Juve Stabia Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Juve Stabia Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027
Juve Stabia have recorded 100 dribble attempts across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 16.7 per match. C. Pierobon leads the squad with 13 dribble attempts - 2.6 per game. N. Karić is next with 12.
Juve Stabia Dribble Attempts: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Juve Stabia are averaging 16.7 dribble attempts per match - C. Pierobon leads that period with 13. Use the match-by-match table above to compare dribble attempts game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Juve Stabia vs Südtirol on 18.10.2026.
Juve Stabia Dribble Attempts Questions
How many dribble attempts do Juve Stabia average per game?
Juve Stabia average 16.7 dribble attempts per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 16.7 per match.
Who leads Juve Stabia for dribble attempts?
C. Pierobon leads Juve Stabia for dribble attempts in 2026/2027 with 13 in Serie B - an average of 2.6 per game. N. Karić is second with 12.
How do Juve Stabia's dribble attempts break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Juve Stabia's dribble attempts totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Juve Stabia player dribble attempts rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Dribble attempts |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Christian Pierobon | midfielder | 9 | 18 | 2 | 89% |
| Nermin Karić | midfielder | 5 | 12 | 2.4 | 100% |
| Fabio Maistro | midfielder | 5 | 11 | 2.2 | 100% |
| Nicola Patanè | midfielder | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 83% |
| Thomas Battistella | midfielder | 4 | 10 | 2.5 | 75% |
| Alessio Cacciamani | attacker | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 100% |
| Manuel Ricciardi | defender | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 71% |
| Kevin Piscopo | midfielder | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 60% |
| Davide Buglio | midfielder | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 43% |
| Omar Correia | midfielder | 3 | 6 | 2 | 67% |
| Alvin Okoro | attacker | 3 | 6 | 2 | 67% |
| Leonardo Candellone | attacker | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 67% |
| Giuseppe Sibilli | midfielder | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 67% |
| Federico Artioli | midfielder | 4 | 4 | 1 | 50% |
| Giuseppe Leone | midfielder | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% |
| Saná Fernandes | attacker | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 100% |
| Antonio Di Nardo | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Giulio Scuderi | defender | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 40% |
| Tommaso Maggioni | defender | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Nicola Mosti | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Terrence Douglas | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Salim Diakité | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% |
| RareÈ™ Burnete | attacker | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Marco Bellich | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Davide Bettella | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
Juve Stabia dribble attempts match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team dribble attempts |
Opposition dribble attempts |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Away | 1-1 | 19 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Cesena | Home | 1-1 | 17 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Vicenza | Away | 1-1 | 10 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Pisa | Home | 0-3 | 12 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | Away | 1-2 | 21 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Palermo | Away | 1-0 | 21 | | | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Frosinone | Away | 4-1 | 14 | | | |
| 19 May 2026 | Serie B | Monza | Away | 2-1 | 15 | | | |
| 16 May 2026 | Serie B | Monza | Home | 2-2 | 20 | | | |
| 12 May 2026 | Serie B | Modena | Away | 0-1 | 9 | | | |
Juve Stabia dribble attempts 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Dribble attempts for per game
- 15.5
- Dribble attempts against per game
- 13.1
- Match total dribble attempts per game
- 28.6
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match dribble attempts
- 2 of 20
Juve Stabia Dribble attempts for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 15.67 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 7 | 15.43 | 71% | 71% | 57% | 43% | 43% |
| Overall | 10 | 15.5 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
Juve Stabia Dribble attempts against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 15.67 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 7 | 12 | 57% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 14% |
| Overall | 10 | 13.1 | 60% | 50% | 40% | 30% | 20% |
Juve Stabia Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 15.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 25.5 % |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
| Home | 3 | 31.33 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 0% |
| Away | 7 | 27.43 | 100% | 71% | 43% | 43% | 14% |
| Overall | 10 | 28.6 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 50% | 10% |
Juve Stabia Team dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts / match | 15.5 | 15.67 | 15.43 |
| Dribble attempts over 10.5 | 80% | 100% | 71% |
| Dribble attempts over 12.5 | 70% | 67% | 71% |
| Dribble attempts over 14.5 | 60% | 67% | 57% |
| Dribble attempts over 16.5 | 40% | 33% | 43% |
| Dribble attempts over 18.5 | 40% | 33% | 43% |
Juve Stabia Dribble attempts against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Dribble attempts against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Dribble attempts against / match | 13.1 | 15.67 | 12 |
| Dribble attempts against over 10.5 | 60% | 67% | 57% |
| Dribble attempts against over 12.5 | 50% | 67% | 43% |
| Dribble attempts against over 14.5 | 40% | 67% | 29% |
| Dribble attempts against over 16.5 | 30% | 67% | 14% |
| Dribble attempts against over 18.5 | 20% | 33% | 14% |
Juve Stabia Match dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match dribble attempts |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match dribble attempts / match | 28.6 | 31.33 | 27.43 |
| Match dribble attempts over 15.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match dribble attempts over 20.5 | 80% | 100% | 71% |
| Match dribble attempts over 25.5 | 60% | 100% | 43% |
| Match dribble attempts over 30.5 | 50% | 67% | 43% |
| Match dribble attempts over 35.5 | 10% | 0% | 14% |
Juve Stabia dribble attempts match by match 2026/2027
Serie B dribble attempts table 2026/2027: every team's dribble attempts per game
Juve Stabia dribble attempts against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Vs top six | 16 | 13.13 | 12.69 | 25.81 | 56% |
| Vs top half | 24 | 12.88 | 12.33 | 25.21 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 23 | 12.96 | 12.7 | 25.65 | 48% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 12.64 | 11.5 | 24.14 | 43% |
Juve Stabia dribble attempts per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 25.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 16.17 | 16.5 | 32.67 | 83% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 41 | 12.44 | 11.93 | 24.37 | 44% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 41 | 13.46 | 13.22 | 26.68 | 59% |
Juve Stabia next three opponents: dribble attempts per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their dribble attempts for |
Their dribble attempts against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 13:00 | Südtirol (home) | 24.83 | 12.5 | 12.33 | 19.5 | 10.5 | 9 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Cremonese (away) | 25.83 | 11.67 | 14.17 | 28.67 | 12 | 16.67 |
| Wed 28 Oct 19:00 | Hellas Verona (home) | 28.5 | 16.17 | 12.33 | 29.67 | 16.33 | 13.33 |
Juve Stabia players with the most games of 1+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
Juve Stabia players with the most games of 2+ dribble attempts 2026/2027
Südtirol dribble attempts match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Juve Stabia stats on Statz
Juve Stabia stats & bet builder pages
Juve Stabia recent matches
Juve Stabia next match