Pisa Passes Stats 2026/2027
Pisa Passes Stats 2026/2027
Pisa have completed 2488 passes across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 414.7 per match. G. Leone leads the squad with 283 passes this season - 47.17 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). O. Correia follows with 234 passes at 39 per game.
Pisa Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Pisa are averaging 414.7 passes per match - G. Leone leads that period with 283 (47.17 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. G. Leone's average of 47.17 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Pisa vs Cremonese on 17.10.2026.
Pisa Passes Questions
How many passes does Pisa complete per game?
Pisa average 414.7 passes per Serie B game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 414.7.
Who completes the most passes for Pisa?
G. Leone leads Pisa for passes in 2026/2027 with 283 across Serie B - 47.17 per game. O. Correia is second with 234 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. G. Leone's season average of 47.17 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Pisa pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Pisa's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Pisa player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Simone Canestrelli | defender | 9 | 449 | 49.89 | 100% |
| Giuseppe Leone | midfielder | 7 | 333 | 47.57 | 100% |
| Mehdi Léris | attacker | 9 | 301 | 33.44 | 100% |
| Samuele Angori | midfielder | 8 | 297 | 37.13 | 100% |
| Antonio Caracciolo | defender | 6 | 243 | 40.5 | 100% |
| Omar Correia | midfielder | 6 | 234 | 39 | 100% |
| Arturo Calabresi | defender | 6 | 216 | 36 | 100% |
| Alessandro Confente | goalkeeper | 6 | 203 | 33.83 | 100% |
| Simone Zanon | defender | 8 | 176 | 22 | 100% |
| Rosen Bozhinov | defender | 4 | 174 | 43.5 | 100% |
| Matteo Tramoni | midfielder | 7 | 163 | 23.29 | 100% |
| Felipe Loyola | midfielder | 4 | 138 | 34.5 | 100% |
| İsak Vural | midfielder | 6 | 134 | 22.33 | 100% |
| Stefano Moreo | attacker | 7 | 123 | 17.57 | 100% |
| Gabriele Piccinini | midfielder | 5 | 119 | 23.8 | 100% |
| Francesco Coppola | defender | 3 | 100 | 33.33 | 100% |
| Andrea Petagna | attacker | 6 | 97 | 16.17 | 100% |
| Adrian Semper | goalkeeper | 3 | 95 | 31.67 | 100% |
| Andrea Primasso | defender | 3 | 95 | 31.67 | 100% |
| Malthe Højholt | midfielder | 2 | 73 | 36.5 | 100% |
| Michel Aebischer | midfielder | 2 | 64 | 32 | 100% |
| Filippo Pittarello | attacker | 5 | 61 | 12.2 | 100% |
| Tommaso Marras | attacker | 2 | 46 | 23 | 100% |
| Ebenezer Akinsanmiro | midfielder | 2 | 41 | 20.5 | 100% |
| Simone Scuffet | goalkeeper | 1 | 40 | 40 | 100% |
Pisa passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Vicenza | Away | 0-3 | 450 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Mantova | Away | 2-2 | 289 | | | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Coppa Italia | Fiorentina | Away | 3-0 | 533 | | | |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Home | 1-4 | 546 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Juve Stabia | Away | 0-3 | 300 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | Home | 2-1 | 379 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Calcio Padova | Home | 0-1 | 524 | | | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Empoli | Home | 1-1 | 466 | | | |
| 23 May 2026 | Serie A | Lazio | Away | 2-1 | 552 | | | |
| 17 May 2026 | Serie A | Napoli | Home | 0-3 | 239 | | | |
Pisa passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 427.8
- Passes against per game
- 498.1
- Match total passes per game
- 925.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 7 of 20
Pisa Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 430.8 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 424.8 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 427.8 | 70% | 60% | 60% | 50% | 40% |
Pisa Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 494.4 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 501.8 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Overall | 10 | 498.1 | 80% | 70% | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Pisa Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
Over 950.5 % |
Over 975.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 925.2 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 926.6 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 925.9 | 50% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Pisa Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 427.8 | 430.8 | 424.8 |
| Passes over 375.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Pisa Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 498.1 | 494.4 | 501.8 |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
Pisa Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 925.9 | 925.2 | 926.6 |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match passes over 950.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Match passes over 975.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Pisa passes match by match 2026/2027
Serie B passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Pisa passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 925.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 289 | 484 | 773 | 0% |
| Vs top half | 1 | 289 | 484 | 773 | 0% |
| Vs bottom half | 5 | 439.8 | 455.2 | 895 | 20% |
| Vs bottom six | 3 | 376.33 | 454.67 | 831 | 0% |
Pisa passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 925.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 414.67 | 460 | 874.67 | 17% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 2 | 499.5 | 457.5 | 957 | 50% |
| Serie A | 2025/2026 | 38 | 326.87 | 501.13 | 828 | 21% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 2 | 428.5 | 442 | 870.5 | 50% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 37 | 352.62 | 419.84 | 772.46 | 5% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 2 | 383.5 | 455.5 | 839 | 0% |
Pisa next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 17:30 | Cremonese (home) | 930 | 515.17 | 414.83 | 928.33 | 538.33 | 390 |
| Sun 25 Oct 16:15 | Hellas Verona (away) | 827.17 | 451.5 | 375.67 | 818.67 | 469.33 | 349.33 |
| Wed 28 Oct 18:00 | Palermo (home) | 853.67 | 449.83 | 403.83 | 881.33 | 500.33 | 381 |
Pisa players with the most games of 21+ passes 2026/2027
Pisa players with the most games of 33+ passes 2026/2027
Pisa players with the most games of 40+ passes 2026/2027
Cremonese passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Pisa stats on Statz
Pisa stats & bet builder pages
Pisa recent matches
Pisa next match