Cesena Interceptions Stats 2026/2027
Cesena Interceptions Stats 2026/2027
Cesena have recorded 49 interceptions across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 8.2 per match.
Cesena Interceptions: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Cesena are averaging 8.2 interceptions per match - M. Ilić leads that period with 11. Use the match-by-match table above to compare interceptions game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Cesena vs Avellino on 18.10.2026.
Cesena Interceptions Questions
How many interceptions do Cesena average per game?
Cesena average 8.2 interceptions per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 8.2 per match.
How do Cesena's interceptions break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Cesena's interceptions totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Cesena player interceptions rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Interceptions |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Dimitri Bisoli | midfielder | 10 | 13 | 1.3 | 60% |
| Mihajlo Ilić | defender | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 71% |
| Andrea Ciofi | defender | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 50% |
| Antonio David | midfielder | 3 | 6 | 2 | 67% |
| Matteo Guidi | defender | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 67% |
| Jacopo Gelli | defender | 5 | 5 | 1 | 60% |
| Massimiliano Mangraviti | defender | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Gianluca Frabotta | defender | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Riccardo Pagano | midfielder | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Antonio Fiori | attacker | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Gaetano Castrovilli | midfielder | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Giovanni Zaro | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Cristian Shpendi | attacker | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Xavello Druiventak | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Marco Olivieri | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Tommaso Berti | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Luca D'Andrea | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Marco Dalla Vecchia | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Emil Bohinen | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Maat Daniel Caprini | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Alessandro Siano | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alberto Cerri | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matteo Francesconi | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tommaso Corazza | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alessandro Debenedetti | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Cesena interceptions match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team interceptions |
Opposition interceptions |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Benevento | Away | 2-0 | 13 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Juve Stabia | Away | 1-1 | 8 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Cremonese | Home | 2-2 | 12 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Mantova | Home | 1-1 | 3 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Away | 1-2 | 8 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | Home | 1-1 | 5 | | | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | Away | 3-0 | 12 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Calcio Padova | Home | 3-4 | 2 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Carrarese | Away | 0-0 | 8 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | Home | 0-0 | 3 | | | |
Cesena interceptions 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Interceptions for per game
- 7.4
- Interceptions against per game
- 9.1
- Match total interceptions per game
- 16.5
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match interceptions
- 4 of 20
Cesena Interceptions for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 5 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 9.8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 7.4 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 30% | 30% |
Cesena Interceptions against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 9.8 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 80% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 8.4 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 9.1 | 100% | 90% | 80% | 70% | 30% |
Cesena Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 14.8 | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 18.2 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 16.5 | 80% | 70% | 40% | 30% | 20% |
Cesena Team interceptions 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team interceptions |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Interceptions / match | 7.4 | 5 | 9.8 |
| Interceptions over 5.5 | 60% | 20% | 100% |
| Interceptions over 6.5 | 60% | 20% | 100% |
| Interceptions over 7.5 | 60% | 20% | 100% |
| Interceptions over 8.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Interceptions over 9.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Cesena Interceptions against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Interceptions against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Interceptions against / match | 9.1 | 9.8 | 8.4 |
| Interceptions against over 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Interceptions against over 6.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Interceptions against over 7.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Interceptions against over 8.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Interceptions against over 9.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Cesena Match interceptions 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match interceptions |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match interceptions / match | 16.5 | 14.8 | 18.2 |
| Match interceptions over 12.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Match interceptions over 14.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Match interceptions over 16.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Match interceptions over 18.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Match interceptions over 20.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
Cesena interceptions match by match 2026/2027
Serie B interceptions table 2026/2027: every team's interceptions per game
Cesena interceptions against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 6 | 7.69 | 13.69 | 8% |
| Vs top half | 20 | 7.65 | 8.35 | 16 | 30% |
| Vs bottom half | 24 | 8.33 | 8.33 | 16.67 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 8.29 | 7.93 | 16.21 | 50% |
Cesena interceptions per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 16.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 8.17 | 9.33 | 17.5 | 50% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 38 | 8 | 8.18 | 16.18 | 39% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 39 | 7.28 | 7.38 | 14.67 | 41% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 3 | 14.33 | 9.67 | 24 | 67% |
Cesena next three opponents: interceptions per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their interceptions for |
Their interceptions against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Avellino (home) | 15.67 | 8.33 | 7.33 | 10 | 6 | 4 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Modena (away) | 15.67 | 7.33 | 8.33 | 13.67 | 6.33 | 7.33 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Empoli (home) | 16 | 7.17 | 8.83 | 17.33 | 7.33 | 10 |
Cesena players with the most games of 1+ interceptions 2026/2027
Avellino interceptions match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Cesena stats on Statz
Cesena stats & bet builder pages
Cesena recent matches
Cesena next match