How many goals, shots and fouls Andrea Belotti gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Serie B 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Andrea Belotti has made 7 Serie B appearances for Modena in 2026/2027, scoring 7 goals and providing 0 assists. That's 1 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 86% of appearances. Andrea Belotti averages 1.9 shots and 1.1 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 7.3.
Across the last 5 Serie B games Andrea Belotti has registered 6 goals and 6 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 1.9 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Andrea Belotti occupies Modena's central striker role in Serie B this season, leading the line in 7 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 1.9 attempts per game — and assist tally of 0 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Andrea Belotti's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 86% of Serie B appearances this season — 6/7) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 86% — 6/7). Across the last 5 games: 6 goals and 6 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Modena's next fixture is against Virtus Entella on Sun 8th Nov.
Andrea Belotti has scored 7 goals in 7 Serie B appearances for Modena in 2026/2027, an average of 1 per game, and has scored in 86% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 6 in their last 5 games.
Andrea Belotti averages 1.9 shots per game in Serie B in 2026/2027, 1.1 of them on target, across 7 appearances for Modena. They have had at least one shot on target in 86% of those games, and 6 shots on target in their last 5.
Andrea Belotti has scored in 86% of their 7 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 86%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 6 goals and 6 shots on target.
Andrea Belotti has an average match rating of 7.3 across 7 Serie B appearances for Modena in 2026/2027, with 7 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 6 goals and 0 assists.
Andrea Belotti plays as a striker for Modena in 2026/2027 and has made 7 Serie B appearances in that role so far, with 7 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 43% of those games.
Andrea Belotti plays for Modena and has made 7 Serie B appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 7 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Modena brought 6 goals and 0 assists.
Andrea Belotti's next game is Modena against Virtus Entella on Sun 8th Nov, and they go into it with 6 goals, 0 assists and 6 shots on target from their last 5 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027.
Andrea Belotti scored 2 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 10 appearances for Cagliari and Benfica across 2 competitions: Serie A and FIFA Club World Cup, with 6 shots (4 on target), 2 key passes, 1 tackle, 295 minutes played and 0 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | Cagliari | 8 | 219 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| FIFA Club World Cup | Benfica | 2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 60% (6/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 60% (6/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 60% (6/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 40% (4/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Serie B | Mantova (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 70 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.73 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | Serie B | Vicenza (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacker | 88 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.16 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Serie B | Cesena (home) | 3-0 | W | Attacker | 57 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 0.70 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Serie B | Carrarese (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 34 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.34 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Serie B | Hellas Verona (home) | 3-2 | W | - | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.52 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Serie B | Empoli (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 35 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Serie B | Südtirol (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | Serie A | Torino (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | Serie A | Udinese (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 27 Apr | Serie A | Atalanta (home) | 3-2 | W | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 37 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 6.4 | 0.25 | 6.8 | 4.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 6 games | 20 Sep | - |
| Shots 1+ | 6 games | 20 Sep | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 6 games | 20 Sep | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 3 games | 24 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | Modena | 7 | 343 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7.33 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | Cagliari | 8 | 219 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2025 | FIFA Club World Cup | Benfica | 2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Sep 2026 | TBC | Modena | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Cagliari | TBC | Transfer |
| 1 Sep 2025 | Como | Cagliari | Free transfer |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Benfica | Como | End of loan |
| 3 Feb 2025 | Como | Benfica | Loan |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Roma | Como | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Fiorentina | Roma | End of loan |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 7 | =2nd of 85 | 1.84 | 1st of 47 |
| Expected goals | 2.45 | 3rd of 85 | 0.64 | 2nd of 47 |
| Assists | 0 | =85th of 85 | 0.00 | =47th of 47 |
| Shots | 13 | =23rd of 85 | 3.41 | 9th of 47 |
| Shots on target | 8 | =10th of 85 | 2.10 | =2nd of 47 |
| Chances created | 5 | =29th of 85 | 1.31 | 15th of 47 |
| Big chances created | 1 | =21st of 85 | 0.26 | =18th of 47 |
| Aerials won | 6 | =36th of 85 | 1.57 | 21st of 47 |
| Duels won | 16 | 45th of 85 | 4.20 | 33rd of 47 |
| Fouls won | 7 | =25th of 85 | 1.84 | 20th of 47 |
| Successful dribbles | 1 | =43rd of 85 | 0.26 | 34th of 47 |