Juve Stabia Shots on Target Stats 2026/2027
Juve Stabia Shots on Target Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Juve Stabia are averaging 3.7 shots on target per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 8.2 total SOT on average. That puts them 16th of 20 for team SOT per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player SOT-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Südtirol, and a full match-by-match log.
Juve Stabia Shots on Target Questions
Which Juve Stabia players hit the most shots on target?
Antonio Di Nardo leads with 6 shots on target across 5 qualifying appearances (1.2/g, 80% hit rate). The SOT-rate table below ranks every Juve Stabia player by SOT per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ SOT price.
How does Juve Stabia's SOT profile look this season?
Juve Stabia are averaging 3.7 shots on target per game over 10 games and concede 4.5 for a match-total of 8.2. That ranks 16th of 20 for team SOT in their primary competition. They take 13 shots per game and create 9 key passes per game.
How is the SOT matchup read calculated?
SOT matchup blends our attackers' on-target rate (50%) with the opposition's SOT conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Südtirol, the page weights each Juve Stabia attacker against the opposition's last-season SOT-conceded rate.
What's the difference between shots and shots on target?
Juve Stabia take 13 shots per game and put 3.7 on target. Players who shoot speculatively often have a low SOT-per-shot ratio; the context panel surfaces the shots/g funnel so you can see the conversion rate.
Where do these SOT stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Juve Stabia fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
How is conversion (Goals/SOT) useful?
Juve Stabia are currently converting 27% of their shots on target into goals. A high conversion rate means finishing well; a low one means SOT volume but not yet goals. Pair this with the shots/g funnel to read how the goals number is built.
Juve Stabia player shots on target rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Shots on target |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Antonio Di Nardo | attacker | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 80% |
| Leonardo Candellone | attacker | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 50% |
| Thomas Battistella | midfielder | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| RareÈ™ Burnete | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Nermin Karić | midfielder | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Christian Pierobon | midfielder | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Nicola Patanè | midfielder | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 33% |
| Alvin Okoro | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Nicola Mosti | midfielder | 3 | 3 | 1 | 33% |
| Saná Fernandes | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Giuseppe Sibilli | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Davide Bettella | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Fabio Maistro | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Kevin Piscopo | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Marco Bellich | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Manuel Ricciardi | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Davide Buglio | midfielder | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Pietro Boer | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Giulio Scuderi | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Federico Artioli | midfielder | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alessandro Confente | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Omar Correia | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Andrea Giorgini | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Giuseppe Leone | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alessio Cacciamani | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Juve Stabia shots on target match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team shots on target |
Opposition shots on target |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Away | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Thomas Battistella (1) |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Cesena | Home | 1-1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | Antonio Di Nardo (1) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Vicenza | Away | 1-1 | 7 | 2 | 9 | Nicola Patanè (2) |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Pisa | Home | 0-3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | Fabio Maistro (2) |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | Away | 1-2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | Antonio Di Nardo (2) |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Away | 1-0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | Thomas Battistella (2) |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Frosinone | Away | 4-1 | 7 | 7 | 14 | Leonardo Candellone (2) |
| 19 May 2026 | Serie B | Monza | Away | 2-1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | RareÈ™ Burnete (1) |
| 16 May 2026 | Serie B | Monza | Home | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | Nicola Mosti (3) |
| 12 May 2026 | Serie B | Modena | Away | 0-1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | Kevin Zeroli (1) |
Juve Stabia shots on target 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Shots on target for per game
- 3.7
- Shots on target against per game
- 4.5
- Match total shots on target per game
- 8.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match shots on target
- 12 of 20
Juve Stabia Shots on target for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 3.33 | 100% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 7 | 3.86 | 57% | 57% | 43% | 29% | 29% |
| Overall | 10 | 3.7 | 70% | 50% | 30% | 20% | 20% |
Juve Stabia Shots on target against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 4.33 | 100% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 7 | 4.57 | 71% | 71% | 57% | 43% | 14% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.5 | 80% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 20% |
Juve Stabia Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 7.67 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 7 | 8.43 | 71% | 57% | 57% | 29% | 29% |
| Overall | 10 | 8.2 | 70% | 50% | 50% | 30% | 20% |
Juve Stabia Team shots on target 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team shots on target |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Shots on target / match | 3.7 | 3.33 | 3.86 |
| Total shots / match | 13 | 14.33 | 12.43 |
| Share of shots on target | 28% | 23% | 31% |
| Goals per shot on target | 27% | 30% | 26% |
| Shots on target per goal | 3.7 | 3.3 | 3.9 |
| Shots on target over 2.5 | 70% | 100% | 57% |
| Shots on target over 3.5 | 50% | 33% | 57% |
| Shots on target over 4.5 | 30% | 0% | 43% |
| Shots on target over 5.5 | 20% | 0% | 29% |
| Shots on target over 6.5 | 20% | 0% | 29% |
Juve Stabia Shots on target against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Shots on target against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Shots on target against / match | 4.5 | 4.33 | 4.57 |
| Shots on target against over 2.5 | 80% | 100% | 71% |
| Shots on target against over 3.5 | 60% | 33% | 71% |
| Shots on target against over 4.5 | 50% | 33% | 57% |
| Shots on target against over 5.5 | 40% | 33% | 43% |
| Shots on target against over 6.5 | 20% | 33% | 14% |
Juve Stabia Match shots on target 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match shots on target |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match shots on target / match | 8.2 | 7.67 | 8.43 |
| Match shots on target over 6.5 | 70% | 67% | 71% |
| Match shots on target over 7.5 | 50% | 33% | 57% |
| Match shots on target over 8.5 | 50% | 33% | 57% |
| Match shots on target over 9.5 | 30% | 33% | 29% |
| Match shots on target over 10.5 | 20% | 0% | 29% |
Juve Stabia 1st-half shots on target for 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 25% | 25% | 0% |
| Overall | 5 | 1 | 20% | 20% | 0% |
Juve Stabia 1st-half shots on target against 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 3.25 | 75% | 75% | 50% |
| Overall | 5 | 2.8 | 60% | 60% | 40% |
Juve Stabia 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 1 | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 4.25 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Overall | 5 | 3.8 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
Juve Stabia shots on target match by match 2026/2027
Serie B shots on target table 2026/2027: every team's shots on target per game
Juve Stabia shots on target against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Vs top six | 16 | 3.38 | 4.88 | 8.25 | 38% |
| Vs top half | 24 | 3.42 | 4.5 | 7.92 | 38% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 4.26 | 3.09 | 7.35 | 39% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 4.79 | 2.93 | 7.71 | 43% |
Juve Stabia shots on target per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 4 | 4.17 | 8.17 | 67% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 41 | 3.8 | 3.76 | 7.56 | 34% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 41 | 3.39 | 3.85 | 7.24 | 29% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 100% |
Juve Stabia next three opponents: shots on target per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their shots on target for |
Their shots on target against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Südtirol (home) | 7.17 | 3.33 | 3.83 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 4 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Cremonese (away) | 7.67 | 3.83 | 3.83 | 9 | 4.33 | 4.67 |
| Wed 28 Oct 19:00 | Hellas Verona (home) | 9.17 | 5.83 | 3.33 | 9 | 4.33 | 4.67 |
Juve Stabia players with the most games of 1+ shots on target 2026/2027
Juve Stabia players with the most games of 2+ shots on target 2026/2027
Südtirol shots on target match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore shots on target on Statz
Juve Stabia stats & bet builder pages
Juve Stabia recent matches
Juve Stabia next match