Modena Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Modena Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Modena have recorded 124 total crosses across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 20.7 per match. G. Caso leads the squad with 21 total crosses - 4.2 per game. G. Brugman is next with 20.
Modena Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Modena are averaging 20.7 total crosses per match - G. Caso leads that period with 21. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Modena vs Carrarese on 17.10.2026.
Modena Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Modena average per game?
Modena average 20.7 total crosses per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 20.7 per match.
Who leads Modena for total crosses?
G. Caso leads Modena for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 21 in Serie B - an average of 4.2 per game. G. Brugman is second with 20.
How do Modena's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Modena's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Modena player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Gastón Brugman | midfielder | 7 | 24 | 3.43 | 86% |
| Giuseppe Caso | midfielder | 7 | 21 | 3 | 71% |
| Daniel Tonoli | defender | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | 89% |
| Giacomo Olzer | midfielder | 6 | 19 | 3.17 | 83% |
| Simone Santoro | midfielder | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 56% |
| Francesco Zampano | midfielder | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 63% |
| Paulo Daniel Dentello Azzi | midfielder | 4 | 8 | 2 | 75% |
| Bryant Nieling | defender | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 56% |
| Alessandro Bianco | midfielder | 7 | 7 | 1 | 71% |
| Niklas Pyyhtiä | midfielder | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 100% |
| Giuseppe Ambrosino | attacker | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 33% |
| Antonio Imputato | midfielder | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 50% |
| Matteo Cotali | defender | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 100% |
| Yanis Massolin | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Luca Zanimacchia | attacker | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Manuel De Luca | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| Francesco Folino | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Luca Bacchin | attacker | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Andrea Belotti | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Cristian Căuz | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Stênio | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Steven Nador | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Leandro Chichizola | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ettore Gliozzi | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Pedro Mendes | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Modena total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Hellas Verona | Home | 3-2 | 19 | | | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Empoli | Home | 2-1 | 22 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Südtirol | Away | 1-1 | 20 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Avellino | Home | 0-1 | 43 | | | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Cremonese | Away | 0-3 | 7 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Benevento | Away | 1-2 | 13 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Venezia | Away | 3-2 | 8 | | | |
| 12 May 2026 | Serie B | Juve Stabia | Home | 0-1 | 17 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Avellino | Away | 1-0 | 8 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Reggiana | Home | 2-1 | 9 | | | |
Modena total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 16.5
- Total crosses against per game
- 19.6
- Match total total crosses per game
- 36.1
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 15 of 20
Modena Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 22 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 11 | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 16.5 | 60% | 50% | 50% | 40% | 20% |
Modena Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 16.4 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 22.8 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Overall | 10 | 19.6 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 60% | 50% |
Modena Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 38.4 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 33.8 | 100% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 36.1 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 30% | 10% |
Modena Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 16.5 | 22 | 11 |
| Total crosses over 12.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Modena Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 19.6 | 16.4 | 22.8 |
| Total crosses against over 12.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 50% | 20% | 80% |
Modena Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 36.1 | 38.4 | 33.8 |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Match total crosses over 45.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Modena total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Serie B total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Modena total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 25.17 | 14.5 | 39.67 | 58% |
| Vs top half | 23 | 24.57 | 15.57 | 40.13 | 61% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 22.09 | 16.73 | 38.82 | 64% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 23.31 | 17.92 | 41.23 | 77% |
Modena total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 20.5 | 17.17 | 37.67 | 50% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 33 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 39 | 23.79 | 15.97 | 39.77 | 64% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 38 | 15.37 | 22.39 | 37.76 | 61% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 29 | 0% |
Modena next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:00 | Carrarese (away) | 35.83 | 15.5 | 20.33 | 36.67 | 17.33 | 19.33 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Cesena (home) | 41.33 | 15 | 26.33 | 38.67 | 12.33 | 26.33 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Vicenza (away) | 47.33 | 27.33 | 20 | 48.33 | 29 | 19.33 |
Modena players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Modena players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027
Modena players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027
Carrarese total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Modena stats on Statz
Modena stats & bet builder pages
Modena recent matches
Modena next match