Pisa Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Pisa Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Pisa have recorded 61 successful dribbles across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 10.2 per match. M. Tramoni leads the squad with 12 successful dribbles - 2.4 per game. M. Léris is next with 9.
Pisa Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Pisa are averaging 10.2 successful dribbles per match - M. Tramoni leads that period with 12. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Pisa vs Cremonese on 17.10.2026.
Pisa Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Pisa average per game?
Pisa average 10.2 successful dribbles per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 10.2 per match.
Who leads Pisa for successful dribbles?
M. Tramoni leads Pisa for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 12 in Serie B - an average of 2.4 per game. M. Léris is second with 9.
How do Pisa's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Pisa's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Pisa player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Mehdi Léris | attacker | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 89% |
| Matteo Tramoni | midfielder | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 86% |
| Omar Correia | midfielder | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 100% |
| İsak Vural | midfielder | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 83% |
| Emanuele Rao | attacker | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 75% |
| Filippo Pittarello | attacker | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 80% |
| Andrea Petagna | attacker | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Samuele Angori | midfielder | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 38% |
| Giuseppe Leone | midfielder | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 43% |
| Simone Zanon | defender | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 38% |
| Tommaso Marras | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Stefano Moreo | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Arturo Calabresi | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Antonio Caracciolo | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Ichem Ferrah | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Simone Canestrelli | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alessandro Confente | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gabriele Piccinini | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Felipe Loyola | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rosen Bozhinov | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Adrian Semper | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Francesco Coppola | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andrea Primasso | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Michel Aebischer | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Filip Stojilkovic | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Pisa successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Vicenza | Away | 0-3 | 13 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Mantova | Away | 2-2 | 8 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Fiorentina | Away | 3-0 | 8 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Home | 1-4 | 10 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Juve Stabia | Away | 0-3 | 9 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | Home | 2-1 | 5 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Calcio Padova | Home | 0-1 | 16 | | | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Empoli | Home | 1-1 | 7 | | | |
| 23 May 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Away | 2-1 | 4 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Home | 0-3 | 3 | | | |
Pisa successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 8
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 6.2
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 14.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 4 of 20
Pisa Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 8.2 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 7.8 | 80% | 80% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 8 | 80% | 70% | 30% | 20% | 10% |
Pisa Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 6 | 100% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 6.4 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.2 | 80% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 0% |
Pisa Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 14.2 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 14.2 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 14.2 | 70% | 50% | 40% | 30% | 30% |
Pisa Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 8 | 8.2 | 7.8 |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles over 10.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles over 12.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Pisa Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 6.2 | 6 | 6.4 |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Successful dribbles against over 10.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Successful dribbles against over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Pisa Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 14.2 | 14.2 | 14.2 |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Match successful dribbles over 18.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Pisa successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Serie B successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Pisa successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 14.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0% |
| Vs top half | 1 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0% |
| Vs bottom half | 5 | 10.2 | 6 | 16.2 | 60% |
| Vs bottom six | 3 | 8.33 | 6.33 | 14.67 | 33% |
Pisa successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 14.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 9.83 | 5.17 | 15 | 50% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 4.95 | 7.84 | 12.79 | 32% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 37 | 5.35 | 5.95 | 11.3 | 27% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 50% |
Pisa next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 17:30 | Cremonese (home) | 12.67 | 6 | 6.67 | 9 | 4 | 5 |
| Sun 25 Oct 16:15 | Hellas Verona (away) | 14.5 | 9 | 5.5 | 13.33 | 8.33 | 5 |
| Wed 28 Oct 18:00 | Palermo (home) | 16.5 | 7.33 | 9.17 | 13 | 5 | 8 |
Pisa players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Pisa players with the most games of 2+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Cremonese successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Pisa stats on Statz
Pisa stats & bet builder pages
Pisa recent matches
Pisa next match