Cesena are currently 10th in the Serie B after 6 games in 2026/2027, with recent form reading W D D D L. They are averaging 1.2 goals per game this season while conceding 1.3. With 46.2% average possession and 415.3 passes per game, Cesena are one of the balanced sides in the division.
Cesena are generating 11.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 2.8 on target - a shot accuracy of 23.7%. They have scored in 100% of Serie B games this season, with over 2.5 goals (either team) occurring in 33% of matches. Both teams have scored in 83% of Cesena's games, and they have kept 0% clean sheets.
Defensively, Cesena average 13.8 tackles and 14.2 fouls committed per game. They pick up 1.8 yellow cards per match on average - use the stat breakdown pages in the left sidebar to explore which players are driving those numbers. Cesena's goals against average of 1.3 per game suggests a solid if inconsistent defensive record.
Cesena's season averages provide a useful baseline across several popular bet builder markets. At 4 corners per game, corner total lines are worth assessing against the opposition average. Their 33% over 2.5 goals rate and 83% BTTS rate give context for goals markets. For player-level markets - tackles, shots, fouls, yellow cards - use the individual stat pages linked in the sidebar to find per-player averages and game-by-game frequency data ahead of Cesena's next fixture against Avellino on 18.10.2026.
Cesena's home and away form has been strongly contrasting so far in 2026/2027. Across 3 home games they've averaged 1.33 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per match, with both teams scoring in 100% of fixtures. On the road, they've averaged 1 scored and 1.33 conceded across 3 away games. Use the Home / Away filter above the stat table to drill into player-level splits for Bet Builder markets that move with venue.
Cesena are averaging 1.07 xG for and 1.03 xG against per game in 2026/2027 — an xG difference of +0.04. Their 1.2 actual goals per game is in line with expected output, pointing to average conversion and reflecting a side performing in line with expected metrics. Recent form shows an stable trend, with 1.07 xG for and 1.03 xG against across their last ten games — useful context for shot-based and team-total Bet Builder markets.
Cesena currently sit 10 of 20 in the Serie B table. For headline Bet Builder stats they rank 15 of 20 for shots, 14 for tackles and 3 for fouls — useful context when comparing their lines to the league baseline. Their fouls output ranks among the top three in the competition, a strong tailwind for related Bet Builder markets.
Cesena average 1.2 goals per Serie B game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches, conceding 1.3 per game.
Cesena's last five results are W D D D L. They are currently 10th in the Serie B after 6 games this season.
Cesena average 11.8 shots per game in 2026/2027, with 2.8 on target - a shot accuracy of 23.7%.
Cesena average 4 corners, 13.8 tackles, 14.2 fouls and 1.8 yellow cards per game in 2026/2027. Over 2.5 goals has landed in 33% of their Serie B games, BTTS in 83%. Use the stat breakdown pages in the sidebar for player-level averages across each market.
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Cesena's stats split by venue across all categories in 2026/2027.
| Scope | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheet % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | 1.17 | 83% | 33% | 0% |
| Home | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 100% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | Cesena home | Cesena away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 6 | 16 | 12 Dec | 14 May |
| 2 | Mantova | 6 | 14 | 1-1 (D) | 27 Feb |
| 3 | Modena | 6 | 13 | 9 Jan | 24 Oct |
| 4 | Südtirol | 6 | 12 | 3 Apr | 31 Oct |
| 5 | Ascoli | 6 | 11 | 24 Nov | 10 Apr |
| 6 | Avellino | 6 | 10 | 18 Oct | 30 Jan |
| 7 | Pisa | 6 | 10 | 27 Dec | 17 Apr |
| 8 | Benevento | 6 | 10 | 23 Jan | 2-0 (L) |
| 9 | Hellas Verona | 6 | 7 | 6 Feb | 20 Nov |
| 10 | Cesena | 6 | 7 | - | - |
| 11 | Calcio Padova | 6 | 7 | 13 Mar | 19 Dec |
| 12 | Arezzo | 6 | 7 | 8 May | 9 Dec |
| 13 | Virtus Entella | 6 | 6 | 2 Mar | 1-2 (W) |
| 14 | Cremonese | 6 | 6 | 2-2 (D) | 13 Feb |
| 15 | Empoli | 6 | 6 | 27 Oct | 1 May |
| 16 | Vicenza | 6 | 5 | 20 Feb | 28 Nov |
| 17 | Carrarese | 6 | 4 | 5 Dec | 20 Mar |
| 18 | Juve Stabia | 6 | 4 | 24 Apr | 1-1 (D) |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 6 | 4 | 1-1 (D) | 6 Mar |
| 20 | Catanzaro | 6 | 3 | 7 Nov | 16 Jan |
| # | Player | Position | Goals | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cristian Shpendi | attacker | 6 | 7 | 0.86 |
| 2 | Antonio Fiori | attacker | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Assists | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dimitri Bisoli | midfielder | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 2 | Matteo Guidi | defender | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 3 | Luca D'Andrea | attacker | 1 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 4 | Xavello Druiventak | attacker | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antonio Fiori | attacker | 16 | 7 | 2.29 |
| 2 | Cristian Shpendi | attacker | 13 | 7 | 1.86 |
| 3 | Riccardo Pagano | midfielder | 11 | 7 | 1.57 |
| 4 | Matteo Guidi | defender | 8 | 7 | 1.14 |
| 5 | Gianluca Frabotta | defender | 7 | 6 | 1.17 |
| # | Player | Position | Shots on target | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cristian Shpendi | attacker | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 2 | Antonio Fiori | attacker | 6 | 7 | 0.86 |
| 3 | Riccardo Pagano | midfielder | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 4 | Xavello Druiventak | attacker | 2 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 5 | Dimitri Bisoli | midfielder | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cristian Shpendi | attacker | 15 | 7 | 2.14 |
| 2 | Matteo Guidi | defender | 11 | 7 | 1.57 |
| 3 | Riccardo Pagano | midfielder | 11 | 7 | 1.57 |
| 4 | Andrea Ciofi | defender | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 5 | Mihajlo Ilić | defender | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| # | Player | Position | Tackles | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riccardo Pagano | midfielder | 15 | 7 | 2.14 |
| 2 | Antonio David | midfielder | 10 | 3 | 3.33 |
| 3 | Xavello Druiventak | attacker | 10 | 7 | 1.43 |
| 4 | Dimitri Bisoli | midfielder | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 5 | Matteo Francesconi | midfielder | 7 | 4 | 1.75 |
| # | Player | Position | Fouls drawn | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matteo Guidi | defender | 8 | 7 | 1.14 |
| 2 | Mihajlo Ilić | defender | 8 | 7 | 1.14 |
| 3 | Antonio Fiori | attacker | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 4 | Cristian Shpendi | attacker | 6 | 7 | 0.86 |
| 5 | Dimitri Bisoli | midfielder | 5 | 7 | 0.71 |
| # | Player | Position | Yellow cards | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cristian Shpendi | attacker | 3 | 7 | 0.43 |
| 2 | Antonio David | midfielder | 2 | 3 | 0.67 |
| 3 | Dimitri Bisoli | midfielder | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| 4 | Gianluca Frabotta | defender | 1 | 6 | 0.17 |
| 5 | Matteo Guidi | defender | 1 | 7 | 0.14 |
| # | Player | Position | Key passes | Apps | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riccardo Pagano | midfielder | 9 | 7 | 1.29 |
| 2 | Andrea Ciofi | defender | 8 | 7 | 1.14 |
| 3 | Cristian Shpendi | attacker | 7 | 7 | 1 |
| 4 | Dimitri Bisoli | midfielder | 6 | 7 | 0.86 |
| 5 | Gianluca Frabotta | defender | 6 | 6 | 1 |