Südtirol Passes Stats 2026/2027
Südtirol Passes Stats 2026/2027
Südtirol have completed 2624 passes across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 437.3 per match. A. Giorgini leads the squad with 387 passes this season - 64.5 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). R. Stivanello follows with 313 passes at 52.17 per game.
Südtirol Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Südtirol are averaging 437.3 passes per match - A. Giorgini leads that period with 387 (64.5 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. A. Giorgini's average of 64.5 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Südtirol vs Juve Stabia on 18.10.2026.
Südtirol Passes Questions
How many passes does Südtirol complete per game?
Südtirol average 437.3 passes per Serie B game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 437.3.
Who completes the most passes for Südtirol?
A. Giorgini leads Südtirol for passes in 2026/2027 with 387 across Serie B - 64.5 per game. R. Stivanello is second with 313 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. A. Giorgini's season average of 64.5 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Südtirol pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Südtirol's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Südtirol player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Andrea Giorgini | defender | 7 | 430 | 61.43 | 100% |
| Simone Tronchin | midfielder | 9 | 407 | 45.22 | 100% |
| Riccardo Stivanello | defender | 7 | 365 | 52.14 | 100% |
| Alessandro Plizzari | goalkeeper | 8 | 359 | 44.88 | 100% |
| Salvatore Molina | midfielder | 9 | 321 | 35.67 | 100% |
| Giacomo Stabile | defender | 6 | 272 | 45.33 | 100% |
| Fabio Rispoli | midfielder | 6 | 272 | 45.33 | 100% |
| Davide Veroli | defender | 5 | 170 | 34 | 100% |
| Simone Davi | defender | 7 | 152 | 21.71 | 100% |
| Vasco Rafael Fortes Lopes | attacker | 7 | 147 | 21 | 100% |
| Bjarki Bjarkason | midfielder | 6 | 122 | 20.33 | 100% |
| Aljosa Vasic | midfielder | 6 | 99 | 16.5 | 100% |
| Daniele Casiraghi | midfielder | 3 | 71 | 23.67 | 100% |
| Hamza El Kaouakibi | defender | 2 | 69 | 34.5 | 100% |
| Niklas Pyyhtiä | midfielder | 2 | 68 | 34 | 100% |
| Rareș Burnete | attacker | 7 | 63 | 9 | 100% |
| Fabian Tait | midfielder | 1 | 52 | 52 | 100% |
| Dhirar Brik | midfielder | 1 | 52 | 52 | 100% |
| Nicola Pietrangeli | defender | 2 | 45 | 22.5 | 100% |
| Silvio Merkaj | attacker | 4 | 42 | 10.5 | 100% |
| Frédéric Veseli | defender | 2 | 40 | 20 | 100% |
| Federico Davi | defender | 2 | 40 | 20 | 100% |
| Alvin Okoro | attacker | 4 | 38 | 9.5 | 100% |
| Emanuele Pecorino | attacker | 2 | 38 | 19 | 100% |
| Mattia Pellini | defender | 1 | 37 | 37 | 100% |
Südtirol passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Ascoli | Home | 0-0 | 388 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Arezzo | Away | 1-4 | 559 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Genoa | Away | 1-0 | 469 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Modena | Home | 1-1 | 446 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | Home | 2-0 | 368 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Benevento | Away | 1-1 | 463 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Home | 1-0 | 400 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Catanzaro | Away | 2-2 | 373 | | | |
| 22 May 2026 | Serie B | Bari 1908 | Home | 0-0 | 250 | | | |
| 15 May 2026 | Serie B | Bari 1908 | Away | 0-0 | 297 | | | |
Südtirol passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 401.3
- Passes against per game
- 420.9
- Match total passes per game
- 822.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 6 of 20
Südtirol Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 370.4 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 432.2 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 401.3 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 30% |
Südtirol Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 432 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 409.8 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 420.9 | 80% | 70% | 70% | 60% | 40% |
Südtirol Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 750.5 % |
Over 775.5 % |
Over 800.5 % |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 802.4 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 842 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 822.2 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 50% | 50% |
Südtirol Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 401.3 | 370.4 | 432.2 |
| Passes over 350.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Passes over 375.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 30% | 0% | 60% |
Südtirol Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 420.9 | 432 | 409.8 |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Südtirol Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 822.2 | 802.4 | 842 |
| Match passes over 750.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match passes over 775.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
Südtirol passes match by match 2026/2027
Serie B passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Südtirol passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 800.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 298.21 | 443.14 | 741.36 | 36% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 323.26 | 445.17 | 768.43 | 48% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 301 | 440 | 741 | 26% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 280.85 | 428.69 | 709.54 | 8% |
Südtirol passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 800.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 437.33 | 442 | 879.33 | 100% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 421 | 479.5 | 900.5 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 40 | 293.35 | 442.68 | 736.03 | 28% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 184 | 731 | 915 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 38 | 332.79 | 428.42 | 761.21 | 39% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 438 | 565 | 1003 | 100% |
Südtirol next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Juve Stabia (away) | 829.83 | 472.67 | 357.17 | 878 | 549 | 329 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Sampdoria (home) | 885.83 | 442 | 443.83 | 909 | 481.25 | 427.75 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Calcio Padova (away) | 856.17 | 380 | 476.17 | 828.33 | 371.33 | 457 |
Südtirol players with the most games of 19+ passes 2026/2027
Südtirol players with the most games of 34+ passes 2026/2027
Südtirol players with the most games of 52+ passes 2026/2027
Juve Stabia passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Südtirol stats on Statz
Südtirol stats & bet builder pages
Südtirol recent matches
Südtirol next match