How many goals, shots and fouls Nicola Rauti gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Serie B 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
In 2026/2027 Nicola Rauti has registered 2 Serie B goals and 2 assists across 9 appearances for Vicenza, averaging 1.2 shots and 0.4 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 33% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 6.9 for the campaign.
Recent form: 1 goals and 1 shots on target in Nicola Rauti's last 5 Serie B appearances, with 1.2 shots per game over the full season. Vicenza's focal striker, Nicola Rauti consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Vicenza's Serie B attack, Nicola Rauti has taken 1.2 shots per game across 9 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 2 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Nicola Rauti's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (22% — 2/9) and 1+ shots on target (33% — 3/9). Last 5 games: 1 goals, 1 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Vicenza's next fixture is against Cremonese on Sun 8th Nov.
Nicola Rauti has scored 2 goals in 9 Serie B appearances for Vicenza in 2026/2027, an average of 0.2 per game, and has scored in 22% of those games. They have also made 2 assists, and scored 1 in their last 5 games.
Nicola Rauti averages 1.2 shots per game in Serie B in 2026/2027, 0.4 of them on target, across 9 appearances for Vicenza. They have had at least one shot on target in 33% of those games, and 1 shot on target in their last 5.
Nicola Rauti has scored in 22% of their 9 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 33%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 shot on target.
Nicola Rauti has an average match rating of 6.9 across 9 Serie B appearances for Vicenza in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 2 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Nicola Rauti plays as a striker for Vicenza in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Serie B appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 2 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 56% of those games.
Nicola Rauti plays for Vicenza and has made 9 Serie B appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Vicenza brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Nicola Rauti's next game is Vicenza against Cremonese on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027.
Nicola Rauti scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 1 appearance for Vicenza across 1 competition, Coppa Italia, with 0 shots (0 on target), 0 key passes, 0 tackles, 24 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coppa Italia | Vicenza | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Serie B | Palermo (away) | 3-1 | L | - | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | Serie B | Modena (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacker | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | Serie B | Empoli (away) | 0-2 | W | Attacker | 74 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.40 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Serie B | Benevento (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.03 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Serie B | Pisa (home) | 0-3 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.03 | 19 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie B | Hellas Verona (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacker | 67 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Serie B | Virtus Entella (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Serie B | Avellino (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Aug | Serie B | Catanzaro (home) | 3-2 | W | - | 19 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Aug | Coppa Italia | Calcio Padova (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 42 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 6.8 | 0.05 | 8.9 | 7.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | Vicenza | 9 | 396 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Coppa Italia | Vicenza | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | Torino | Vicenza | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Vicenza | Torino | End of loan |
| 6 Aug 2024 | Torino | Vicenza | Loan |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Südtirol | Torino | End of loan |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | =14th of 86 | 0.45 | 12th of 47 |
| Expected goals | 0.46 | 47th of 86 | 0.10 | 38th of 47 |
| Assists | 2 | =6th of 86 | 0.45 | 4th of 47 |
| Shots | 11 | =36th of 86 | 2.50 | 30th of 47 |
| Shots on target | 4 | =31st of 86 | 0.91 | 21st of 47 |
| Chances created | 6 | =21st of 86 | 1.36 | 13th of 47 |
| Big chances created | 1 | =25th of 86 | 0.23 | 25th of 47 |
| Aerials won | 4 | =49th of 86 | 0.91 | 36th of 47 |
| Duels won | 26 | =28th of 86 | 5.91 | 12th of 47 |
| Fouls won | 15 | =9th of 86 | 3.41 | 1st of 47 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | =39th of 86 | 0.45 | 33rd of 47 |