Pisa Assists Stats 2026/2027
Pisa Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Pisa are averaging 1.3 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.6 total assists on average. That puts them 4th of 20 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Cremonese, and a full match-by-match log.
Pisa Assists Questions
Which Pisa players have the most assists?
Matteo Tramoni leads with 4 assists across 7 qualifying appearances (0.57/g, 43% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Pisa player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Pisa's creator profile look this season?
Pisa are averaging 1.3 assists per game over 10 games and concede 1.3 for a match-total of 2.6. That ranks 4th of 20 for team assists. They're creating 10.1 key passes per game feeding 13.5 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Cremonese, the page weights Pisa's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Pisa currently convert 13% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Pisa fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Pisa player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Michel Aebischer | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Matteo Tramoni | midfielder | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 43% |
| Filippo Pittarello | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Omar Correia | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Stefano Moreo | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Simone Zanon | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Simone Canestrelli | defender | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Mehdi Léris | attacker | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 11% |
| Samuele Angori | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Giuseppe Leone | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Antonio Caracciolo | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Arturo Calabresi | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| İsak Vural | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andrea Petagna | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alessandro Confente | goalkeeper | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gabriele Piccinini | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rosen Bozhinov | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Felipe Loyola | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Emanuele Rao | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Adrian Semper | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andrea Primasso | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Francesco Coppola | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Malthe Højholt | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Henrik Meister | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ebenezer Akinsanmiro | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Pisa assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Vicenza | Away | 0-3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | Matteo Tramoni (2) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Mantova | Away | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Stefano Moreo (1) |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Fiorentina | Away | 3-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Home | 1-4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | Andrea Primasso (1) |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Juve Stabia | Away | 0-3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | Simone Canestrelli (1) |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | Home | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Matteo Tramoni (1) |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Calcio Padova | Home | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Empoli | Home | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Mehdi Léris (1) |
| 23 May 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Away | 2-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Michel Aebischer (1) |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Home | 0-3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
Pisa assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 1.44
- Assists against per game
- 1.44
- Match total assists per game
- 2.89
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match assists
- 2 of 20
Pisa Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 75% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1.8 | 80% | 60% | 40% |
| Overall | 9 | 1.44 | 78% | 44% | 22% |
Pisa Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 1.75 | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 5 | 1.2 | 60% | 60% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 1.44 | 67% | 56% | 22% |
Pisa Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 2.75 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 3 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 2.89 | 100% | 89% | 78% | 22% | 0% |
Pisa Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 1.44 | 1 | 1.8 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 78% | 75% | 80% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 44% | 25% | 60% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 22% | 0% | 40% |
Pisa Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1.44 | 1.75 | 1.2 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 67% | 75% | 60% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 56% | 50% | 60% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 22% | 50% | 0% |
Pisa Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2.89 | 2.75 | 3 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 89% | 75% | 100% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 78% | 75% | 80% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 22% | 25% | 20% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Pisa assists match by match 2026/2027
Serie B assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Pisa assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 100% |
| Vs bottom half | 4 | 2.25 | 1 | 3.25 | 100% |
| Vs bottom six | 3 | 2.67 | 0.33 | 3 | 100% |
Pisa assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 100% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 0.5 | 1 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 30 | 0.43 | 1.63 | 2.07 | 67% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 27 | 1.19 | 0.7 | 1.89 | 56% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 50% |
Pisa next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 17:30 | Cremonese (home) | 2.75 | 1.25 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Sun 25 Oct 16:15 | Hellas Verona (away) | 3.4 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 3.67 | 2.67 | 1 |
| Wed 28 Oct 18:00 | Palermo (home) | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3.33 | 2.33 | 1 |
Pisa players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Pisa players with the most games of 2+ assists 2026/2027
| # |
Player |
Position |
Games with 2+ |
Apps |
Hit rate |
| 1 | Matteo Tramoni | midfielder | 1 | 7 | 14% |
Cremonese assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Pisa stats & bet builder pages
Pisa recent matches
Pisa next match