Cesena Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Cesena Total Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Cesena have recorded 91 total crosses across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 15.2 per match. R. Pagano leads the squad with 22 total crosses - 3.67 per game. G. Frabotta is next with 21.
Cesena Total Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Cesena are averaging 15.2 total crosses per match - R. Pagano leads that period with 22. Use the match-by-match table above to compare total crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Cesena vs Avellino on 18.10.2026.
Cesena Total Crosses Questions
How many total crosses do Cesena average per game?
Cesena average 15.2 total crosses per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 15.2 per match.
Who leads Cesena for total crosses?
R. Pagano leads Cesena for total crosses in 2026/2027 with 22 in Serie B - an average of 3.67 per game. G. Frabotta is second with 21.
How do Cesena's total crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Cesena's total crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Cesena player total crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Total crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Andrea Ciofi | defender | 10 | 31 | 3.1 | 90% |
| Gianluca Frabotta | defender | 8 | 24 | 3 | 88% |
| Riccardo Pagano | midfielder | 7 | 23 | 3.29 | 100% |
| Marco Olivieri | attacker | 3 | 14 | 4.67 | 100% |
| Antonio David | midfielder | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 100% |
| Antonio Fiori | attacker | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 86% |
| Gaetano Castrovilli | midfielder | 3 | 9 | 3 | 100% |
| Tommaso Corazza | defender | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 67% |
| Dimitri Bisoli | midfielder | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 30% |
| Cristian Shpendi | attacker | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 20% |
| Xavello Druiventak | attacker | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 43% |
| Luca D'Andrea | attacker | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 67% |
| Tommaso Berti | midfielder | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 100% |
| Simone Bastoni | midfielder | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Massimiliano Mangraviti | defender | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 25% |
| Marco Dalla Vecchia | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Vittorio Magni | defender | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Alberto Cerri | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Giovanni Zaro | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Alessandro Siano | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mihajlo Ilić | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matteo Guidi | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jacopo Gelli | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matteo Francesconi | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alessandro Debenedetti | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Cesena total crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team total crosses |
Opposition total crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Benevento | Away | 2-0 | 21 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Juve Stabia | Away | 1-1 | 9 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Cremonese | Home | 2-2 | 12 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Mantova | Home | 1-1 | 33 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Away | 1-2 | 7 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | Home | 1-1 | 9 | | | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | Away | 3-0 | 15 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Calcio Padova | Home | 3-4 | 40 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Carrarese | Away | 0-0 | 8 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | Home | 0-0 | 18 | | | |
Cesena total crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Total crosses for per game
- 17.1
- Total crosses against per game
- 25.4
- Match total total crosses per game
- 42.5
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match total crosses
- 6 of 20
Cesena Total crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 22.2 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 12 | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 17.1 | 50% | 50% | 40% | 30% | 30% |
Cesena Total crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 23.8 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 27 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% |
| Overall | 10 | 25.4 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% |
Cesena Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 30.5 % |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
Over 50.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 46 | 100% | 100% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 39 | 80% | 80% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 42.5 | 90% | 90% | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Cesena Team total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses / match | 17.1 | 22.2 | 12 |
| Total crosses over 12.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Total crosses over 14.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Total crosses over 16.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Total crosses over 18.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Total crosses over 20.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Cesena Total crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Total crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Total crosses against / match | 25.4 | 23.8 | 27 |
| Total crosses against over 12.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Total crosses against over 14.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Total crosses against over 16.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Total crosses against over 18.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Total crosses against over 20.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Cesena Match total crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match total crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match total crosses / match | 42.5 | 46 | 39 |
| Match total crosses over 30.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match total crosses over 35.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match total crosses over 40.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Match total crosses over 45.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Match total crosses over 50.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Cesena total crosses match by match 2026/2027
Serie B total crosses table 2026/2027: every team's total crosses per game
Cesena total crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 40.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 18.23 | 19.54 | 37.77 | 31% |
| Vs top half | 20 | 19.2 | 18.7 | 37.9 | 30% |
| Vs bottom half | 24 | 18.67 | 22.5 | 41.17 | 42% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 19.93 | 23 | 42.93 | 43% |
Cesena total crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 40.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 15 | 26.33 | 41.33 | 17% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 38 | 19.53 | 19.89 | 39.42 | 39% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 32 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 39 | 17.15 | 16.77 | 33.92 | 15% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 3 | 9.67 | 18 | 27.67 | 0% |
Cesena next three opponents: total crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their total crosses for |
Their total crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Avellino (home) | 41.83 | 13.67 | 28.17 | 38.5 | 7.5 | 31 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Modena (away) | 37.67 | 20.5 | 17.17 | 41.67 | 28 | 13.67 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Empoli (home) | 39.5 | 18.67 | 20.83 | 42 | 26 | 16 |
Cesena players with the most games of 1+ total crosses 2026/2027
Cesena players with the most games of 2+ total crosses 2026/2027
Cesena players with the most games of 3+ total crosses 2026/2027
Avellino total crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Cesena stats on Statz
Cesena stats & bet builder pages
Cesena recent matches
Cesena next match