Juve Stabia Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Juve Stabia Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Juve Stabia have recorded 121 total crosses across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 20.2 per match. N. Patanè leads the squad with 12 total crosses - 2.4 per game. F. Artioli is next with 9.
Juve Stabia Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Juve Stabia are averaging 20.2 total crosses per match - F. Maistro leads that period with 15. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Juve Stabia vs Südtirol on 18.10.2026.
Juve Stabia Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Juve Stabia average per game?
Juve Stabia average 20.2 total crosses per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 20.2 per match.
Who leads Juve Stabia for total crosses?
N. Patanè leads Juve Stabia for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 12 in Serie B - an average of 2.4 per game. F. Artioli is second with 9.
How do Juve Stabia's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Juve Stabia's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Juve Stabia player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Fabio Maistro | midfielder | 5 | 18 | 3.6 | 100% |
| Nicola Patanè | midfielder | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | 100% |
| Giulio Scuderi | defender | 5 | 14 | 2.8 | 80% |
| Manuel Ricciardi | defender | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 86% |
| Nermin Karić | midfielder | 5 | 11 | 2.2 | 80% |
| Alessio Cacciamani | attacker | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 100% |
| Thomas Battistella | midfielder | 4 | 10 | 2.5 | 75% |
| Davide Buglio | midfielder | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 86% |
| Federico Artioli | midfielder | 4 | 8 | 2 | 100% |
| Leonardo Candellone | attacker | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 67% |
| Christian Pierobon | midfielder | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 44% |
| Giuseppe Sibilli | midfielder | 3 | 6 | 2 | 100% |
| Kevin Piscopo | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 | 60% |
| Terrence Douglas | defender | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 33% |
| RareÈ™ Burnete | attacker | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Marco Bellich | defender | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 30% |
| Giuseppe Leone | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Saná Fernandes | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Antonio Di Nardo | attacker | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Davide Bettella | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Nicola Mosti | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Andrea Giorgini | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Tommaso Maggioni | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Omar Correia | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Lorenzo Carissoni | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
Juve Stabia total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Away | 1-1 | 11 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Cesena | Home | 1-1 | 29 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Vicenza | Away | 1-1 | 18 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Pisa | Home | 0-3 | 20 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | Away | 1-2 | 26 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Away | 1-0 | 17 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Frosinone | Away | 4-1 | 7 | | | |
| 19 May 2026 | Serie B | Monza | Away | 2-1 | 12 | | | |
| 16 May 2026 | Serie B | Monza | Home | 2-2 | 14 | | | |
| 12 May 2026 | Serie B | Modena | Away | 0-1 | 14 | | | |
Juve Stabia total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 16.8
- Total crosses against per game
- 18.2
- Match total total crosses per game
- 35
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 7 of 20
Juve Stabia Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 21 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 7 | 15 | 57% | 43% | 43% | 14% | 14% |
| Overall | 10 | 16.8 | 70% | 50% | 50% | 30% | 20% |
Juve Stabia Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 14 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 7 | 20 | 86% | 86% | 71% | 43% | 43% |
| Overall | 10 | 18.2 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 30% |
Juve Stabia Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 35 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 7 | 35 | 86% | 71% | 57% | 29% | 14% |
| Overall | 10 | 35 | 90% | 70% | 60% | 20% | 10% |
Juve Stabia Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 16.8 | 21 | 15 |
| Total crosses over 12.5 | 70% | 100% | 57% |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 50% | 67% | 43% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 50% | 67% | 43% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 30% | 67% | 14% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 20% | 33% | 14% |
Juve Stabia Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 18.2 | 14 | 20 |
| Total crosses against over 12.5 | 80% | 67% | 86% |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 70% | 33% | 86% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 60% | 33% | 71% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 40% | 33% | 43% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 30% | 0% | 43% |
Juve Stabia Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 35 | 35 | 35 |
| Match total crosses over 25.5 | 90% | 100% | 86% |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 70% | 67% | 71% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 60% | 67% | 57% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 20% | 0% | 29% |
| Match total crosses over 45.5 | 10% | 0% | 14% |
Juve Stabia total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Serie B total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Juve Stabia total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| Vs top six | 16 | 16.81 | 19.25 | 36.06 | 38% |
| Vs top half | 24 | 17 | 18.17 | 35.17 | 42% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 16.48 | 21.3 | 37.78 | 70% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 16.64 | 22.07 | 38.71 | 79% |
Juve Stabia total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 35.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 20.17 | 20.67 | 40.83 | 100% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 41 | 16.24 | 19.56 | 35.8 | 49% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 28 | 11 | 39 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 41 | 19.12 | 19.32 | 38.44 | 68% |
Juve Stabia next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Südtirol (home) | 31.5 | 7.67 | 23.83 | 35.5 | 7 | 28.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Cremonese (away) | 35.33 | 17.5 | 17.83 | 33.33 | 14 | 19.33 |
| Wed 28 Oct 19:00 | Hellas Verona (home) | 41.33 | 26.83 | 14.5 | 40 | 25 | 15 |
Juve Stabia players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Juve Stabia players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027
Juve Stabia players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027
Südtirol total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Juve Stabia stats on Statz
Juve Stabia stats & bet builder pages
Juve Stabia recent matches
Juve Stabia next match