Cesena Goals Stats 2026/2027

Cesena Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Cesena are averaging 1 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 2.5 total goals on average. That puts them 11th of 20 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Avellino, and a full match-by-match log.

Cesena Goals Questions

Which Cesena players score the most goals?

Cristian Shpendi leads with 8 goals across 10 qualifying appearances (0.8/g, 60% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Cesena player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.

How does Cesena's scoring profile look this season?

Cesena are averaging 1 goals per game over 10 games and concede 1.5 for a match-total of 2.5. That ranks 11th of 20 for team goals scored. They're generating 12.6 shots/g from 9.2 key passes/g.

Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?

The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.

How is the goals matchup read calculated?

Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Avellino, the page weights each Cesena attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.

Where do these goal stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Cesena fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.

Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?

Cesena are currently finishing at 27% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.

Cesena player goals rates

Player Position Apps Goals Per game 1+ hit rate
Cristian Shpendiattacker1080.860%
Alberto Cerriattacker310.3333%
Antonio Fioriattacker710.1414%
Alessandro Sianogoalkeeper10000%
Andrea Ciofidefender10000%
Dimitri Bisolimidfielder10000%
Massimiliano Mangravitidefender8000%
Gianluca Frabottadefender8000%
Mihajlo Ilićdefender7000%
Riccardo Paganomidfielder7000%
Xavello Druiventakattacker7000%
Matteo Guididefender6000%
Jacopo Gellidefender5000%
Gaetano Castrovillimidfielder3000%
Tommaso Bertimidfielder3000%
Giovanni Zarodefender3000%
Tommaso Corazzadefender3000%
Marco Olivieriattacker3000%
Antonio Davidmidfielder3000%
Matteo Francesconimidfielder3000%
Luca D'Andreaattacker3000%
Marco Dalla Vecchiamidfielder3000%
Alessandro Debenedettiattacker3000%
Simone Bastonimidfielder2000%
Vittorio Magnidefender2000%

Cesena goals match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team goals Opposition goals Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026Serie BBeneventoAway2-0022
18 Sep 2026Serie BJuve StabiaAway1-1112Cristian Shpendi (1)
12 Sep 2026Serie BCremoneseHome2-2224Cristian Shpendi (2)
6 Sep 2026Serie BMantovaHome1-1112Cristian Shpendi (1)
29 Aug 2026Serie BVirtus EntellaAway1-2213Cristian Shpendi (1)
23 Aug 2026Serie BSampdoriaHome1-1112Cristian Shpendi (1)
17 Aug 2026Coppa ItaliaSassuoloAway3-0033
8 May 2026Serie BCalcio PadovaHome3-4347Cristian Shpendi (2)
1 May 2026Serie BCarrareseAway0-0000
25 Apr 2026Serie BSampdoriaHome0-0000

Cesena goals 2026/2027: last 10 games

Goals for per game
1
Goals against per game
1.5
Match total goals per game
2.5
Games
10
League rank for match goals
13 of 20

Cesena Goals for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home51.480%40%20%0%
Away50.640%20%0%0%
Overall10160%30%10%0%

Cesena Goals against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home51.680%40%20%20%
Away51.480%40%20%0%
Overall101.580%40%20%10%

Cesena Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home5380%80%40%40%20%20%
Away5280%80%40%0%0%0%
Overall102.580%80%40%20%10%10%

Cesena Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team goals Overall Home Away
Goals / match11.40.6
Goals over 0.560%80%40%
Goals over 1.530%40%20%
Goals over 2.510%20%0%
Goals over 3.50%0%0%

Cesena Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Goals against Overall Home Away
Goals against / match1.51.61.4
Goals against over 0.580%80%80%
Goals against over 1.540%40%40%
Goals against over 2.520%20%20%
Goals against over 3.510%20%0%

Cesena Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match goals Overall Home Away
Match goals / match2.532
Match goals over 0.580%80%80%
Match goals over 1.580%80%80%
Match goals over 2.540%40%40%
Match goals over 3.520%40%0%
Match goals over 4.510%20%0%
Match goals over 5.510%20%0%

Cesena 1st-half goals for 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home31.3367%33%
Away200%0%
Overall50.840%20%

Cesena 1st-half goals against 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 %
Home3133%33%
Away2150%50%
Overall5140%40%

Cesena 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 0.5 % Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 %
Home32.3367%33%33%
Away2150%50%0%
Overall51.860%40%20%

Cesena goals match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctSerie BBenevento (A)2-0022-
18 SepSerie BJuve Stabia (A)1-1112-
12 SepSerie BCremonese (H)2-2224-
6 SepSerie BMantova (H)1-1112-
29 AugSerie BVirtus Entella (A)1-2213-
23 AugSerie BSampdoria (H)1-11121
17 AugCoppa ItaliaSassuolo (A)3-00332
8 MaySerie BCalcio Padova (H)3-43476
1 MaySerie BCarrarese (A)0-00000
25 AprSerie BSampdoria (H)0-00000

Serie B goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
1Hellas Verona621.673.6783%
2Palermo62.331.173.567%
3Vicenza61.172.173.3383%
4Mantova62.1713.1767%
5Pisa61.831.333.1783%
6Arezzo612.173.1767%
7Sampdoria612.173.1767%
8Avellino61.831.17367%
9Catanzaro612367%
10Modena61.8312.8367%
11Empoli611.672.6750%
12Virtus Entella61.331.172.550%
13Cesena61.171.332.533%
14Benevento61.330.832.1733%
15Calcio Padova60.831.332.1733%
16Juve Stabia60.831.332.1733%
17Südtirol61.50.5217%
18Cremonese60.831.17250%
19Ascoli61.170.671.8333%
20Carrarese60.6711.6717%

Cesena goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
Vs top six130.921.622.5446%
Vs top half201.051.72.7545%
Vs bottom half241.291.252.5454%
Vs bottom six141.291.142.4343%

Cesena goals per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 2.5 %
Serie B2026/202761.171.332.533%
Coppa Italia2026/20271033100%
Serie B2025/2026381.181.472.6653%
Coppa Italia2025/202610000%
Serie B2024/2025391.181.232.4138%
Coppa Italia2024/202541.7523.7575%

Cesena next three opponents: goals per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their goals for Their goals against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sun 18 Oct 15:15Avellino (home)31.831.172.511.5
Sat 24 Oct 13:00Modena (away)2.831.83131.671.33
Tue 27 Oct 19:00Empoli (home)2.6711.672.6711.67

Cesena players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Cristian Shpendiattacker5771%
2Antonio Fioriattacker1714%

Cesena players with the most games of 2+ goals 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Cristian Shpendiattacker1714%

Cesena Cesena goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Cesena goals scored Overall Home Away
Scored / match11.40.6
Minutes per goal Scored90 min64 min150 min
Scored over 0.560%80%40%
Scored over 1.530%40%20%
Scored over 2.510%20%0%
Scored in both halves0%0%0%
First team to score44%40%50%
Failed to score40%20%60%
Highest scored in a match3 goals3 goals2 goals
Penalties won1 in 11 in 1-
Penalties conceded0 in 10 in 1-

Cesena Cesena goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Cesena goals scored Overall Home Away
1st-half Scored / match0.81.330
1st-half Scored over 0.540%67%0%
1st-half Scored over 1.520%33%0%

Cesena Cesena goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Cesena goals scored Overall Home Away
2nd-half Scored / match000
2nd-half Scored over 0.50%0%0%
2nd-half Scored over 1.50%0%0%

Cesena Cesena goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Cesena goals conceded Overall Home Away
Conceded / match1.51.61.4
Minutes per goal Conceded60 min56 min64 min
Conceded over 0.580%80%80%
Conceded over 1.540%40%40%
Conceded over 2.520%20%20%
Conceded in both halves40%33%50%
Conceded first56%60%50%
Clean sheets20%20%20%
Most conceded in a match4 goals4 goals3 goals

Cesena Cesena goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Cesena goals conceded Overall Home Away
1st-half Conceded / match111
1st-half Conceded over 0.540%33%50%
1st-half Conceded over 1.540%33%50%

Cesena Cesena goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Cesena goals conceded Overall Home Away
2nd-half Conceded / match0.60.670.5
2nd-half Conceded over 0.560%67%50%
2nd-half Conceded over 1.50%0%0%

Cesena Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Match goals / match2.532
Over 0.580%80%80%
Over 1.580%80%80%
Over 2.540%40%40%
Over 3.520%40%0%
Over 4.510%20%0%
Over 5.510%20%0%

Cesena Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
Under 0.520%20%20%
Under 1.520%20%20%
Under 2.560%60%60%
Under 3.580%60%100%
Under 4.590%80%100%
Under 5.590%80%100%

Cesena Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
1st-half match goals / match1.82.331
1st-half over 0.560%67%50%
1st-half over 1.540%33%50%
1st-half over 2.520%33%0%

Cesena Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Match goals over / under Overall Home Away
2nd-half match goals / match0.60.670.5
2nd-half over 0.560%67%50%
2nd-half over 1.50%0%0%
2nd-half over 2.50%0%0%

Cesena Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS60%80%40%
BTTS and win10%0%20%
BTTS and draw40%60%20%
BTTS and lose10%20%0%
BTTS and over 2.530%40%20%
BTTS and under 2.530%40%20%
No BTTS and over 2.510%0%20%

Cesena Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)

Both teams to score Overall Home Away
BTTS 1st half20%33%0%
BTTS 2nd half0%0%0%
BTTS both halves0%0%0%
BTTS 1st half only20%33%0%
BTTS 2nd half only0%0%0%
No BTTS in either half80%67%100%

Avellino goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Goals for Goals against Match total 1st-half total
9 OctSerie BSampdoria (H)4-1415-
19 SepSerie BAscoli (A)3-1134-
13 SepSerie BPalermo (H)1-1112-
6 SepSerie BModena (A)0-1101-
29 AugSerie BVicenza (H)3-0303-
22 AugSerie BArezzo (H)1-21231
14 AugCoppa ItaliaMonza (A)3-00332
12 MaySerie BCatanzaro (A)3-00331
8 MaySerie BModena (H)1-01011
1 MaySerie BEmpoli (A)1-00110

Explore goals on Statz

  • Goals betting guide
  • Goals in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Avellino goals
  • Cesena stats hub

Cesena stats & bet builder pages

  • Cesena Team Stats
  • Cesena Shots On Target
  • Cesena Shots
  • Cesena Fouls Committed
  • Cesena Tackles
  • Cesena Assists
  • Cesena Fouls Drawn
  • Cesena Yellow Cards
  • Cesena Corners
  • Cesena Expected Goals (xG)
  • Cesena Big Chances Missed
  • Cesena Offsides
  • Cesena Chances Created
  • Cesena Through Balls
  • Cesena Accurate Through Balls
  • Cesena Passes
  • Cesena Accurate Passes
  • Cesena Total Crosses
  • Cesena Accurate Crosses
  • Cesena Long Balls
  • Cesena Accurate Long Balls
  • Cesena Dribble Attempts
  • Cesena Successful Dribbles
  • Cesena Touches
  • Cesena Interceptions
  • Cesena Aerials Won
  • Cesena Duels Won
  • Cesena Clearances
  • Cesena Blocked Shots
  • Cesena Ball Recoveries
  • Cesena Tackles Won

Cesena recent matches

  • Cesena 0-2 Benevento: match stats
  • Benevento stats
  • Serie B stats & standings
  • Cesena 1-1 Juve Stabia: match stats
  • Juve Stabia stats
  • Cesena 2-2 Cremonese: match stats
  • Cremonese stats
  • Cesena 1-1 Mantova: match stats
  • Mantova stats
  • Cesena 2-1 Virtus Entella: match stats
  • Virtus Entella stats
  • Cesena 1-1 Sampdoria: match stats
  • Sampdoria stats

Cesena next match

  • Cesena vs Avellino - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org