Pisa Interceptions Stats 2026/2027
Pisa Interceptions Stats 2026/2027
Pisa have recorded 54 interceptions across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 9 per match.
Pisa Interceptions: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Pisa are averaging 9 interceptions per match - M. Léris leads that period with 8. Use the match-by-match table above to compare interceptions game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Pisa vs Cremonese on 17.10.2026.
Pisa Interceptions Questions
How many interceptions do Pisa average per game?
Pisa average 9 interceptions per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 9 per match.
How do Pisa's interceptions break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Pisa's interceptions totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Pisa player interceptions rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Interceptions |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Mehdi Léris | attacker | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 67% |
| Antonio Caracciolo | defender | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 83% |
| Simone Canestrelli | defender | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 78% |
| Stefano Moreo | attacker | 7 | 7 | 1 | 86% |
| Simone Zanon | defender | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 63% |
| Arturo Calabresi | defender | 6 | 6 | 1 | 67% |
| Omar Correia | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 50% |
| Giuseppe Leone | midfielder | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 57% |
| Andrea Primasso | defender | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Samuele Angori | midfielder | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 13% |
| Francesco Coppola | defender | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Michel Aebischer | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 100% |
| Felipe Loyola | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Rosen Bozhinov | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Malthe Højholt | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Ebenezer Akinsanmiro | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| İsak Vural | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Gabriele Piccinini | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Henrik Meister | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Simone Scuffet | goalkeeper | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Matteo Tramoni | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andrea Petagna | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alessandro Confente | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Filippo Pittarello | attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Emanuele Rao | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Pisa interceptions match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team interceptions |
Opposition interceptions |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Vicenza | Away | 0-3 | 13 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Mantova | Away | 2-2 | 15 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Fiorentina | Away | 3-0 | 8 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Home | 1-4 | 3 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Juve Stabia | Away | 0-3 | 8 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | Home | 2-1 | 9 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Calcio Padova | Home | 0-1 | 6 | | | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Empoli | Home | 1-1 | 5 | | | |
| 23 May 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Away | 2-1 | 8 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Home | 0-3 | 17 | | | |
Pisa interceptions 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Interceptions for per game
- 8.9
- Interceptions against per game
- 7.6
- Match total interceptions per game
- 16.5
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match interceptions
- 2 of 20
Pisa Interceptions for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 8 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 9.8 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 8.9 | 90% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 30% |
Pisa Interceptions against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 8.4 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 6.8 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.6 | 60% | 50% | 50% | 30% | 20% |
Pisa Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 16.4 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 16.6 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 16.5 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 30% |
Pisa Team interceptions 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team interceptions |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Interceptions / match | 8.9 | 8 | 9.8 |
| Interceptions over 4.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Interceptions over 6.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Interceptions over 8.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Interceptions over 10.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Interceptions over 12.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Pisa Interceptions against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Interceptions against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Interceptions against / match | 7.6 | 8.4 | 6.8 |
| Interceptions against over 4.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Interceptions against over 6.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Interceptions against over 8.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Interceptions against over 10.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Interceptions against over 12.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Pisa Match interceptions 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match interceptions |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match interceptions / match | 16.5 | 16.4 | 16.6 |
| Match interceptions over 12.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match interceptions over 14.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match interceptions over 16.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match interceptions over 18.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Match interceptions over 20.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Pisa interceptions match by match 2026/2027
Serie B interceptions table 2026/2027: every team's interceptions per game
Pisa interceptions against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 1 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 100% |
| Vs bottom half | 5 | 7.8 | 8.8 | 16.6 | 60% |
| Vs bottom six | 3 | 10 | 7.33 | 17.33 | 67% |
Pisa interceptions per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 8.83 | 9.17 | 18 | 67% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 11 | 0% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 9.03 | 5.55 | 14.58 | 26% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 2 | 6.5 | 8 | 14.5 | 50% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 37 | 7.86 | 7.03 | 14.89 | 38% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 50% |
Pisa next three opponents: interceptions per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their interceptions for |
Their interceptions against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 17:30 | Cremonese (home) | 13.83 | 6.67 | 7.17 | 13 | 6 | 7 |
| Sun 25 Oct 16:15 | Hellas Verona (away) | 14.33 | 7.67 | 6.67 | 14 | 8 | 6 |
| Wed 28 Oct 18:00 | Palermo (home) | 18 | 8 | 10 | 17.33 | 6.33 | 11 |
Pisa players with the most games of 1+ interceptions 2026/2027
Pisa players with the most games of 2+ interceptions 2026/2027
Cremonese interceptions match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Pisa stats on Statz
Pisa stats & bet builder pages
Pisa recent matches
Pisa next match