Juve Stabia Fouls Stats 2026/2027
Juve Stabia Fouls Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Juve Stabia are averaging 11.6 fouls per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 28.07 total fouls on average. That puts them 3rd of 20 for team fouls per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Südtirol, a profile of referee Andrea Rapuano, and a full match-by-match log.
Juve Stabia Fouls Questions
Which Juve Stabia players commit the most fouls?
Alvin Okoro leads with 13 fouls across 7 qualifying appearances (1.86/g, 86% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every Juve Stabia player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.
How does Juve Stabia's foul profile look this season?
Juve Stabia are averaging 11.6 fouls per game over 15 games and concede 16.47 for a match-total of 28.07. That ranks 3rd of 20 for team fouls in their primary competition. On average Juve Stabia pick up one yellow card every 0.132 fouls.
How is the foul matchup read calculated?
Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Südtirol the page weights each Juve Stabia defender against the opposition's last-season fouls-drawn rate.
Where do these foul stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 Juve Stabia fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.
Does the referee affect foul counts?
Andrea Rapuano is the referee for this fixture - they average 22 fouls and 4 yellow cards per match this season. The referee profile module above shows their full season trend.
Juve Stabia player fouls rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Giuseppe Sibilli | midfielder | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 100% |
| Sheriff Kassama | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Matteo Baldi | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Alvin Okoro | attacker | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 86% |
| Leonardo Candellone | attacker | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 86% |
| Davide Buglio | midfielder | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 86% |
| Nicola Patanè | midfielder | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 83% |
| Kevin Piscopo | midfielder | 5 | 5 | 1 | 80% |
| Omar Correia | midfielder | 7 | 7 | 1 | 71% |
| Salim Diakité | defender | 6 | 6 | 1 | 67% |
| Giuseppe Leone | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 67% |
| Kevin Zeroli | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Terrence Douglas | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Christian Pierobon | midfielder | 11 | 10 | 0.91 | 64% |
| Andrea Giorgini | defender | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 63% |
| Giulio Scuderi | defender | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Antonio Di Nardo | attacker | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Alessio Cacciamani | attacker | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 57% |
| Manuel Ricciardi | defender | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 56% |
| Lorenzo Carissoni | defender | 6 | 6 | 1 | 50% |
| Thomas Battistella | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Marco Varnier | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| RareÈ™ Burnete | attacker | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 50% |
| Justin Kumi | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Nicola Pietrangeli | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
Juve Stabia fouls match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls |
Opposition fouls |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Away | 1-1 | 14 | 21 | 35 | Justin Kumi (3) |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Cesena | Home | 1-1 | 11 | 21 | 32 | Nicola Patanè (3) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Vicenza | Away | 1-1 | 14 | 20 | 34 | Marco Bellich (4) |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Pisa | Home | 0-3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | Nicola Patanè (3) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | Away | 1-2 | 10 | 8 | 18 | Antonio Di Nardo (2) |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Away | 1-0 | 11 | 21 | 32 | Nicola Patanè (2) |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Frosinone | Away | 4-1 | 10 | 21 | 31 | Leonardo Candellone (3) |
| 19 May 2026 | Serie B | Monza | Away | 2-1 | 15 | 10 | 25 | RareÈ™ Burnete (5) |
| 16 May 2026 | Serie B | Monza | Home | 2-2 | 15 | 17 | 32 | Salim Diakité (3) |
| 12 May 2026 | Serie B | Modena | Away | 0-1 | 13 | 18 | 31 | Omar Correia (2) |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Südtirol | Away | 1-1 | 7 | 11 | 18 | Christian Pierobon (2) |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Frosinone | Home | 0-1 | 10 | 14 | 24 | Alvin Okoro (3) |
Juve Stabia fouls 2026/2027: last 15 games
- Fouls for per game
- 11.6
- Fouls against per game
- 16.47
- Match total fouls per game
- 28.07
- Games
- 15
- League rank for match fouls
- 1 of 20
Juve Stabia Fouls for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 11.17 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 9 | 11.89 | 89% | 89% | 67% | 56% | 56% |
| Overall | 15 | 11.6 | 87% | 80% | 60% | 47% | 47% |
Juve Stabia Fouls against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 16.83 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Away | 9 | 16.22 | 89% | 89% | 78% | 67% | 67% |
| Overall | 15 | 16.47 | 93% | 93% | 87% | 80% | 80% |
Juve Stabia Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 28 | 100% | 100% | 83% | 67% | 67% |
| Away | 9 | 28.11 | 78% | 78% | 78% | 78% | 67% |
| Overall | 15 | 28.07 | 87% | 87% | 80% | 73% | 67% |
Juve Stabia Team fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Team fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls / match | 11.6 | 11.17 | 11.89 |
| Yellow cards / match | 1.64 | 1.4 | 1.78 |
| Fouls per yellow card | 7.1 | 8 | 6.7 |
| Cards per foul | 14% | 13% | 15% |
| Fouls over 8.5 | 87% | 83% | 89% |
| Fouls over 9.5 | 80% | 67% | 89% |
| Fouls over 10.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Fouls over 11.5 | 47% | 33% | 56% |
| Fouls over 12.5 | 47% | 33% | 56% |
Juve Stabia Fouls against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Fouls against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls against / match | 16.47 | 16.83 | 16.22 |
| Fouls against over 8.5 | 93% | 100% | 89% |
| Fouls against over 9.5 | 93% | 100% | 89% |
| Fouls against over 10.5 | 87% | 100% | 78% |
| Fouls against over 11.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Fouls against over 12.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
Juve Stabia Match fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Match fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match fouls / match | 28.07 | 28 | 28.11 |
| Match fouls over 18.5 | 87% | 100% | 78% |
| Match fouls over 20.5 | 87% | 100% | 78% |
| Match fouls over 22.5 | 80% | 83% | 78% |
| Match fouls over 24.5 | 73% | 67% | 78% |
| Match fouls over 26.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
Juve Stabia 1st-half fouls for 2026/2027 (from 10 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 5.75 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 5.17 | 83% | 83% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.4 | 90% | 90% | 40% | 20% |
Juve Stabia 1st-half fouls against 2026/2027 (from 10 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% |
| Away | 6 | 8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% |
| Overall | 10 | 8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 70% |
Juve Stabia 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 10 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 13.75 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% |
| Away | 6 | 13.17 | 100% | 83% | 83% | 83% |
| Overall | 10 | 13.4 | 100% | 90% | 90% | 80% |
Juve Stabia fouls match by match 2026/2027
Serie B fouls table 2026/2027: every team's fouls per game
Juve Stabia fouls against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Vs top six | 16 | 14.06 | 15.88 | 29.94 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 24 | 13.42 | 14.67 | 28.08 | 88% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 14.96 | 14.61 | 29.57 | 91% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 14.86 | 14.64 | 29.5 | 86% |
Juve Stabia fouls per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 11.5 | 18.83 | 30.33 | 83% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 41 | 14.56 | 14.02 | 28.59 | 90% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 41 | 18.1 | 16.66 | 34.76 | 100% |
Juve Stabia next three opponents: fouls per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls for |
Their fouls against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Südtirol (home) | 25.17 | 13.33 | 11.83 | 24 | 13 | 11 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Cremonese (away) | 21.67 | 10.17 | 11.5 | 20 | 9.67 | 10.33 |
| Wed 28 Oct 19:00 | Hellas Verona (home) | 25 | 14.5 | 10.5 | 22.67 | 13.67 | 9 |
Juve Stabia players with the most games of 1+ fouls 2026/2027
Juve Stabia players with the most games of 2+ fouls 2026/2027
Juve Stabia players with the most games of 3+ fouls 2026/2027
Südtirol fouls match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore fouls on Statz
Juve Stabia stats & bet builder pages
Juve Stabia recent matches
Juve Stabia next match