Südtirol are currently 4th in the Serie B after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading W D L W D. They are averaging 1.5 goals per game this season while conceding 0.5. With 48.7% average possession and 437.3 passes per game, Südtirol are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Südtirol are generating 10.5 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 31.4%. They have scored in 67% of Serie B games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 17% of matches. Both teams have scored in 50% of Südtirol's games, and they have kept 50% clean sheets.
Defensively, Südtirol average 12.8 tackles and 13.3 fouls committed per game. They pick up 2.3 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Südtirol's goals against average of 0.5 per game reflects strong defensive organisation.
Südtirol's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 3 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 17% over 2.5 goals rate and 50% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Südtirol's next fixture against Juve Stabia on 18.10.2026.
Südtirol's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 4 home games they've averaged 1 goals scored and 0.25 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 25% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 2.5 scored and 1 conceded across 2 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Südtirol are averaging 1.1 xG for and 1.3 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.2. Their 1.5 actual goals per game sits above expected output, pointing to strong finishing and reflecting clinical finishing above expected output. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.1 xG for and 1.3 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Südtirol currently sit 4 of 20 in the Serie B table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 18 of 20 for shots, 19 for tackles and 7 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. They sit bottom-five in tackles, worth flagging on opposing Bet Builder markets.
Südtirol average 1.5 goals per Serie B game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 0.5 per game.
Südtirol's last five results are W D L W D. They are currently 4th in the Serie B after 6 games this season.
Südtirol average 10.5 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 3.3 on target - a shot accuracy of 31.4%.
Südtirol average 3 corners, 12.8 tackles, 13.3 fouls and 2.3 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 17% of their Serie B games, BTTS in 50%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Südtirol's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 12 | 2 | 50% | 17% | 50% |
| Home | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 0% | 75% |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | 2 | 100% | 50% | 0% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Südtirol home | Südtirol away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 6 | 16 | 23 Jan | 24 Nov |
| 2 | Mantova | 6 | 14 | 29 Nov | 6 Mar |
| 3 | Modena | 6 | 13 | 1-1 (D) | 13 Feb |
| 4 | Südtirol | 6 | 12 | - | - |
| 5 | Ascoli | 6 | 11 | 0-0 (D) | 16 Jan |
| 6 | Avellino | 6 | 10 | 6 Feb | 6 Dec |
| 7 | Pisa | 6 | 10 | 20 Mar | 7 Nov |
| 8 | Benevento | 6 | 10 | 9 Jan | 1-1 (D) |
| 9 | Hellas Verona | 6 | 7 | 13 Dec | 14 May |
| 10 | Cesena | 6 | 7 | 31 Oct | 3 Apr |
| 11 | Calcio Padova | 6 | 7 | 24 Apr | 27 Oct |
| 12 | Arezzo | 6 | 7 | 20 Feb | 1-4 (W) |
| 13 | Virtus Entella | 6 | 6 | 1-0 (W) | 30 Jan |
| 14 | Cremonese | 6 | 6 | 21 Nov | 17 Apr |
| 15 | Empoli | 6 | 6 | 10 Apr | 9 Dec |
| 16 | Vicenza | 6 | 5 | 2 Mar | 19 Dec |
| 17 | Carrarese | 6 | 4 | 27 Dec | 13 Mar |
| 18 | Juve Stabia | 6 | 4 | 8 May | 18 Oct |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 6 | 4 | 24 Oct | 1 May |
| 20 | Catanzaro | 6 | 3 | 2-0 (W) | 27 Feb |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenny Mixtur | attacker | 3 | 6 | 0.5 |
| 2 | Vasco Rafael Fortes Lopes | attacker | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 3 | Simone Davi | defender | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 4 | Andrea Giorgini | defender | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 5 | Niklas Pyyhtiä | midfielder | 1 | 2 | 0.5 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salvatore Molina | midfielder | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| 2 | Aljosa Vasic | midfielder | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 3 | Fabio Rispoli | midfielder | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 4 | Vasco Rafael Fortes Lopes | attacker | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 5 | Simone Tronchin | midfielder | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vasco Rafael Fortes Lopes | attacker | 14 | 7 | 2 |
| 2 | Simone Tronchin | midfielder | 8 | 7 | 1.14 |
| 3 | Kenny Mixtur | attacker | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| 4 | Aljosa Vasic | midfielder | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| 5 | Bjarki Bjarkason | midfielder | 6 | 7 | 0.86 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenny Mixtur | attacker | 5 | 6 | 0.83 |
| 2 | Vasco Rafael Fortes Lopes | attacker | 3 | 7 | 0.43 |
| 3 | Rareș Burnete | attacker | 3 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 4 | Bjarki Bjarkason | midfielder | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 5 | Simone Davi | defender | 2 | 8 | 0.25 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Simone Tronchin | midfielder | 15 | 7 | 2.14 |
| 2 | Vasco Rafael Fortes Lopes | attacker | 10 | 7 | 1.43 |
| 3 | Aljosa Vasic | midfielder | 10 | 6 | 1.67 |
| 4 | Rareș Burnete | attacker | 9 | 8 | 1.13 |
| 5 | Alvin Okoro | attacker | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Simone Tronchin | midfielder | 16 | 7 | 2.29 |
| 2 | Salvatore Molina | midfielder | 12 | 8 | 1.5 |
| 3 | Vasco Rafael Fortes Lopes | attacker | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 4 | Simone Davi | defender | 9 | 8 | 1.13 |
| 5 | Riccardo Stivanello | defender | 8 | 7 | 1.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vasco Rafael Fortes Lopes | attacker | 14 | 7 | 2 |
| 2 | Aljosa Vasic | midfielder | 12 | 6 | 2 |
| 3 | Rareș Burnete | attacker | 8 | 8 | 1 |
| 4 | Fabio Rispoli | midfielder | 8 | 6 | 1.33 |
| 5 | Alvin Okoro | attacker | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vasco Rafael Fortes Lopes | attacker | 3 | 7 | 0.43 |
| 2 | Giacomo Stabile | defender | 2 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 3 | Salvatore Molina | midfielder | 1 | 8 | 0.13 |
| 4 | Kenny Mixtur | attacker | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salvatore Molina | midfielder | 8 | 8 | 1 |
| 2 | Bjarki Bjarkason | midfielder | 8 | 7 | 1.14 |
| 3 | Aljosa Vasic | midfielder | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| 4 | Fabio Rispoli | midfielder | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| 5 | Simone Tronchin | midfielder | 6 | 7 | 0.86 |