Juve Stabia Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Juve Stabia Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Juve Stabia have recorded 49 tackles won across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 8.2 per match. C. Pierobon leads the squad with 10 tackles won - 2 per game.
Juve Stabia Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Juve Stabia are averaging 8.2 tackles won per match - C. Pierobon leads that period with 10. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Juve Stabia vs Südtirol on 18.10.2026.
Juve Stabia Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Juve Stabia average per game?
Juve Stabia average 8.2 tackles won per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 8.2 per match.
Who leads Juve Stabia for tackles won?
C. Pierobon leads Juve Stabia for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 10 in Serie B - an average of 2 per game.
How do Juve Stabia's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Juve Stabia's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Juve Stabia player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Christian Pierobon | midfielder | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 89% |
| Manuel Ricciardi | defender | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 71% |
| Nicola Patanè | midfielder | 6 | 6 | 1 | 50% |
| Thomas Battistella | midfielder | 4 | 4 | 1 | 50% |
| Terrence Douglas | defender | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 100% |
| Fabio Maistro | midfielder | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Marco Bellich | defender | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Leonardo Candellone | attacker | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 17% |
| Giulio Scuderi | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Davide Bettella | defender | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Federico Artioli | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Andrea Giorgini | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Lorenzo Carissoni | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Nicola Pietrangeli | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Christian Dalle Mura | defender | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% |
| Davide Buglio | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Antonio Di Nardo | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Kevin Piscopo | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Nermin Karić | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Giuseppe Leone | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Tommaso Maggioni | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Omar Correia | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Alvin Okoro | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Saná Fernandes | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| RareÈ™ Burnete | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
Juve Stabia tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Away | 1-1 | 8 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Cesena | Home | 1-1 | 5 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Vicenza | Away | 1-1 | 5 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Pisa | Home | 0-3 | 12 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | Away | 1-2 | 8 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Away | 1-0 | 11 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Frosinone | Away | 4-1 | 4 | | | |
| 19 May 2026 | Serie B | Monza | Away | 2-1 | 8 | | | |
| 16 May 2026 | Serie B | Monza | Home | 2-2 | 6 | | | |
| 12 May 2026 | Serie B | Modena | Away | 0-1 | 3 | | | |
Juve Stabia tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 7.5
- Tackles won against per game
- 10.25
- Match total tackles won per game
- 17.75
- Games
- 4
- League rank for match tackles won
- 13 of 20
Juve Stabia Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 8.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 2 | 6.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 7.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
Juve Stabia Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 11.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Away | 2 | 9 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 4 | 10.25 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 75% | 75% |
Juve Stabia Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 20 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 2 | 15.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 17.75 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Juve Stabia Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 7.5 | 8.5 | 6.5 |
| Tackles won over 5.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 7.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Tackles won over 9.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
Juve Stabia Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 10.25 | 11.5 | 9 |
| Tackles won against over 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 7.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 9.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
Juve Stabia Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 17.75 | 20 | 15.5 |
| Match tackles won over 12.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 14.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
Juve Stabia tackles won match by match 2026/2027
Serie B tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Juve Stabia tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Vs top six | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Vs top half | 2 | 8.5 | 11.5 | 20 | 100% |
| Vs bottom half | 2 | 6.5 | 9 | 15.5 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0% |
Juve Stabia tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 4 | 7.5 | 10.25 | 17.75 | 75% |
Juve Stabia next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Südtirol (home) | 17.75 | 9.75 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 7 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Cremonese (away) | 19.25 | 8 | 11.25 | 21.5 | 9.5 | 12 |
| Wed 28 Oct 19:00 | Hellas Verona (home) | 14 | 5.75 | 8.25 | 16.5 | 7 | 9.5 |
Juve Stabia players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Südtirol tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Tackles won for |
Tackles won against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 10 Oct | Serie B | Ascoli (H) | 0-0 | 15 | 10 | 25 | - |
| 20 Sep | Serie B | Arezzo (A) | 1-4 | 5 | 7 | 12 | - |
| 15 Sep | Coppa Italia | Genoa (A) | 1-0 | 15 | 19 | 34 | - |
| 12 Sep | Serie B | Modena (H) | 1-1 | 8 | 8 | 16 | - |
| 5 Sep | Serie B | Catanzaro (H) | 2-0 | 11 | 7 | 18 | - |
Explore Juve Stabia stats on Statz
Juve Stabia stats & bet builder pages
Juve Stabia recent matches
Juve Stabia next match