Juve Stabia Passes Stats 2026/2027
Juve Stabia Passes Stats 2026/2027
Juve Stabia have completed 2836 passes across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 472.7 per match. M. Bellich leads the squad with 527 passes this season - 87.83 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). D. Bettella follows with 354 passes at 70.8 per game.
Juve Stabia Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Juve Stabia are averaging 472.7 passes per match - M. Bellich leads that period with 527 (87.83 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. M. Bellich's average of 87.83 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Juve Stabia vs Südtirol on 18.10.2026.
Juve Stabia Passes Questions
How many passes does Juve Stabia complete per game?
Juve Stabia average 472.7 passes per Serie B game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 472.7.
Who completes the most passes for Juve Stabia?
M. Bellich leads Juve Stabia for passes in 2026/2027 with 527 across Serie B - 87.83 per game. D. Bettella is second with 354 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. M. Bellich's season average of 87.83 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Juve Stabia pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Juve Stabia's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Juve Stabia player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Marco Bellich | defender | 10 | 819 | 81.9 | 100% |
| Davide Bettella | defender | 4 | 327 | 81.75 | 100% |
| Andrea Giorgini | defender | 3 | 320 | 106.67 | 100% |
| Manuel Ricciardi | defender | 7 | 235 | 33.57 | 100% |
| Pietro Boer | goalkeeper | 7 | 235 | 33.57 | 100% |
| Davide Buglio | midfielder | 7 | 233 | 33.29 | 100% |
| Christian Pierobon | midfielder | 9 | 214 | 23.78 | 100% |
| Giulio Scuderi | defender | 5 | 184 | 36.8 | 100% |
| Nicola Pietrangeli | defender | 2 | 171 | 85.5 | 100% |
| Giuseppe Leone | midfielder | 3 | 162 | 54 | 100% |
| Tommaso Maggioni | defender | 3 | 157 | 52.33 | 100% |
| Salim Diakité | defender | 2 | 138 | 69 | 100% |
| Omar Correia | midfielder | 3 | 119 | 39.67 | 100% |
| Nicola Patanè | midfielder | 6 | 118 | 19.67 | 100% |
| Nermin Karić | midfielder | 5 | 117 | 23.4 | 100% |
| Nicola Mosti | midfielder | 3 | 110 | 36.67 | 100% |
| Alessandro Confente | goalkeeper | 3 | 108 | 36 | 100% |
| Terrence Douglas | defender | 3 | 101 | 33.67 | 100% |
| Fabio Maistro | midfielder | 5 | 91 | 18.2 | 100% |
| Federico Artioli | midfielder | 4 | 90 | 22.5 | 100% |
| Christian Dalle Mura | defender | 1 | 75 | 75 | 100% |
| Alessio Cacciamani | attacker | 3 | 73 | 24.33 | 100% |
| Lorenzo Carissoni | defender | 2 | 56 | 28 | 100% |
| Leonardo Candellone | attacker | 6 | 55 | 9.17 | 100% |
| Kevin Piscopo | midfielder | 5 | 49 | 9.8 | 100% |
Juve Stabia passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Away | 1-1 | 379 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Cesena | Home | 1-1 | 600 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Vicenza | Away | 1-1 | 431 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Pisa | Home | 0-3 | 498 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | Away | 1-2 | 487 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Away | 1-0 | 441 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Frosinone | Away | 4-1 | 382 | | | |
| 19 May 2026 | Serie B | Monza | Away | 2-1 | 552 | | | |
| 16 May 2026 | Serie B | Monza | Home | 2-2 | 536 | | | |
| 12 May 2026 | Serie B | Modena | Away | 0-1 | 522 | | | |
Juve Stabia passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 482.8
- Passes against per game
- 365.8
- Match total passes per game
- 848.6
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 16 of 20
Juve Stabia Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 544.67 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% |
| Away | 7 | 456.29 | 71% | 43% | 43% | 29% | 14% |
| Overall | 10 | 482.8 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 30% |
Juve Stabia Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
Over 475.5 % |
Over 500.5 % |
Over 525.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 311.67 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 7 | 389 | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 365.8 | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Juve Stabia Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 775.5 % |
Over 800.5 % |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 856.33 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 7 | 845.29 | 86% | 71% | 43% | 43% | 43% |
| Overall | 10 | 848.6 | 90% | 70% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Juve Stabia Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 482.8 | 544.67 | 456.29 |
| Passes over 425.5 | 80% | 100% | 71% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 60% | 100% | 43% |
| Passes over 475.5 | 60% | 100% | 43% |
| Passes over 500.5 | 40% | 67% | 29% |
| Passes over 525.5 | 30% | 67% | 14% |
Juve Stabia Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 365.8 | 311.67 | 389 |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 20% | 0% | 29% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 475.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 500.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Passes against over 525.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Juve Stabia Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 848.6 | 856.33 | 845.29 |
| Match passes over 775.5 | 90% | 100% | 86% |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 70% | 67% | 71% |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 40% | 33% | 43% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 40% | 33% | 43% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 40% | 33% | 43% |
Juve Stabia passes match by match 2026/2027
Serie B passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Juve Stabia passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 825.5 % |
| Vs top six | 16 | 428.94 | 374.88 | 803.81 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 24 | 446.46 | 383.08 | 829.54 | 54% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 444.3 | 371.26 | 815.57 | 52% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 461.36 | 356.21 | 817.57 | 50% |
Juve Stabia passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 825.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 472.67 | 357.17 | 829.83 | 33% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 382 | 435 | 817 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 41 | 441.41 | 380.24 | 821.66 | 56% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 515 | 287 | 802 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 41 | 361.73 | 335.12 | 696.85 | 7% |
Juve Stabia next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Südtirol (home) | 879.33 | 437.33 | 442 | 916.5 | 511 | 405.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Cremonese (away) | 930 | 515.17 | 414.83 | 931.67 | 492 | 439.67 |
| Wed 28 Oct 19:00 | Hellas Verona (home) | 827.17 | 451.5 | 375.67 | 835.67 | 433.67 | 402 |
Juve Stabia players with the most games of 23+ passes 2026/2027
Juve Stabia players with the most games of 36+ passes 2026/2027
Juve Stabia players with the most games of 75+ passes 2026/2027
Südtirol passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Juve Stabia stats on Statz
Juve Stabia stats & bet builder pages
Juve Stabia recent matches
Juve Stabia next match