Juve Stabia Stats 2026/2027 - Recent Form & Bet Builder Picks

Juve Stabia are currently 18th in the Serie B after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading W L D D D. They are averaging 0.8 goals per game this season while conceding 1.3. With 56.2% average possession and 472.7 passes per game, Juve Stabia are one of the more dominant possession sides in the division.

Juve Stabia attacking stats: 2026/2027

Juve Stabia are generating 14.5 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4 on target - a shot accuracy of 27.6%. They have scored in 83% of Serie B games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 33% of matches. Both teams have scored in 67% of Juve Stabia's games, and they have kept 0% clean sheets.

Juve Stabia defensive stats: 2026/2027

Defensively, Juve Stabia average 14.5 tackles and 11.5 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.2 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Juve Stabia's goals against average of 1.3 per game reflects a side still finding defensive consistency.

Juve Stabia stats for betting and bet builders

Juve Stabia's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 5.2 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 33% over 2.5 goals rate and 67% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Juve Stabia's next fixture against Südtirol on 18.10.2026.

Juve Stabia home vs away splits: 2026/2027

Juve Stabia's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 2 home games they've averaged 0.5 goals scored and 2 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 50% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 1 scored and 1 conceded across 4 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.

Juve Stabia xG and underlying performance: 2026/2027

Juve Stabia are averaging 1.22 xG for and 1.26 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of -0.04. Their 0.8 actual goals per game falls below expected output, pointing to finishing struggles and reflecting underperformance vs underlying chances. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.22 xG for and 1.26 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.

Juve Stabia league comparison: 2026/2027

Juve Stabia currently sit 18 of 20 in the Serie B table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 8 of 20 for shots, 11 for tackles and 13 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline.

Juve Stabia Questions

How many goals does Juve Stabia score per game in 2026/2027?

Juve Stabia average 0.8 goals per Serie B game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 1.3 per game.

What is Juve Stabia's form in 2026/2027?

Juve Stabia's last five results are W L D D D. They are currently 18th in the Serie B after 6 games this season.

How many shots does Juve Stabia have per game?

Juve Stabia average 14.5 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 4 on target - a shot accuracy of 27.6%.

What are Juve Stabia's stats for bet builders?

Juve Stabia average 5.2 corners, 14.5 tackles, 11.5 fouls and 1.2 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 33% of their Serie B games, BTTS in 67%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.

How does Juve Stabia perform at home vs away in 2026/2027?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Juve Stabia's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.

Juve Stabia Best Bet Builder Picks vs Südtirol

  • Federico Artioli - 1+ Fouls Drawn (92% hit rate over 25 games)
  • Antonio Di Nardo - 1+ Shots (92% hit rate over 36 games)
  • Leonardo Candellone - 1+ Fouls (90% hit rate over 21 games)
  • Christian Pierobon - 1+ Tackles (96% hit rate over 25 games)

Juve Stabia season record 2026/2027: overall, home and away

Scope P W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG BTTS % Over 2.5 % Clean sheet %
Overall613258-36167%33%0%
Home201114-310.550%50%0%
Away412144051.2575%25%0%

Juve Stabia results 2026/2027 against every Serie B team, home and away

Pos Team P Pts Juve Stabia home Juve Stabia away
1Palermo61613 Mar1-0 (L)
2Mantova61419 Dec20 Mar
3Modena61327 Feb21 Nov
4Südtirol61218 Oct8 May
5Ascoli61114 May8 Dec
6Avellino61017 Apr26 Dec
7Pisa6100-3 (L)13 Feb
8Benevento6105 Dec2 Mar
9Hellas Verona6728 Oct16 Jan
10Cesena671-1 (D)24 Apr
11Calcio Padova6712 Dec10 Apr
12Arezzo677 Nov6 Mar
13Virtus Entella663 Apr1-1 (D)
14Cremonese6623 Jan24 Oct
15Empoli6620 Feb1 Nov
16Vicenza651 May1-1 (D)
17Carrarese646 Feb28 Nov
18Juve Stabia64--
19Sampdoria649 Jan1-2 (W)
20Catanzaro6324 Nov30 Jan

Juve Stabia players with the most goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Goals Apps Per game
1Antonio Di Nardoattacker450.8
2Leonardo Candelloneattacker170.14
3Marco Bellichdefender170.14

Juve Stabia players with the most assists 2026/2027

# Player Position Assists Apps Per game
1Fabio Maistromidfielder140.25
2Giuseppe Sibillimidfielder140.25
3Thomas Battistellamidfielder160.17
4Federico Artiolimidfielder150.2
5Nicola Patanèmidfielder160.17

Juve Stabia players with the most shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Shots Apps Per game
1Antonio Di Nardoattacker1352.6
2Leonardo Candelloneattacker1271.71
3Thomas Battistellamidfielder1161.83
4Nermin Karićmidfielder951.8
5Nicola Patanèmidfielder961.5

Juve Stabia players with the most shots on target 2026/2027

# Player Position Shots on target Apps Per game
1Antonio Di Nardoattacker651.2
2Leonardo Candelloneattacker470.57
3Thomas Battistellamidfielder460.67
4Nermin Karićmidfielder350.6
5Christian Pierobonmidfielder370.43

Juve Stabia players with the most fouls 2026/2027

# Player Position Fouls Apps Per game
1Nicola Patanèmidfielder1161.83
2Leonardo Candelloneattacker871.14
3Davide Bugliomidfielder871.14
4Marco Bellichdefender871.14
5Giuseppe Sibillimidfielder541.25

Juve Stabia players with the most tackles 2026/2027

# Player Position Tackles Apps Per game
1Christian Pierobonmidfielder1672.29
2Giulio Scuderidefender1152.2
3Nicola Patanèmidfielder961.5
4Manuel Ricciardidefender851.6
5Terrence Douglasdefender741.75

Juve Stabia players with the most fouls drawn 2026/2027

# Player Position Fouls drawn Apps Per game
1Christian Pierobonmidfielder2974.14
2Thomas Battistellamidfielder1262
3Leonardo Candelloneattacker1071.43
4Giuseppe Sibillimidfielder842
5Terrence Douglasdefender741.75

Juve Stabia players with the most yellow cards 2026/2027

# Player Position Yellow cards Apps Per game
1Kevin Piscopomidfielder260.33
2Giuseppe Sibillimidfielder140.25
3Davide Bugliomidfielder170.14
4Marco Bellichdefender170.14
5Davide Bettelladefender150.2

Juve Stabia players with the most key passes 2026/2027

# Player Position Key passes Apps Per game
1Nicola Patanèmidfielder1161.83
2Nermin Karićmidfielder951.8
3Davide Bugliomidfielder771
4Fabio Maistromidfielder541.25
5Federico Artiolimidfielder551

Juve Stabia stats & bet builder pages

  • Juve Stabia Shots On Target
  • Juve Stabia Shots
  • Juve Stabia Fouls Committed
  • Juve Stabia Tackles
  • Juve Stabia Goals
  • Juve Stabia Assists
  • Juve Stabia Fouls Drawn
  • Juve Stabia Yellow Cards
  • Juve Stabia Corners
  • Juve Stabia Expected Goals (xG)
  • Juve Stabia Big Chances Missed
  • Juve Stabia Offsides
  • Juve Stabia Chances Created
  • Juve Stabia Through Balls
  • Juve Stabia Accurate Through Balls
  • Juve Stabia Passes
  • Juve Stabia Accurate Passes
  • Juve Stabia Total Crosses
  • Juve Stabia Accurate Crosses
  • Juve Stabia Long Balls
  • Juve Stabia Accurate Long Balls
  • Juve Stabia Dribble Attempts
  • Juve Stabia Successful Dribbles
  • Juve Stabia Touches
  • Juve Stabia Interceptions
  • Juve Stabia Aerials Won
  • Juve Stabia Duels Won
  • Juve Stabia Clearances
  • Juve Stabia Blocked Shots
  • Juve Stabia Ball Recoveries
  • Juve Stabia Tackles Won

Juve Stabia recent matches

  • Juve Stabia 1-1 Virtus Entella: match stats
  • Virtus Entella stats
  • Serie B stats & standings
  • Juve Stabia 1-1 Cesena: match stats
  • Cesena stats
  • Juve Stabia 1-1 Vicenza: match stats
  • Vicenza stats
  • Juve Stabia 0-3 Pisa: match stats
  • Pisa stats
  • Juve Stabia 2-1 Sampdoria: match stats
  • Sampdoria stats
  • Juve Stabia 0-1 Palermo: match stats
  • Palermo stats

Juve Stabia next match

  • Juve Stabia vs Südtirol - match preview, projections & bet builder

More Juve Stabia stats & tools

  • Serie B player stats

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org