Modena Goals Stats 2026/2027

Modena Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Modena are averaging 1.5 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.7 total goals on average. That puts them 6th of 20 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Carrarese, and a full match-by-match log.

Modena Goals Questions

Which Modena players score the most goals?

Giuseppe Ambrosino leads with 5 goals across 9 qualifying appearances (0.56/g, 44% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Modena player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.

How does Modena's scoring profile look this season?

Modena are averaging 1.5 goals per game over 10 games and concede 1.2 for a match-total of 2.7. That ranks 6th of 20 for team goals scored. They're generating 16.6 shots/g from 12.4 key passes/g.

Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?

The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.

How is the goals matchup read calculated?

Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Carrarese, the page weights each Modena attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.

Where do these goal stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Modena fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.

Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?

Modena are currently finishing at 29% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.

Modena player goals rates

Player Position Apps Goals Per game 1+ hit rate
Andrea Belottiattacker320.6767%
Giuseppe Ambrosinoattacker950.5644%
Giuseppe Casomidfielder730.4343%
Giacomo Olzermidfielder620.3317%
Francesco Zampanomidfielder810.1313%
Simone Santoromidfielder910.1111%
Steven Nadordefender9000%
Bryant Nielingdefender9000%
Daniel Tonolidefender9000%
Leandro Chichizolagoalkeeper7000%
Gastón Brugmanmidfielder7000%
Alessandro Biancomidfielder7000%
Antonio Imputatomidfielder4000%
Paulo Daniel Dentello Azzimidfielder4000%
Niklas Pyyhtiämidfielder3000%
Yanis Massolinmidfielder2000%
Michele Pezzolatogoalkeeper2000%
Manuel De Lucaattacker2000%
Alessandro Sersantimidfielder2000%
Ettore Gliozziattacker2000%
Pedro Mendesattacker2000%
Matteo Cotalidefender2000%
Luca Zanimacchiaattacker1000%
Gady Beyukudefender1000%
Alessandro Dellavalledefender1000%

Modena goals match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team goals Opposition goals Match total Top player
11 Oct 2026Serie BHellas VeronaHome3-2325Daniele Montevago (1)
20 Sep 2026Serie BEmpoliHome2-1213Andrea Belotti (1)
12 Sep 2026Serie BSüdtirolAway1-1112Giuseppe Ambrosino (1)
6 Sep 2026Serie BAvellinoHome0-1011
28 Aug 2026Serie BCremoneseAway0-3303Giacomo Olzer (2)
22 Aug 2026Serie BBeneventoAway1-2213Simone Santoro (1)
15 Aug 2026Coppa ItaliaVeneziaAway3-2235Giuseppe Ambrosino (2)
12 May 2026Serie BJuve StabiaHome0-1011
8 May 2026Serie BAvellinoAway1-0011
1 May 2026Serie BReggianaHome2-1213Francesco Zampano (1)

Modena goals 2026/2027: last 10 games

Goals for per game
1.5
Goals against per game
1.2
Match total goals per game
2.7
Games
10
League rank for match goals
10 of 20

Modena Goals for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home51.460%60%20%0%
Away51.680%60%20%0%
Overall101.570%60%20%0%

Modena Goals against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home51.2100%20%0%0%
Away51.280%20%20%0%
Overall101.290%20%10%0%

Modena Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home52.6100%60%60%20%20%0%
Away52.8100%80%60%20%20%0%
Overall102.7100%70%60%20%20%0%

Modena Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team goals Overall Home Away
Goals / match1.51.41.6
Goals over 0.570%60%80%
Goals over 1.560%60%60%
Goals over 2.520%20%20%
Goals over 3.50%0%0%

Modena Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Goals against Overall Home Away
Goals against / match1.21.21.2
Goals against over 0.590%100%80%
Goals against over 1.520%20%20%
Goals against over 2.510%0%20%
Goals against over 3.50%0%0%

Modena Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match goals Overall Home Away
Match goals / match2.72.62.8
Match goals over 0.5100%100%100%
Match goals over 1.570%60%80%
Match goals over 2.560%60%60%
Match goals over 3.520%20%20%
Match goals over 4.520%20%20%
Match goals over 5.50%0%0%

Modena 1st-half goals for 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home20.550%0%
Away30.6733%33%
Overall50.640%20%

Modena 1st-half goals against 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home200%0%
Away31100%0%
Overall50.660%0%

Modena 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 %
Home20.550%0%0%
Away31.67100%33%33%
Overall51.280%20%20%

Modena goals match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctSerie BHellas Verona (H)3-2325-
20 SepSerie BEmpoli (H)2-1213-
12 SepSerie BSüdtirol (A)1-1112-
6 SepSerie BAvellino (H)0-1011-
28 AugSerie BCremonese (A)0-3303-
22 AugSerie BBenevento (A)1-22131
15 AugCoppa ItaliaVenezia (A)3-22353
12 MaySerie BJuve Stabia (H)0-10110
8 MaySerie BAvellino (A)1-00111
1 MaySerie BReggiana (H)2-12131

Serie B goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
1Hellas Verona621.673.6783%
2Palermo62.331.173.567%
3Vicenza61.172.173.3383%
4Mantova62.1713.1767%
5Pisa61.831.333.1783%
6Arezzo612.173.1767%
7Sampdoria612.173.1767%
8Avellino61.831.17367%
9Catanzaro612367%
10Modena61.8312.8367%
11Empoli611.672.6750%
12Virtus Entella61.331.172.550%
13Cesena61.171.332.533%
14Benevento61.330.832.1733%
15Calcio Padova60.831.332.1733%
16Juve Stabia60.831.332.1733%
17Südtirol61.50.5217%
18Cremonese60.831.17250%
19Ascoli61.170.671.8333%
20Carrarese60.6711.6717%

Modena goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
Vs top six1211.332.3350%
Vs top half231.041.222.2648%
Vs bottom half221.640.682.3255%
Vs bottom six131.540.692.2354%

Modena goals per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
Serie B2026/202761.8312.8367%
Coppa Italia2026/20271235100%
Serie B2025/2026391.260.952.2149%
Coppa Italia2025/202610110%
Serie B2024/2025381.261.322.5850%
Coppa Italia2024/202510000%

Modena next three opponents: goals per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their goals for Their goals against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 13:00Carrarese (away)1.670.6711.670.331.33
Sat 24 Oct 13:00Cesena (home)2.51.171.332.3311.33
Tue 27 Oct 19:00Vicenza (away)3.331.172.173.331.332

Modena players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Giuseppe Ambrosinoattacker3743%
2Giuseppe Casomidfielder3743%
3Andrea Belottiattacker2367%
4Daniele Montevagoattacker1520%
5Giacomo Olzermidfielder1617%

Modena players with the most games of 2+ goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Giacomo Olzermidfielder1617%
2Giuseppe Ambrosinoattacker1714%

Modena Modena goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Modena goals scored Overall Home Away
Scored / match1.51.41.6
Minutes per goal Scored60 min64 min56 min
Scored over 0.570%60%80%
Scored over 1.560%60%60%
Scored over 2.520%20%20%
Scored in both halves20%50%0%
First team to score40%40%40%
Failed to score30%40%20%
Highest scored in a match3 goals3 goals3 goals
Penalties won---
Penalties conceded---

Modena Modena goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Modena goals scored Overall Home Away
1st-half Scored / match0.60.50.67
1st-half Scored over 0.540%50%33%
1st-half Scored over 1.520%0%33%

Modena Modena goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Modena goals scored Overall Home Away
2nd-half Scored / match0.60.50.67
2nd-half Scored over 0.540%50%33%
2nd-half Scored over 1.520%0%33%

Modena Modena goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Modena goals conceded Overall Home Away
Conceded / match1.21.21.2
Minutes per goal Conceded75 min75 min75 min
Conceded over 0.590%100%80%
Conceded over 1.520%20%20%
Conceded over 2.510%0%20%
Conceded in both halves20%0%33%
Conceded first60%60%60%
Clean sheets10%0%20%
Most conceded in a match3 goals2 goals3 goals

Modena Modena goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Modena goals conceded Overall Home Away
1st-half Conceded / match0.601
1st-half Conceded over 0.560%0%100%
1st-half Conceded over 1.50%0%0%

Modena Modena goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Modena goals conceded Overall Home Away
2nd-half Conceded / match0.810.67
2nd-half Conceded over 0.560%100%33%
2nd-half Conceded over 1.520%0%33%

Modena Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Match goals / match2.72.62.8
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.570%60%80%
Over 2.560%60%60%
Over 3.520%20%20%
Over 4.520%20%20%
Over 5.50%0%0%

Modena Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.530%40%20%
Under 2.540%40%40%
Under 3.580%80%80%
Under 4.580%80%80%
Under 5.5100%100%100%

Modena Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
1st-half match goals / match1.20.51.67
1st-half over 0.580%50%100%
1st-half over 1.520%0%33%
1st-half over 2.520%0%33%

Modena Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
2nd-half match goals / match1.41.51.33
2nd-half over 0.580%100%67%
2nd-half over 1.560%50%67%
2nd-half over 2.50%0%0%

Modena Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS60%60%60%
BTTS and win40%60%20%
BTTS and draw10%0%20%
BTTS and lose10%0%20%
BTTS and over 2.550%60%40%
BTTS and under 2.510%0%20%
No BTTS and over 2.510%0%20%

Modena Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS 1st half20%0%33%
BTTS 2nd half20%50%0%
BTTS both halves0%0%0%
BTTS 1st half only20%0%33%
BTTS 2nd half only20%50%0%
No BTTS in either half60%50%67%

Carrarese goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctSerie BCalcio Padova (A)0-2202-
19 SepSerie BBenevento (H)0-1011-
12 SepSerie BCatanzaro (A)1-0011-
5 SepSerie BEmpoli (H)0-1011-
29 AugSerie BAscoli (A)1-1112-
22 AugSerie BMantova (H)1-21231
15 AugCoppa ItaliaTorino (A)1-00111
8 MaySerie BVirtus Entella (A)2-11231
1 MaySerie BCesena (H)0-00000
25 AprSerie BFrosinone (A)3-00330

Explore goals on Statz

  • Goals betting guide
  • Goals in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Carrarese goals
  • Modena stats hub

Modena stats & bet builder pages

  • Modena Team Stats
  • Modena Shots On Target
  • Modena Shots
  • Modena Fouls Committed
  • Modena Tackles
  • Modena Assists
  • Modena Fouls Drawn
  • Modena Yellow Cards
  • Modena Corners
  • Modena Expected Goals (xG)
  • Modena Big Chances Missed
  • Modena Offsides
  • Modena Chances Created
  • Modena Through Balls
  • Modena Accurate Through Balls
  • Modena Passes
  • Modena Accurate Passes
  • Modena Total Crosses
  • Modena Accurate Crosses
  • Modena Long Balls
  • Modena Accurate Long Balls
  • Modena Dribble Attempts
  • Modena Successful Dribbles
  • Modena Touches
  • Modena Interceptions
  • Modena Aerials Won
  • Modena Duels Won
  • Modena Clearances
  • Modena Blocked Shots
  • Modena Ball Recoveries
  • Modena Tackles Won

Modena recent matches

  • Modena 3-2 Hellas Verona: match stats
  • Hellas Verona stats
  • Serie B stats & standings
  • Modena 2-1 Empoli: match stats
  • Empoli stats
  • Modena 1-1 Südtirol: match stats
  • Südtirol stats
  • Modena 0-1 Avellino: match stats
  • Avellino stats
  • Modena 3-0 Cremonese: match stats
  • Cremonese stats
  • Modena 2-1 Benevento: match stats
  • Benevento stats

Modena next match

  • Carrarese vs Modena - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org