Südtirol Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Südtirol Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Südtirol have recorded 51 tackles won across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 8.5 per match. S. Tronchin leads the squad with 10 tackles won - 2 per game. S. Molina is next with 8.
Südtirol Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Südtirol are averaging 8.5 tackles won per match - S. Tronchin leads that period with 10. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Südtirol vs Juve Stabia on 18.10.2026.
Südtirol Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Südtirol average per game?
Südtirol average 8.5 tackles won per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 8.5 per match.
Who leads Südtirol for tackles won?
S. Tronchin leads Südtirol for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 10 in Serie B - an average of 2 per game. S. Molina is second with 8.
How do Südtirol's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Südtirol's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Südtirol player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Salvatore Molina | midfielder | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 89% |
| Simone Tronchin | midfielder | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 89% |
| Simone Davi | defender | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 29% |
| Riccardo Stivanello | defender | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 43% |
| Fabio Rispoli | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Vasco Rafael Fortes Lopes | attacker | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 43% |
| Giacomo Stabile | defender | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Davide Veroli | defender | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 40% |
| Daniele Casiraghi | midfielder | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Andrea Giorgini | defender | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Rareș Burnete | attacker | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 14% |
| Bjarki Bjarkason | midfielder | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Aljosa Vasic | midfielder | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Fabian Tait | midfielder | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Alvin Okoro | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Nicola Pietrangeli | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Hamza El Kaouakibi | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Niklas Pyyhtiä | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Dhirar Brik | midfielder | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Mattia Pellini | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Silvio Merkaj | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Kevin Zeroli | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Frédéric Veseli | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Marco Frigerio | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Federico Davi | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
Südtirol tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Ascoli | Home | 0-0 | 15 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Arezzo | Away | 1-4 | 5 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Genoa | Away | 1-0 | 15 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Modena | Home | 1-1 | 8 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | Home | 2-0 | 11 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Benevento | Away | 1-1 | 3 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Home | 1-0 | 9 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Catanzaro | Away | 2-2 | 8 | | | |
| 22 May 2026 | Serie B | Bari 1908 | Home | 0-0 | 10 | | | |
| 15 May 2026 | Serie B | Bari 1908 | Away | 0-0 | 10 | | | |
Südtirol tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 10.8
- Tackles won against per game
- 10.2
- Match total tackles won per game
- 21
- Games
- 5
- League rank for match tackles won
- 12 of 20
Südtirol Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 11.33 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 2 | 10 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 5 | 10.8 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
Südtirol Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 8.33 | 100% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 13 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 5 | 10.2 | 100% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Südtirol Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 19.67 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 2 | 23 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 5 | 21 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Südtirol Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 10.8 | 11.33 | 10 |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 14.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
Südtirol Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 10.2 | 8.33 | 13 |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 14.5 | 20% | 0% | 50% |
Südtirol Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 21 | 19.67 | 23 |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 24.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
Südtirol tackles won match by match 2026/2027
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Tackles won for |
Tackles won against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 10 Oct | Serie B | Ascoli (H) | 0-0 | 15 | 10 | 25 | - |
| 20 Sep | Serie B | Arezzo (A) | 1-4 | 5 | 7 | 12 | - |
| 15 Sep | Coppa Italia | Genoa (A) | 1-0 | 15 | 19 | 34 | - |
| 12 Sep | Serie B | Modena (H) | 1-1 | 8 | 8 | 16 | - |
| 5 Sep | Serie B | Catanzaro (H) | 2-0 | 11 | 7 | 18 | - |
Serie B tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Südtirol tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 20.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 11.5 | 9 | 20.5 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 2 | 11.5 | 9 | 20.5 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 2 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 0% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 0% |
Südtirol tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 20.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 4 | 9.75 | 8 | 17.75 | 25% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 100% |
Südtirol next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Juve Stabia (away) | 17.75 | 7.5 | 10.25 | 20 | 8.5 | 11.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Sampdoria (home) | 15 | 4.25 | 10.75 | 14.67 | 3.33 | 11.33 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Calcio Padova (away) | 20.5 | 10.75 | 9.75 | 22.5 | 11.5 | 11 |
Südtirol players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Südtirol players with the most games of 2+ tackles won 2026/2027
Juve Stabia tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Südtirol stats on Statz
Südtirol stats & bet builder pages
Südtirol recent matches
Südtirol next match