How many goals, shots and fouls Silvio Merkaj gets each game.
Updated 1 November 2026, after the last game
Serie B 2026/2027 · 10 appearances
In 2026/2027 Silvio Merkaj has registered 2 Serie B goals and 1 assists across 10 appearances for Vicenza, averaging 1.3 shots and 0.5 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 40% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 6.7 for the campaign.
Recent form: 0 goals and 1 shots on target in Silvio Merkaj's last 5 Serie B appearances, with 1.3 shots per game over the full season. Vicenza's focal striker, Silvio Merkaj consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Vicenza's Serie B attack, Silvio Merkaj has taken 1.3 shots per game across 10 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 1 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Silvio Merkaj's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (20% — 2/10) and 1+ shots on target (40% — 4/10). Last 5 games: 0 goals, 1 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Vicenza's next fixture is against Cremonese on Sun 8th Nov.
Silvio Merkaj has scored 2 goals in 10 Serie B appearances for Vicenza in 2026/2027, an average of 0.2 per game, and has scored in 20% of those games. They have also made 1 assist, and scored 0 in their last 5 games.
Silvio Merkaj averages 1.3 shots per game in Serie B in 2026/2027, 0.5 of them on target, across 10 appearances for Vicenza. They have had at least one shot on target in 40% of those games, and 1 shot on target in their last 5.
Silvio Merkaj has scored in 20% of their 10 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 40%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 shot on target.
Silvio Merkaj has an average match rating of 6.7 across 10 Serie B appearances for Vicenza in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Silvio Merkaj plays as a striker for Vicenza in 2026/2027 and has made 10 Serie B appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 90% of those games.
Silvio Merkaj plays for Vicenza and has made 10 Serie B appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Vicenza brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Silvio Merkaj's next game is Vicenza against Cremonese on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027.
Silvio Merkaj scored 9 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 38 appearances for Südtirol across 1 competition, Serie B, with 66 shots (27 on target), 34 key passes, 19 tackles, 3,009 minutes played and 8 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | Südtirol | 38 | 3009 | 9 | 1 | 66 | 27 | 8 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 90% (9/10) | 7 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | Serie B | Palermo (away) | 3-1 | L | Attacker | 71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | Serie B | Modena (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.02 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | Serie B | Empoli (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.16 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Serie B | Benevento (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Serie B | Pisa (home) | 0-3 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie B | Hellas Verona (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Serie B | Juve Stabia (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 Sep | Serie B | Virtus Entella (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.00 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Serie B | Benevento (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 86 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Serie B | Virtus Entella (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Average | 77 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 6.7 | 0.04 | 10.4 | 7.3 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 7 games | 12 Sep | - |
| Shots 1+ | 4 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | Vicenza | 8 | 593 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | Südtirol | 2 | 176 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | Südtirol | 38 | 3009 | 9 | 1 | 66 | 27 | 34 | 91 | 19 | 8 | 6.66 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | Südtirol | 35 | 2067 | 6 | 3 | 40 | 15 | 21 | 65 | 18 | 12 | 6.79 |
| 2024/2025 | Coppa Italia | Südtirol | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | Südtirol | Vicenza | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | =13th of 85 | 0.23 | 28th of 47 |
| Expected goals | 0.44 | =43rd of 85 | 0.05 | 41st of 47 |
| Assists | 1 | =14th of 85 | 0.12 | 23rd of 47 |
| Shots | 13 | =23rd of 85 | 1.52 | 45th of 47 |
| Shots on target | 5 | =23rd of 85 | 0.59 | 35th of 47 |
| Chances created | 6 | =19th of 85 | 0.70 | 36th of 47 |
| Big chances created | 1 | =21st of 85 | 0.12 | 36th of 47 |
| Aerials won | 14 | =6th of 85 | 1.64 | 20th of 47 |
| Duels won | 36 | 9th of 85 | 4.21 | 31st of 47 |
| Fouls won | 10 | =16th of 85 | 1.17 | 33rd of 47 |
| Successful dribbles | 10 | 7th of 85 | 1.17 | 12th of 47 |