Avellino Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Avellino Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Avellino have recorded 28 successful dribbles across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 4.7 per match.
Avellino Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Avellino are averaging 4.7 successful dribbles per match - R. Russo leads that period with 10. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Avellino vs Cesena on 18.10.2026.
Avellino Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Avellino average per game?
Avellino average 4.7 successful dribbles per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 4.7 per match.
How do Avellino's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Avellino's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Avellino player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Raffaele Russo | attacker | 10 | 12 | 1.2 | 50% |
| Michele Besaggio | midfielder | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 40% |
| Brando Moruzzi | defender | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 29% |
| Luca Di Maggio | midfielder | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Dimitrios Sounas | midfielder | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 38% |
| Filippo Missori | defender | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Walid Cheddira | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Patrick Enrici | defender | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Tommaso Cancellotti | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 14% |
| Tommaso Martinelli | goalkeeper | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Roberto Insigne | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Tommaso Biasci | attacker | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Michael Venturi | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Alessandro Fontanarosa | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Armando Izzo | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Martin Palumbo | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luca Palmiero | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lorenco Simic | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andrea Favilli | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Cosimo Patierno | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luca Pandolfi | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Antony Iannarilli | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marco Sala | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Daniel Fila | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Giacomo Faticanti | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Avellino successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 9 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | Home | 4-1 | 3 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Ascoli | Away | 3-1 | 4 | | | |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Home | 1-1 | 11 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Modena | Away | 0-1 | 1 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Vicenza | Home | 3-0 | 4 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Arezzo | Home | 1-2 | 5 | | | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Monza | Away | 3-0 | 4 | | | |
| 12 May 2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | Away | 3-0 | 2 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Modena | Home | 1-0 | 7 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Empoli | Away | 1-0 | 8 | | | |
Avellino successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 5
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 7.2
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 12.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 16 of 20
Avellino Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 6.2 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 3.8 | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 5 | 80% | 40% | 30% | 30% | 20% |
Avellino Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 5.6 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 8.8 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.2 | 90% | 70% | 70% | 60% | 50% |
Avellino Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 11.8 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 12.6 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 12.2 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
Avellino Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 5 | 6.2 | 3.8 |
| Successful dribbles over 3.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avellino Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 7.2 | 5.6 | 8.8 |
| Successful dribbles against over 3.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 50% | 20% | 80% |
Avellino Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 12.2 | 11.8 | 12.6 |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avellino successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Serie B successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Avellino successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Vs top six | 16 | 5.25 | 8.13 | 13.38 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 22 | 5.64 | 7.73 | 13.36 | 45% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 6.74 | 7.22 | 13.96 | 65% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 6.5 | 6.07 | 12.57 | 50% |
Avellino successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 4.83 | 6.83 | 11.67 | 50% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 39 | 6.41 | 7.56 | 13.97 | 56% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0% |
Avellino next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Cesena (away) | 10.67 | 5.17 | 5.5 | 9.67 | 5 | 4.67 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Calcio Padova (home) | 18.67 | 6.67 | 12 | 20.67 | 7.33 | 13.33 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Virtus Entella (away) | 13.5 | 5.83 | 7.67 | 13 | 5.67 | 7.33 |
Avellino players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Cesena successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Avellino stats on Statz
Avellino stats & bet builder pages
Avellino recent matches
Avellino next match