Cesena Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Cesena Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Cesena have recorded 50 tackles won across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 8.3 per match. R. Pagano leads the squad with 10 tackles won - 2 per game.
Cesena Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Cesena are averaging 8.3 tackles won per match - R. Pagano leads that period with 10. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Cesena vs Avellino on 18.10.2026.
Cesena Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Cesena average per game?
Cesena average 8.3 tackles won per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 8.3 per match.
Who leads Cesena for tackles won?
R. Pagano leads Cesena for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 10 in Serie B - an average of 2 per game.
How do Cesena's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Cesena's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Cesena player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Riccardo Pagano | midfielder | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 86% |
| Antonio David | midfielder | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 100% |
| Dimitri Bisoli | midfielder | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 70% |
| Andrea Ciofi | defender | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 40% |
| Massimiliano Mangraviti | defender | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 38% |
| Giovanni Zaro | defender | 3 | 6 | 2 | 100% |
| Mihajlo Ilić | defender | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 43% |
| Xavello Druiventak | attacker | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 57% |
| Jacopo Gelli | defender | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 60% |
| Vittorio Magni | defender | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 50% |
| Gianluca Frabotta | defender | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Antonio Fiori | attacker | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Matteo Francesconi | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Tommaso Berti | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Cristian Shpendi | attacker | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Matteo Guidi | defender | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Tommaso Corazza | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Luca D'Andrea | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Marco Dalla Vecchia | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Maat Daniel Caprini | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Alessandro Siano | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gaetano Castrovilli | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alberto Cerri | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marco Olivieri | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alessandro Debenedetti | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Cesena tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Benevento | Away | 2-0 | 6 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Juve Stabia | Away | 1-1 | 13 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Cremonese | Home | 2-2 | 10 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Mantova | Home | 1-1 | 9 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Away | 1-2 | 4 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | Home | 1-1 | 8 | | | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | Away | 3-0 | 9 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Calcio Padova | Home | 3-4 | 8 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Carrarese | Away | 0-0 | 5 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | Home | 0-0 | 7 | | | |
Cesena tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 9.5
- Tackles won against per game
- 9
- Match total tackles won per game
- 18.5
- Games
- 4
- League rank for match tackles won
- 11 of 20
Cesena Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 9.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 9.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 4 | 9.5 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 25% |
Cesena Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 9 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 9 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 4 | 9 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
Cesena Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 18.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 18.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 18.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
Cesena Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 9.5 | 9.5 | 9.5 |
| Tackles won over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 6.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
Cesena Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Tackles won against over 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won against over 6.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
Cesena Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 18.5 | 18.5 | 18.5 |
| Match tackles won over 14.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 16.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Cesena tackles won match by match 2026/2027
Serie B tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Cesena tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Vs top six | 1 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 100% |
| Vs top half | 2 | 7.5 | 11.5 | 19 | 100% |
| Vs bottom half | 2 | 11.5 | 6.5 | 18 | 0% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 0% |
Cesena tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 18.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 4 | 9.5 | 9 | 18.5 | 50% |
Cesena next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Avellino (home) | 19.75 | 10.25 | 9.5 | 20.5 | 9.5 | 11 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Modena (away) | 19.5 | 10 | 9.5 | 20.67 | 10.67 | 10 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Empoli (home) | 21 | 10 | 11 | 24.5 | 12.5 | 12 |
Cesena players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Cesena players with the most games of 2+ tackles won 2026/2027
Avellino tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Score |
Tackles won for |
Tackles won against |
Match total |
1st-half total |
| 9 Oct | Serie B | Sampdoria (H) | 4-1 | 14 | 4 | 18 | - |
| 19 Sep | Serie B | Ascoli (A) | 3-1 | 8 | 8 | 16 | - |
| 13 Sep | Serie B | Palermo (H) | 1-1 | 8 | 12 | 20 | - |
| 6 Sep | Serie B | Modena (A) | 0-1 | 11 | 14 | 25 | - |
Explore Cesena stats on Statz
Cesena stats & bet builder pages
Cesena recent matches
Cesena next match