Südtirol Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Südtirol Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Südtirol have recorded 76 dribble attempts across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 12.7 per match. V. Lopes leads the squad with 16 dribble attempts - 3.2 per game. F. Rispoli is next with 7.
Südtirol Dribble Attempts: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Südtirol are averaging 12.7 dribble attempts per match - V. Lopes leads that period with 16. Use the match-by-match table above to compare dribble attempts game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Südtirol vs Juve Stabia on 18.10.2026.
Südtirol Dribble Attempts Questions
How many dribble attempts do Südtirol average per game?
Südtirol average 12.7 dribble attempts per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 12.7 per match.
Who leads Südtirol for dribble attempts?
V. Lopes leads Südtirol for dribble attempts in 2026/2027 with 16 in Serie B - an average of 3.2 per game. F. Rispoli is second with 7.
How do Südtirol's dribble attempts break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Südtirol's dribble attempts totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Südtirol player dribble attempts rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Dribble attempts |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Vasco Rafael Fortes Lopes | attacker | 7 | 19 | 2.71 | 86% |
| Salvatore Molina | midfielder | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 56% |
| Aljosa Vasic | midfielder | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 83% |
| Silvio Merkaj | attacker | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 100% |
| Simone Tronchin | midfielder | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 44% |
| Bjarki Bjarkason | midfielder | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 50% |
| Fabio Rispoli | midfielder | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 83% |
| Rareș Burnete | attacker | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 29% |
| Daniele Casiraghi | midfielder | 3 | 6 | 2 | 67% |
| Simone Davi | defender | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 43% |
| Kenny Mixtur | attacker | 5 | 5 | 1 | 60% |
| Riccardo Stivanello | defender | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Alvin Okoro | attacker | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 75% |
| Emanuele Pecorino | attacker | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Andrea Giorgini | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Giacomo Stabile | defender | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Lorenzo Anghelè | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Davide Veroli | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Hamza El Kaouakibi | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Federico Davi | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Fabian Tait | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Alessandro Plizzari | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kevin Zeroli | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Frédéric Veseli | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marius Adamonis | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Südtirol dribble attempts match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team dribble attempts |
Opposition dribble attempts |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Ascoli | Home | 0-0 | 17 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Arezzo | Away | 1-4 | 12 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Genoa | Away | 1-0 | 14 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Modena | Home | 1-1 | 15 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | Home | 2-0 | 9 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Benevento | Away | 1-1 | 10 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Home | 1-0 | 13 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Catanzaro | Away | 2-2 | 5 | | | |
| 22 May 2026 | Serie B | Bari 1908 | Home | 0-0 | 11 | | | |
| 15 May 2026 | Serie B | Bari 1908 | Away | 0-0 | 17 | | | |
Südtirol dribble attempts 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Dribble attempts for per game
- 12.2
- Dribble attempts against per game
- 12.6
- Match total dribble attempts per game
- 24.8
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match dribble attempts
- 17 of 20
Südtirol Dribble attempts for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 13 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 11.4 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 12.2 | 90% | 70% | 50% | 30% | 20% |
Südtirol Dribble attempts against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 13.2 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 12 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 12.6 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 20% |
Südtirol Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
Over 28.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 26.2 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 23.4 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 24.8 | 80% | 50% | 40% | 30% | 30% |
Südtirol Team dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts / match | 12.2 | 13 | 11.4 |
| Dribble attempts over 8.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Dribble attempts over 10.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Dribble attempts over 12.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Dribble attempts over 14.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Dribble attempts over 16.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Südtirol Dribble attempts against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Dribble attempts against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts against / match | 12.6 | 13.2 | 12 |
| Dribble attempts against over 8.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Dribble attempts against over 10.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Dribble attempts against over 12.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Dribble attempts against over 14.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Dribble attempts against over 16.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Südtirol Match dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match dribble attempts / match | 24.8 | 26.2 | 23.4 |
| Match dribble attempts over 20.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Match dribble attempts over 22.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match dribble attempts over 24.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match dribble attempts over 26.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Match dribble attempts over 28.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Südtirol dribble attempts match by match 2026/2027
Serie B dribble attempts table 2026/2027: every team's dribble attempts per game
Südtirol dribble attempts against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 24.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 12.79 | 12.64 | 25.43 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 12.52 | 11.57 | 24.09 | 39% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 11.43 | 11.96 | 23.39 | 35% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 12 | 13.85 | 25.85 | 46% |
Südtirol dribble attempts per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 24.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 12.5 | 12.33 | 24.83 | 33% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 9.5 | 13 | 22.5 | 50% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 40 | 11.9 | 11.68 | 23.58 | 38% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 33 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 38 | 10.68 | 11.97 | 22.66 | 37% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0% |
Südtirol next three opponents: dribble attempts per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their dribble attempts for |
Their dribble attempts against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Juve Stabia (away) | 32.67 | 16.17 | 16.5 | 32.5 | 13.5 | 19 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Sampdoria (home) | 28.67 | 14.67 | 14 | 28.5 | 15.25 | 13.25 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Calcio Padova (away) | 33.17 | 11.83 | 21.33 | 32.67 | 11.67 | 21 |
Südtirol players with the most games of 1+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
Südtirol players with the most games of 2+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
Juve Stabia dribble attempts match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Südtirol stats on Statz
Südtirol stats & bet builder pages
Südtirol recent matches
Südtirol next match