie B | 27 Oct | 1-2 (L) | 0.23 | 0.73 | 0.77 |
| Empoli | A | Serie B | 23 Oct | 0-2 (W) | 1.64 | 0.62 | 2.11 |
| Benevento | A | Serie B | 17 Oct | 2-2 (D) | 1.18 | 2.39 | 0.71 |
| Pisa | H | Serie B | 10 Oct | 0-3 (L) | 0.95 | 2.09 | 0.69 |
| Hellas Verona | A | Serie B | 20 Sep | 2-1 (L) | 0.98 | 1.59 | 0.95 |
| Juve Stabia | H | Serie B | 12 Sep | 1-1 (D) | 0.51 | 1.71 | 0.54 |
| Virtus Entella | A | Serie B | 6 Sep | 2-2 (D) | 1.62 | 1.25 | 1.63 |
| Avellino | A | Serie B | 29 Aug | 3-0 (L) | 1.41 | 0.80 | 1.81 |
| Catanzaro | H | Serie B | 21 Aug | 3-2 (W) | 2.36 | 1.62 | 1.82 |
| Catania | H | Coppa Italia | 8 Aug | 1-1 (D) | - | - | - |
| Opponent | H/A | Competition | Kick-off (UK) | Opponent's last five |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cremonese | H | Serie B | Sun 8 Nov, 18:30 | D L L W W |
| Ascoli | A | Serie B | Sat 21 Nov, 14:00 | D W W D D |
| Carrarese | H | Serie B | Tue 24 Nov, 19:00 | W W L W L |
| Cesena | H | Serie B | Sat 28 Nov, 16:15 | D L W D W |
| Calcio Padova | A | Serie B | Sat 5 Dec, 16:15 | L W W D D |
| Date | Game | Score | Fouls | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov 2026 | Lecce v Genoa | 1-2 | 28 | 3 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Frosinone v Sassuolo | 4-2 | 24 | 1 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Ascoli v Avellino | 3-1 | 24 | 4 |
| 7 Sep 2026 | Palermo v Sampdoria | 3-1 | 24 | 5 |
| 2 Sep 2026 | Udinese v Venezia | 2-1 | 23 | 1 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | Panathinaikos v CSKA 1948 Sofia | 1-1 | 20 | 2 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | Varaždin v Jablonec | 3-2 | 28 | 5 |
| 24 May 2026 | Catanzaro v Monza | 0-2 | 32 | 5 |
| 1 May 2026 | Sampdoria v Südtirol | 1-0 | 36 | 4 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | Inter v Cagliari | 3-0 | 23 | 2 |
| Player | Market | Hit rate | Average a game | Model chance | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alessandro Bellemo | 1+ fouls drawn | 100% | 1.5 | - | - |
| Silvio Merkaj | 1+ fouls | 90% | 2.4 | - | - |
| Andrea Papetti | 2+ tackles | 50% | 1.5 | - | - |