No, Juve Stabia have taken 6 points over their last 6 Serie B games, 2.06 fewer than the 8.06 expected points (xPts) their chances were worth, so their performances deserve better than their results.
Juve Stabia create 1.22 expected goals (xG) per game over their last 6 Serie B games, 7.31 in all, and have scored 5 goals from those chances, 2.31 fewer than that xG would expect.
Juve Stabia allow 1.26 expected goals against (xGA) per game over their last 6 Serie B games, 7.56 in all, and have conceded 8 goals from those chances, 0.44 more than that xGA would expect.
Antonio Di Nardo has the most expected goals (xG) for Juve Stabia over their last 6 Serie B games, 0.21 xG in 5 appearances, and has scored 4 goals.
Juve Stabia have taken 2.1 points fewer than their chances warranted over 6 games: -2.3 goals against their xG, and -0.4 on the goals their xGA expected them to concede. The performances are better than the results, which is the side of this table where prices tend to be generous.
| Window | Games | xG | Goals | Goals minus xG | xGA | Conceded | xGA minus conceded | xPts | Points | Points minus xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last 6 | 6 | 7.31 | 5 | -2.31 | 7.56 | 8 | -0.44 | 8.06 | 6 | -2.06 |
| Last 5 | 5 | 6.31 | 5 | -1.31 | 6.27 | 7 | -0.73 | 6.91 | 6 | -0.91 |
| Home | 2 | 2.43 | 1 | -1.43 | 2.89 | 4 | -1.11 | 2.44 | 1 | -1.44 |
| Away | 4 | 4.88 | 4 | -0.88 | 4.67 | 4 | +0.67 | 5.62 | 5 | -0.62 |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | xG | xGA | xPts | Points | Deserved result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | Serie B | Virtus Entella (A) | 1-1 | 0.89 | 1.14 | 1.15 | 1 | L |
| 18 Sep | Serie B | Cesena (H) | 1-1 | 1.47 | 1.21 | 1.55 | 1 | W |
| 12 Sep | Serie B | Vicenza (A) | 1-1 | 1.71 | 0.51 | 2.23 | 1 | W |
| 6 Sep | Serie B | Pisa (H) | 0-3 | 0.96 | 1.68 | 0.89 | 0 | L |
| 29 Aug | Serie B | Sampdoria (A) | 1-2 | 1.28 | 1.73 | 1.09 | 3 | L |
| 23 Aug | Serie B | Palermo (A) | 1-0 | 1.00 | 1.29 | 1.15 | 0 | L |
| Player | Position | Apps | Minutes | xG | Goals | Goals minus xG | xG per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio Di Nardo | attacker | 5 | 307 | 0.21 | 4 | +3.79 | 0.06 |
| Marco Bellich | defender | 6 | 540 | 0.00 | 1 | +1.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | xG | Goals | xGA | Conceded | xPts | Points | Points minus xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 6 | 12 | 14 | 8.1 | 7 | 10 | 16 | +6 |
| 2 | Mantova | 6 | 7.9 | 13 | 8.3 | 6 | 8.2 | 14 | +5.8 |
| 3 | Südtirol | 6 | 6.6 | 9 | 7.8 | 3 | 7.3 | 12 | +4.7 |
| 4 | Avellino | 6 | 6.5 | 11 | 7.8 | 7 | 7.5 | 10 | +2.5 |
| 5 | Modena | 6 | 10.7 | 11 | 6.3 | 6 | 10.9 | 13 | +2.1 |
| 6 | Ascoli | 6 | 10.4 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 8.9 | 11 | +2.1 |
| 7 | Benevento | 6 | 7.3 | 8 | 7.7 | 5 | 8.3 | 10 | +1.7 |
| 8 | Calcio Padova | 6 | 6.4 | 5 | 11.1 | 8 | 5.3 | 7 | +1.7 |
| 9 | Empoli | 6 | 5.6 | 6 | 10.9 | 10 | 5.3 | 6 | +0.7 |
| 10 | Arezzo | 6 | 7.2 | 6 | 9.2 | 13 | 8 | 7 | -1 |
| 11 | Pisa | 6 | 11.3 | 11 | 6.8 | 8 | 11.1 | 10 | -1.1 |
| 12 | Cesena | 6 | 6.4 | 7 | 6.2 | 8 | 8.2 | 7 | -1.2 |
| 13 | Juve Stabia | 6 | 7.3 | 5 | 7.6 | 8 | 8.1 | 6 | -2.1 |
| 14 | Virtus Entella | 6 | 6.6 | 8 | 6.4 | 7 | 8.3 | 6 | -2.3 |
| 15 | Cremonese | 6 | 6.7 | 5 | 6.2 | 7 | 8.4 | 6 | -2.4 |
| 16 | Vicenza | 6 | 7.8 | 7 | 9.1 | 13 | 7.4 | 5 | -2.4 |
| 17 | Carrarese | 6 | 6.8 | 4 | 8.1 | 6 | 7.1 | 4 | -3.1 |
| 18 | Catanzaro | 6 | 7.5 | 6 | 10.2 | 12 | 6.9 | 3 | -3.9 |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 6 | 8.4 | 6 | 8.1 | 13 | 8.5 | 4 | -4.5 |
| 20 | Hellas Verona | 6 | 13.4 | 12 | 6.9 | 10 | 11.6 | 7 | -4.6 |