Südtirol Goals Stats 2026/2027
Südtirol Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Südtirol are averaging 1.1 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 1.7 total goals on average. That puts them 10th of 20 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Juve Stabia, and a full match-by-match log.
Südtirol Goals Questions
Which Südtirol players score the most goals?
Kenny Mixtur leads with 2 goals across 5 qualifying appearances (0.4/g, 40% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Südtirol player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.
How does Südtirol's scoring profile look this season?
Südtirol are averaging 1.1 goals per game over 10 games and concede 0.6 for a match-total of 1.7. That ranks 10th of 20 for team goals scored. They're generating 11.3 shots/g from 8.3 key passes/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the goals matchup read calculated?
Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Juve Stabia, the page weights each Südtirol attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
Where do these goal stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Südtirol fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?
Südtirol are currently finishing at 35% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.
Südtirol player goals rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Goals |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Niklas Pyyhtiä | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Kenny Mixtur | attacker | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Silvio Merkaj | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Alvin Okoro | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Fabio Rispoli | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Rareș Burnete | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Vasco Rafael Fortes Lopes | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Andrea Giorgini | defender | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Simone Tronchin | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Salvatore Molina | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alessandro Plizzari | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Simone Davi | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Riccardo Stivanello | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Aljosa Vasic | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bjarki Bjarkason | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Giacomo Stabile | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Davide Veroli | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Daniele Casiraghi | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kevin Zeroli | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Emanuele Pecorino | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nicola Pietrangeli | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marco Frigerio | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marius Adamonis | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Frédéric Veseli | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Hamza El Kaouakibi | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Südtirol goals match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team goals |
Opposition goals |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Ascoli | Home | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Arezzo | Away | 1-4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | Fabio Rispoli (1) |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Genoa | Away | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Modena | Home | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Alvin Okoro (1) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | Home | 2-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Rareș Burnete (1) |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Benevento | Away | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Silvio Merkaj (1) |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Home | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Simone Davi (1) |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Catanzaro | Away | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Niklas Pyyhtiä (1) |
| 22 May 2026 | Serie B | Bari 1908 | Home | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 May 2026 | Serie B | Bari 1908 | Away | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Südtirol goals 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Goals for per game
- 1.1
- Goals against per game
- 0.6
- Match total goals per game
- 1.7
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match goals
- 17 of 20
Südtirol Goals for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 0.8 | 60% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1.4 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.1 | 60% | 30% | 10% | 10% |
Südtirol Goals against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 0.2 | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 80% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 0.6 | 50% | 10% | 0% | 0% |
Südtirol Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1 | 60% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 2.4 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 1.7 | 70% | 50% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 0% |
Südtirol Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals / match | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| Goals over 0.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Goals over 1.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Goals over 2.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Goals over 3.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
Südtirol Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Goals against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals against / match | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1 |
| Goals against over 0.5 | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| Goals against over 1.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Goals against over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Goals against over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Südtirol Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 1.7 | 1 | 2.4 |
| Match goals over 0.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match goals over 1.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match goals over 2.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Match goals over 3.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Match goals over 4.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Match goals over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Südtirol 1st-half goals for 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 0.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 0.25 | 25% | 0% |
Südtirol 1st-half goals against 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 0.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 0.25 | 25% | 0% |
Südtirol 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 4 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 0.5 | 25% | 25% | 0% |
Südtirol goals match by match 2026/2027
Serie B goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game
Südtirol goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 0.71 | 1.36 | 2.07 | 36% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 0.83 | 1.26 | 2.09 | 30% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 1.22 | 0.96 | 2.17 | 39% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 1.31 | 0.92 | 2.23 | 46% |
Südtirol goals per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 17% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 50% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 40 | 0.95 | 1.2 | 2.15 | 38% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 38 | 1.32 | 1.5 | 2.82 | 58% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Südtirol next three opponents: goals per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their goals for |
Their goals against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Juve Stabia (away) | 2.17 | 0.83 | 1.33 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Sampdoria (home) | 3.17 | 1 | 2.17 | 3.25 | 0.75 | 2.5 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Calcio Padova (away) | 2.17 | 0.83 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 0.67 | 1 |
Südtirol players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027
Südtirol Südtirol goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Südtirol goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Scored / match | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| Minutes per goal Scored | 82 min | 113 min | 64 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Scored in both halves | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| First team to score | 88% | 100% | 75% |
| Failed to score | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Highest scored in a match | 4 goals | 2 goals | 4 goals |
| Penalties won | 0 in 1 | - | 0 in 1 |
| Penalties conceded | 1 in 1 | - | 1 in 1 |
Südtirol Südtirol goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Südtirol goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Scored / match | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 |
| 1st-half Scored over 0.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| 1st-half Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Südtirol Südtirol goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Südtirol goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Scored / match | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 2nd-half Scored over 0.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| 2nd-half Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Südtirol Südtirol goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Südtirol goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Conceded / match | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1 |
| Minutes per goal Conceded | 150 min | 450 min | 90 min |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in both halves | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Conceded first | 13% | 0% | 25% |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Most conceded in a match | 2 goals | 1 goals | 2 goals |
Südtirol Südtirol goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Südtirol goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Conceded / match | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 |
| 1st-half Conceded over 0.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| 1st-half Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Südtirol Südtirol goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Südtirol goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Conceded / match | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 0.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Südtirol Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 1.7 | 1 | 2.4 |
| Over 0.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Südtirol Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Under 0.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Under 1.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Under 2.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Under 3.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Under 4.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Südtirol Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half match goals / match | 0.5 | 0 | 1 |
| 1st-half over 0.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| 1st-half over 1.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| 1st-half over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Südtirol Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half match goals / match | 0.75 | 0.5 | 1 |
| 2nd-half over 0.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| 2nd-half over 1.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| 2nd-half over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Südtirol Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| BTTS and win | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| BTTS and draw | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| BTTS and lose | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS and over 2.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| BTTS and under 2.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| No BTTS and over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Südtirol Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS 1st half | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| BTTS 2nd half | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| BTTS both halves | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| BTTS 1st half only | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 2nd half only | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No BTTS in either half | 75% | 100% | 50% |
Juve Stabia goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore goals on Statz
Südtirol stats & bet builder pages
Südtirol recent matches
Südtirol next match