Avellino Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Avellino Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Avellino have recorded 65 dribble attempts across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 10.8 per match. R. Russo leads the squad with 16 dribble attempts - 3.2 per game.
Avellino Dribble Attempts: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Avellino are averaging 10.8 dribble attempts per match - R. Russo leads that period with 16. Use the match-by-match table above to compare dribble attempts game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Avellino vs Cesena on 18.10.2026.
Avellino Dribble Attempts Questions
How many dribble attempts do Avellino average per game?
Avellino average 10.8 dribble attempts per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 10.8 per match.
Who leads Avellino for dribble attempts?
R. Russo leads Avellino for dribble attempts in 2026/2027 with 16 in Serie B - an average of 3.2 per game.
How do Avellino's dribble attempts break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Avellino's dribble attempts totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Avellino player dribble attempts rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Dribble attempts |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Raffaele Russo | attacker | 10 | 22 | 2.2 | 80% |
| Michele Besaggio | midfielder | 10 | 17 | 1.7 | 60% |
| Luca Di Maggio | midfielder | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Walid Cheddira | attacker | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 80% |
| Filippo Missori | defender | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 43% |
| Brando Moruzzi | defender | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 71% |
| Dimitrios Sounas | midfielder | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 38% |
| Tommaso Cancellotti | defender | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 14% |
| Patrick Enrici | defender | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 38% |
| Armando Izzo | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Martin Palumbo | midfielder | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Luca Palmiero | midfielder | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Tommaso Martinelli | goalkeeper | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Tommaso Biasci | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Roberto Insigne | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Cosimo Patierno | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Luca Pandolfi | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Andrea Favilli | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Michael Venturi | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Marco Sala | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Alessandro Fontanarosa | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Daniel Fila | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Lorenco Simic | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Antony Iannarilli | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Giacomo Faticanti | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Avellino dribble attempts match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team dribble attempts |
Opposition dribble attempts |
Match total |
Top player |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | Home | 4-1 | 9 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Ascoli | Away | 3-1 | 7 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Home | 1-1 | 20 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Modena | Away | 0-1 | 11 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Vicenza | Home | 3-0 | 8 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Arezzo | Home | 1-2 | 10 | | | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Monza | Away | 3-0 | 9 | | | |
| 12 May 2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | Away | 3-0 | 7 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Modena | Home | 1-0 | 18 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Empoli | Away | 1-0 | 15 | | | |
Avellino dribble attempts 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Dribble attempts for per game
- 11.4
- Dribble attempts against per game
- 16
- Match total dribble attempts per game
- 27.4
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match dribble attempts
- 11 of 20
Avellino Dribble attempts for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 13 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 9.8 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 11.4 | 100% | 70% | 40% | 30% | 30% |
Avellino Dribble attempts against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 14.8 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 80% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 17.2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 80% |
| Overall | 10 | 16 | 100% | 100% | 90% | 90% | 70% |
Avellino Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 15.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 27.8 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 27 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 27.4 | 100% | 90% | 50% | 30% | 0% |
Avellino Team dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts / match | 11.4 | 13 | 9.8 |
| Dribble attempts over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts over 8.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Dribble attempts over 10.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Dribble attempts over 12.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Dribble attempts over 14.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Avellino Dribble attempts against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Dribble attempts against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts against / match | 16 | 14.8 | 17.2 |
| Dribble attempts against over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts against over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts against over 10.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts against over 12.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Dribble attempts against over 14.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
Avellino Match dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match dribble attempts / match | 27.4 | 27.8 | 27 |
| Match dribble attempts over 15.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match dribble attempts over 20.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match dribble attempts over 25.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match dribble attempts over 30.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Match dribble attempts over 35.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Avellino dribble attempts match by match 2026/2027
Serie B dribble attempts table 2026/2027: every team's dribble attempts per game
Avellino dribble attempts against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Vs top six | 16 | 12.13 | 16.69 | 28.81 | 56% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 12.59 | 15.45 | 28.05 | 55% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 13.04 | 15.78 | 28.83 | 65% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 12.43 | 14.29 | 26.71 | 57% |
Avellino dribble attempts per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 10.83 | 16.83 | 27.67 | 50% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 39 | 13.13 | 15.44 | 28.56 | 62% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0% |
Avellino next three opponents: dribble attempts per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their dribble attempts for |
Their dribble attempts against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Cesena (away) | 24.5 | 11.83 | 12.67 | 22.67 | 11.33 | 11.33 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Calcio Padova (home) | 33.17 | 11.83 | 21.33 | 33.67 | 12 | 21.67 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Virtus Entella (away) | 25.5 | 11.67 | 13.83 | 24.33 | 11.33 | 13 |
Avellino players with the most games of 1+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
Avellino players with the most games of 2+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
Cesena dribble attempts match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Avellino stats on Statz
Avellino stats & bet builder pages
Avellino recent matches
Avellino next match