Cesena Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Cesena Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027
Cesena have recorded 18 accurate crosses across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 3 per match. G. Frabotta leads the squad with 7 accurate crosses - 1.4 per game.
Cesena Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Cesena are averaging 3 accurate crosses per match - G. Frabotta leads that period with 7. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Cesena vs Avellino on 18.10.2026.
Cesena Accurate Crosses Questions
How many accurate crosses do Cesena average per game?
Cesena average 3 accurate crosses per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 3 per match.
Who leads Cesena for accurate crosses?
G. Frabotta leads Cesena for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 7 in Serie B - an average of 1.4 per game.
How do Cesena's accurate crosses break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Cesena's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Cesena player accurate crosses rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Accurate crosses |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Gianluca Frabotta | defender | 8 | 8 | 1 | 75% |
| Andrea Ciofi | defender | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 30% |
| Tommaso Corazza | defender | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 67% |
| Antonio David | midfielder | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 67% |
| Riccardo Pagano | midfielder | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 43% |
| Gaetano Castrovilli | midfielder | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Marco Olivieri | attacker | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67% |
| Dimitri Bisoli | midfielder | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Xavello Druiventak | attacker | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Luca D'Andrea | attacker | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Cristian Shpendi | attacker | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Antonio Fiori | attacker | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Tommaso Berti | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Simone Bastoni | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Alessandro Siano | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Massimiliano Mangraviti | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mihajlo Ilić | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matteo Guidi | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jacopo Gelli | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alberto Cerri | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Giovanni Zaro | defender | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matteo Francesconi | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alessandro Debenedetti | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marco Dalla Vecchia | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Vittorio Magni | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Cesena accurate crosses match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team accurate crosses |
Opposition accurate crosses |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Benevento | Away | 2-0 | 3 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Juve Stabia | Away | 1-1 | 2 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Cremonese | Home | 2-2 | 1 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Mantova | Home | 1-1 | 7 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Away | 1-2 | 1 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | Home | 1-1 | 4 | | | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | Away | 3-0 | 5 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Calcio Padova | Home | 3-4 | 13 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Carrarese | Away | 0-0 | 2 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | Home | 0-0 | 5 | | | |
Cesena accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Accurate crosses for per game
- 4.5
- Accurate crosses against per game
- 6.2
- Match total accurate crosses per game
- 10.7
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match accurate crosses
- 18 of 20
Cesena Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 6.4 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 2.6 | 40% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.5 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
Cesena Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 5.6 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 6.8 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.2 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
Cesena Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 12 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 9.4 | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 10.7 | 80% | 60% | 50% | 30% | 20% |
Cesena Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses / match | 4.5 | 6.4 | 2.6 |
| Accurate crosses over 2.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Accurate crosses over 3.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses over 4.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Accurate crosses over 5.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Accurate crosses over 6.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Cesena Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Accurate crosses against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Accurate crosses against / match | 6.2 | 5.6 | 6.8 |
| Accurate crosses against over 2.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Accurate crosses against over 3.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Accurate crosses against over 4.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses against over 5.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Accurate crosses against over 6.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
Cesena Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match accurate crosses |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match accurate crosses / match | 10.7 | 12 | 9.4 |
| Match accurate crosses over 6.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Match accurate crosses over 8.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Match accurate crosses over 10.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Match accurate crosses over 12.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Match accurate crosses over 14.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Cesena accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027
Serie B accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game
Cesena accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 3.85 | 4.54 | 8.38 | 23% |
| Vs top half | 20 | 4.1 | 4.65 | 8.75 | 25% |
| Vs bottom half | 24 | 3.88 | 5.79 | 9.67 | 46% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 4 | 5.71 | 9.71 | 43% |
Cesena accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 10.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 3.33 | 4.33 | 7.67 | 33% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 38 | 4.08 | 5.42 | 9.5 | 37% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 39 | 4 | 4.1 | 8.1 | 15% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 3 | 2 | 5.33 | 7.33 | 0% |
Cesena next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their accurate crosses for |
Their accurate crosses against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Avellino (home) | 10.67 | 4.33 | 6.33 | 10 | 1.5 | 8.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Modena (away) | 9.67 | 5.5 | 4.17 | 11.67 | 9 | 2.67 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Empoli (home) | 9.67 | 3.83 | 5.83 | 8.67 | 4 | 4.67 |
Cesena players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027
Avellino accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Cesena stats on Statz
Cesena stats & bet builder pages
Cesena recent matches
Cesena next match