Modena Passes Stats 2026/2027
Modena Passes Stats 2026/2027
Modena have completed 2867 passes across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 477.8 per match. S. Nador leads the squad with 406 passes this season - 67.67 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). B. Nieling follows with 392 passes at 65.33 per game.
Modena Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Modena are averaging 477.8 passes per match - S. Nador leads that period with 406 (67.67 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. S. Nador's average of 67.67 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Modena vs Carrarese on 17.10.2026.
Modena Passes Questions
How many passes does Modena complete per game?
Modena average 477.8 passes per Serie B game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 477.8.
Who completes the most passes for Modena?
S. Nador leads Modena for passes in 2026/2027 with 406 across Serie B - 67.67 per game. B. Nieling is second with 392 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. S. Nador's season average of 67.67 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Modena pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Modena's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Modena player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Steven Nador | defender | 9 | 530 | 58.89 | 100% |
| Bryant Nieling | defender | 9 | 506 | 56.22 | 100% |
| Gastón Brugman | midfielder | 7 | 394 | 56.29 | 100% |
| Simone Santoro | midfielder | 9 | 341 | 37.89 | 100% |
| Alessandro Bianco | midfielder | 7 | 339 | 48.43 | 100% |
| Daniel Tonoli | defender | 9 | 314 | 34.89 | 100% |
| Francesco Zampano | midfielder | 8 | 232 | 29 | 100% |
| Leandro Chichizola | goalkeeper | 7 | 219 | 31.29 | 100% |
| Giuseppe Ambrosino | attacker | 9 | 186 | 20.67 | 100% |
| Giuseppe Caso | midfielder | 7 | 176 | 25.14 | 100% |
| Giacomo Olzer | midfielder | 6 | 122 | 20.33 | 100% |
| Paulo Daniel Dentello Azzi | midfielder | 4 | 102 | 25.5 | 100% |
| Antonio Imputato | midfielder | 4 | 74 | 18.5 | 100% |
| Matteo Cotali | defender | 2 | 69 | 34.5 | 100% |
| Yanis Massolin | midfielder | 2 | 68 | 34 | 100% |
| Michele Pezzolato | goalkeeper | 2 | 55 | 27.5 | 100% |
| Pietro Arnaboldi | midfielder | 1 | 50 | 50 | 100% |
| Niklas Pyyhtiä | midfielder | 3 | 45 | 15 | 100% |
| Davide Adorni | defender | 1 | 45 | 45 | 100% |
| Alessandro Dellavalle | defender | 1 | 45 | 45 | 100% |
| Fabrizio Bagheria | goalkeeper | 1 | 42 | 42 | 100% |
| Luca Zanimacchia | attacker | 1 | 38 | 38 | 100% |
| Cristian Căuz | defender | 1 | 30 | 30 | 100% |
| Pedro Mendes | attacker | 2 | 26 | 13 | 100% |
| Alessandro Sersanti | midfielder | 2 | 24 | 12 | 100% |
Modena passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Hellas Verona | Home | 3-2 | 515 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Empoli | Home | 2-1 | 533 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Südtirol | Away | 1-1 | 441 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Avellino | Home | 0-1 | 499 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Cremonese | Away | 0-3 | 468 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Benevento | Away | 1-2 | 411 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Venezia | Away | 3-2 | 315 | | | |
| 12 May 2026 | Serie B | Juve Stabia | Home | 0-1 | 357 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Avellino | Away | 1-0 | 382 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Reggiana | Home | 2-1 | 351 | | | |
Modena passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 427.2
- Passes against per game
- 412.9
- Match total passes per game
- 840.1
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 11 of 20
Modena Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 450.8 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 403.6 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 427.2 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 30% |
Modena Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 358.6 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 467.2 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 412.9 | 60% | 60% | 50% | 30% | 30% |
Modena Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 775.5 % |
Over 800.5 % |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 809.4 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 870.8 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 840.1 | 90% | 90% | 60% | 50% | 50% |
Modena Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 427.2 | 450.8 | 403.6 |
| Passes over 375.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 30% | 60% | 0% |
Modena Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 412.9 | 358.6 | 467.2 |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 60% | 20% | 100% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 60% | 20% | 100% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Modena Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 840.1 | 809.4 | 870.8 |
| Match passes over 775.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
Modena passes match by match 2026/2027
Serie B passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Modena passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 825.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 378.83 | 389.75 | 768.58 | 25% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 402.09 | 392.91 | 795 | 39% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 392.68 | 379.45 | 772.14 | 23% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 397.85 | 352.92 | 750.77 | 15% |
Modena passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 825.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 477.83 | 380.33 | 858.17 | 67% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 315 | 507 | 822 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 39 | 385.13 | 387.26 | 772.38 | 26% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 334 | 465 | 799 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 38 | 395.66 | 411.5 | 807.16 | 42% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 241 | 689 | 930 | 100% |
Modena next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:00 | Carrarese (away) | 925.5 | 367.5 | 558 | 934.33 | 413 | 521.33 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Cesena (home) | 891.17 | 415.33 | 475.83 | 885 | 396.33 | 488.67 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Vicenza (away) | 782.17 | 368 | 414.17 | 770.67 | 344.33 | 426.33 |
Modena players with the most games of 19+ passes 2026/2027
Modena players with the most games of 34+ passes 2026/2027
Modena players with the most games of 48+ passes 2026/2027
Carrarese passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Modena stats on Statz
Modena stats & bet builder pages
Modena recent matches
Modena next match