Catanzaro Passes Stats 2026/2027
Catanzaro Passes Stats 2026/2027
Catanzaro have completed 2841 passes across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 473.5 per match. J. Petriccione leads the squad with 451 passes this season - 75.17 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). M. Antonini follows with 349 passes at 58.17 per game.
Catanzaro Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Catanzaro are averaging 473.5 passes per match - J. Petriccione leads that period with 451 (75.17 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. J. Petriccione's average of 75.17 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Catanzaro vs Hellas Verona on 16.10.2026.
Catanzaro Passes Questions
How many passes does Catanzaro complete per game?
Catanzaro average 473.5 passes per Serie B game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 473.5.
Who completes the most passes for Catanzaro?
J. Petriccione leads Catanzaro for passes in 2026/2027 with 451 across Serie B - 75.17 per game. M. Antonini is second with 349 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. J. Petriccione's season average of 75.17 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Catanzaro pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Catanzaro's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Catanzaro player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Jacopo Petriccione | midfielder | 10 | 711 | 71.1 | 100% |
| Matias Antonini | defender | 10 | 603 | 60.3 | 100% |
| Mirko Pigliacelli | goalkeeper | 10 | 387 | 38.7 | 100% |
| Marco Ruggero | defender | 7 | 338 | 48.29 | 100% |
| Nicola Mosti | midfielder | 7 | 285 | 40.71 | 100% |
| Pietro Iemmello | attacker | 10 | 271 | 27.1 | 100% |
| Gabriele Alesi | midfielder | 10 | 242 | 24.2 | 100% |
| Bruno Verrengia | defender | 5 | 214 | 42.8 | 100% |
| Simone Pontisso | midfielder | 3 | 174 | 58 | 100% |
| Mehdi Dorval | defender | 7 | 148 | 21.14 | 100% |
| Simone Pafundi | midfielder | 4 | 135 | 33.75 | 100% |
| Tommaso Cassandro | defender | 3 | 115 | 38.33 | 100% |
| Antonio Candela | defender | 6 | 112 | 18.67 | 100% |
| Nicolò Brighenti | defender | 2 | 95 | 47.5 | 100% |
| Marco Imperiale | defender | 3 | 94 | 31.33 | 100% |
| Costantino Favasuli | defender | 3 | 72 | 24 | 100% |
| Mattia Liberali | midfielder | 3 | 67 | 22.33 | 100% |
| Ruggero Frosinini | defender | 5 | 62 | 12.4 | 100% |
| N'Dri Koffi | attacker | 5 | 54 | 10.8 | 100% |
| Marco D'Alessandro | attacker | 3 | 51 | 17 | 100% |
| Fellipe Jack | defender | 1 | 51 | 51 | 100% |
| Franck Tchaouna | attacker | 3 | 49 | 16.33 | 67% |
| Marco Pompetti | midfielder | 2 | 46 | 23 | 100% |
| Federico Di Francesco | attacker | 3 | 41 | 13.67 | 100% |
| Filippo Pittarello | attacker | 3 | 38 | 12.67 | 100% |
Catanzaro passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Mantova | Home | 1-3 | 388 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | Away | 2-1 | 465 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Carrarese | Home | 1-0 | 658 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Südtirol | Away | 2-0 | 456 | | | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Pisa | Away | 2-1 | 476 | | | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Vicenza | Away | 3-2 | 398 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Südtirol | Home | 2-2 | 452 | | | |
| 29 May 2026 | Serie B | Monza | Away | 0-2 | 524 | | | |
| 24 May 2026 | Serie B | Monza | Home | 0-2 | 514 | | | |
| 20 May 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Away | 2-0 | 306 | | | |
Catanzaro passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 468
- Passes against per game
- 337.6
- Match total passes per game
- 805.6
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 15 of 20
Catanzaro Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 513.5 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 437.67 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 468 | 80% | 80% | 70% | 40% | 30% |
Catanzaro Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 349 | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 330 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 337.6 | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Catanzaro Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 750.5 % |
Over 775.5 % |
Over 800.5 % |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 862.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 767.67 | 67% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 805.6 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 30% | 20% |
Catanzaro Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 468 | 513.5 | 437.67 |
| Passes over 400.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Passes over 500.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
Catanzaro Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 337.6 | 349 | 330 |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 10% | 25% | 0% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 500.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Catanzaro Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 805.6 | 862.5 | 767.67 |
| Match passes over 750.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Match passes over 775.5 | 70% | 100% | 50% |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
Catanzaro passes match by match 2026/2027
Serie B passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Catanzaro passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 800.5 % |
| Vs top six | 16 | 387.81 | 370.75 | 758.56 | 38% |
| Vs top half | 26 | 405.42 | 378.46 | 783.88 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 472.87 | 332.96 | 805.83 | 48% |
| Vs bottom six | 15 | 498 | 301.13 | 799.13 | 47% |
Catanzaro passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 800.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 480.5 | 354.33 | 834.83 | 67% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 452 | 373 | 825 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 43 | 431.02 | 357.49 | 788.51 | 47% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 527 | 458 | 985 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 41 | 447.76 | 360.68 | 808.44 | 63% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 363 | 474 | 837 | 100% |
Catanzaro next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Fri 16 Oct 18:30 | Hellas Verona (away) | 827.17 | 451.5 | 375.67 | 818.67 | 469.33 | 349.33 |
| Sat 24 Oct 15:15 | Ascoli (home) | 769.83 | 474.83 | 295 | 791.67 | 468.67 | 323 |
| Tue 27 Oct 18:00 | Benevento (away) | 823.83 | 393.17 | 430.67 | 853.5 | 396.5 | 457 |
Catanzaro players with the most games of 17+ passes 2026/2027
Catanzaro players with the most games of 31+ passes 2026/2027
Catanzaro players with the most games of 51+ passes 2026/2027
Hellas Verona passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Catanzaro stats on Statz
Catanzaro stats & bet builder pages
Catanzaro recent matches
Catanzaro next match