Catanzaro Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Catanzaro Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Catanzaro have recorded 39 successful dribbles across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 6.5 per match. G. Alesi leads the squad with 7 successful dribbles - 1.4 per game.
Catanzaro Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Catanzaro are averaging 6.5 successful dribbles per match - G. Alesi leads that period with 7. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Catanzaro vs Hellas Verona on 16.10.2026.
Catanzaro Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Catanzaro average per game?
Catanzaro average 6.5 successful dribbles per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 6.5 per match.
Who leads Catanzaro for successful dribbles?
G. Alesi leads Catanzaro for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 7 in Serie B - an average of 1.4 per game.
How do Catanzaro's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Catanzaro's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Catanzaro player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Mattia Liberali | midfielder | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 67% |
| Gabriele Alesi | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Simone Pafundi | midfielder | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 75% |
| Pietro Iemmello | attacker | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 30% |
| Jacopo Petriccione | midfielder | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Franck Tchaouna | attacker | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Marco Ruggero | defender | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Mehdi Dorval | defender | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| N'Dri Koffi | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Mirko Pigliacelli | goalkeeper | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Nicola Mosti | midfielder | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 14% |
| Ruggero Frosinini | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Federico Di Francesco | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Simone Pontisso | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Emanuele Pecorino | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Matias Antonini | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Antonio Candela | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Bruno Verrengia | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Marco Imperiale | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Tommaso Cassandro | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Filippo Pittarello | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Costantino Favasuli | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Marco D'Alessandro | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nicolò Brighenti | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marco Pompetti | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Catanzaro successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Mantova | Home | 1-3 | 10 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | Away | 2-1 | 8 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Carrarese | Home | 1-0 | 11 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Südtirol | Away | 2-0 | 3 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Pisa | Away | 2-1 | 5 | | | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Vicenza | Away | 3-2 | 2 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Südtirol | Home | 2-2 | 3 | | | |
| 29 May 2026 | Serie B | Monza | Away | 0-2 | 9 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie B | Monza | Home | 0-2 | 9 | | | |
| 20 May 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Away | 2-0 | 5 | | | |
Catanzaro successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 6.3
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 4.2
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 10.5
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 17 of 20
Catanzaro Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 7.75 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 5.33 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.3 | 70% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 30% |
Catanzaro Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 4.5 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 4 | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.2 | 40% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Catanzaro Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 12.25 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 9.33 | 83% | 67% | 33% | 17% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 10.5 | 80% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 10% |
Catanzaro Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 6.3 | 7.75 | 5.33 |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
Catanzaro Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 4.2 | 4.5 | 4 |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Catanzaro Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 10.5 | 12.25 | 9.33 |
| Match successful dribbles over 6.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 40% | 75% | 17% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 10% | 25% | 0% |
Catanzaro successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Serie B successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Catanzaro successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Vs top six | 16 | 5.13 | 5.44 | 10.56 | 44% |
| Vs top half | 26 | 5.69 | 5.12 | 10.81 | 42% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 6.09 | 5.09 | 11.17 | 52% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 5.6 | 4.33 | 9.93 | 47% |
Catanzaro successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 6.17 | 4.5 | 10.67 | 50% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 43 | 5.84 | 5.19 | 11.02 | 47% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 41 | 5.8 | 5.1 | 10.9 | 54% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0% |
Catanzaro next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Fri 16 Oct 18:30 | Hellas Verona (away) | 14.5 | 9 | 5.5 | 13.33 | 8.33 | 5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 15:15 | Ascoli (home) | 14 | 7.5 | 6.5 | 17.33 | 9 | 8.33 |
| Tue 27 Oct 18:00 | Benevento (away) | 12.17 | 6.5 | 5.67 | 13.5 | 7.25 | 6.25 |
Catanzaro players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Hellas Verona successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Catanzaro stats on Statz
Catanzaro stats & bet builder pages
Catanzaro recent matches
Catanzaro next match