Cesena Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027

Cesena Dribble Attempts Stats 2026/2027

Cesena have recorded 71 dribble attempts across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 11.8 per match. R. Pagano leads the squad with 10 dribble attempts - 2 per game. X. Druiventak is next with 10.

Cesena Dribble Attempts: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Cesena are averaging 11.8 dribble attempts per match - R. Pagano leads that period with 10. Use the match-by-match table above to compare dribble attempts game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Cesena vs Avellino on 18.10.2026.

Cesena Dribble Attempts Questions

How many dribble attempts do Cesena average per game?

Cesena average 11.8 dribble attempts per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 11.8 per match.

Who leads Cesena for dribble attempts?

R. Pagano leads Cesena for dribble attempts in 2026/2027 with 10 in Serie B - an average of 2 per game. X. Druiventak is second with 10.

How do Cesena's dribble attempts break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Cesena's dribble attempts totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Cesena player dribble attempts rates

Player Position Apps Dribble attempts Per game 1+ hit rate
Gianluca Frabottadefender8131.6375%
Cristian Shpendiattacker10121.270%
Xavello Druiventakattacker7121.7186%
Riccardo Paganomidfielder7101.4371%
Marco Olivieriattacker3103.33100%
Antonio Fioriattacker781.1486%
Dimitri Bisolimidfielder1060.650%
Andrea Ciofidefender1060.650%
Tommaso Bertimidfielder362100%
Luca D'Andreaattacker351.6767%
Alberto Cerriattacker341.3367%
Vittorio Magnidefender242100%
Matteo Guididefender630.533%
Gaetano Castrovillimidfielder33167%
Marco Dalla Vecchiamidfielder331100%
Massimiliano Mangravitidefender820.2525%
Giovanni Zarodefender320.6767%
Riccardo Ciervoattacker122100%
Mihajlo Ilićdefender710.1414%
Jacopo Gellidefender510.220%
Tommaso Corazzadefender310.3333%
Antonio Davidmidfielder310.3333%
Simone Bastonimidfielder210.550%
Alessandro Sianogoalkeeper10000%
Matteo Francesconimidfielder3000%

Cesena dribble attempts match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team dribble attempts Opposition dribble attempts Match total Top player
10 Oct 2026Serie BBeneventoAway2-014
18 Sep 2026Serie BJuve StabiaAway1-118
12 Sep 2026Serie BCremoneseHome2-213
6 Sep 2026Serie BMantovaHome1-18
29 Aug 2026Serie BVirtus EntellaAway1-25
23 Aug 2026Serie BSampdoriaHome1-113
17 Aug 2026Coppa ItaliaSassuoloAway3-07
8 May 2026Serie BCalcio PadovaHome3-415
1 May 2026Serie BCarrareseAway0-013
25 Apr 2026Serie BSampdoriaHome0-014

Cesena dribble attempts 2026/2027: last 10 games

Dribble attempts for per game
12
Dribble attempts against per game
13.1
Match total dribble attempts per game
25.1
Games
10
League rank for match dribble attempts
19 of 20

Cesena Dribble attempts for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 %
Home512.680%80%80%20%0%
Away511.460%60%60%20%20%
Overall101270%70%70%20%10%

Cesena Dribble attempts against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 %
Home51280%80%40%40%0%
Away514.2100%100%80%60%0%
Overall1013.190%90%60%50%0%

Cesena Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 15.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 25.5 % Over 30.5 % Over 35.5 %
Home524.6100%80%40%0%0%
Away525.6100%80%60%20%0%
Overall1025.1100%80%50%10%0%

Cesena Team dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team dribble attempts Overall Home Away
Dribble attempts / match1212.611.4
Dribble attempts over 8.570%80%60%
Dribble attempts over 10.570%80%60%
Dribble attempts over 12.570%80%60%
Dribble attempts over 14.520%20%20%
Dribble attempts over 16.510%0%20%

Cesena Dribble attempts against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Dribble attempts against Overall Home Away
Dribble attempts against / match13.11214.2
Dribble attempts against over 8.590%80%100%
Dribble attempts against over 10.590%80%100%
Dribble attempts against over 12.560%40%80%
Dribble attempts against over 14.550%40%60%
Dribble attempts against over 16.50%0%0%

Cesena Match dribble attempts 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match dribble attempts Overall Home Away
Match dribble attempts / match25.124.625.6
Match dribble attempts over 15.5100%100%100%
Match dribble attempts over 20.580%80%80%
Match dribble attempts over 25.550%40%60%
Match dribble attempts over 30.510%0%20%
Match dribble attempts over 35.50%0%0%

Cesena dribble attempts match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Dribble attempts for Dribble attempts against Match total 1st-half total
10 OctSerie BBenevento (A)2-0141529-
18 SepSerie BJuve Stabia (A)1-1181634-
12 SepSerie BCremonese (H)2-2131124-
6 SepSerie BMantova (H)1-18816-
29 AugSerie BVirtus Entella (A)1-251116-
23 AugSerie BSampdoria (H)1-1131528-
17 AugCoppa ItaliaSassuolo (A)3-071623-
8 MaySerie BCalcio Padova (H)3-4151530-
1 MaySerie BCarrarese (A)0-0131326-
25 AprSerie BSampdoria (H)0-0141125-

Serie B dribble attempts table 2026/2027: every team's dribble attempts per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 25.5 %
1Calcio Padova611.8321.3333.17100%
2Juve Stabia616.1716.532.6783%
3Pisa620.6711.1731.8383%
4Carrarese616.1715.6731.8383%
5Palermo614.831630.8383%
6Ascoli616.831329.8367%
7Empoli615.6713.1728.8367%
8Sampdoria614.671428.6767%
9Hellas Verona616.1712.3328.583%
10Modena61710.6727.6767%
11Avellino610.8316.8327.6750%
12Mantova61116.527.550%
13Vicenza614.6712.527.1750%
14Cremonese611.6714.1725.8333%
15Catanzaro614.8310.8325.6750%
16Virtus Entella611.6713.8325.550%
17Südtirol612.512.3324.8333%
18Benevento611.1713.524.6733%
19Cesena611.8312.6724.550%
20Arezzo61013.1723.1717%

Cesena dribble attempts against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 25.5 %
Vs top six1310.6212.5423.1538%
Vs top half2011.513.1524.6545%
Vs bottom half2413.2512.2925.5446%
Vs bottom six1413.6412.8626.550%

Cesena dribble attempts per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 25.5 %
Serie B2026/2027611.8312.6724.550%
Coppa Italia2026/20271716230%
Serie B2025/20263812.5512.6825.2445%
Coppa Italia2025/2026164100%
Serie B2024/20253914.1512.7926.9554%
Coppa Italia2024/2025315.671934.67100%

Cesena next three opponents: dribble attempts per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their dribble attempts for Their dribble attempts against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sun 18 Oct 15:15Avellino (home)27.6710.8316.8327.5918.5
Sat 24 Oct 13:00Modena (away)27.671710.6730.331812.33
Tue 27 Oct 19:00Empoli (home)28.8315.6713.17281414

Cesena players with the most games of 1+ dribble attempts 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Antonio Fioriattacker6786%
2Xavello Druiventakattacker6786%
3Riccardo Paganomidfielder5771%
4Gianluca Frabottadefender4667%
5Cristian Shpendiattacker4757%

Cesena players with the most games of 2+ dribble attempts 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Xavello Druiventakattacker4757%
2Gianluca Frabottadefender3650%
3Riccardo Paganomidfielder3743%
4Vittorio Magnidefender2367%
5Antonio Fioriattacker2729%

Avellino dribble attempts match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Dribble attempts for Dribble attempts against Match total 1st-half total
9 OctSerie BSampdoria (H)4-191524-
19 SepSerie BAscoli (A)3-171320-
13 SepSerie BPalermo (H)1-1201535-
6 SepSerie BModena (A)0-1112435-
29 AugSerie BVicenza (H)3-082129-
22 AugSerie BArezzo (H)1-2101323-
14 AugCoppa ItaliaMonza (A)3-091524-
12 MaySerie BCatanzaro (A)3-071724-
8 MaySerie BModena (H)1-0181028-
1 MaySerie BEmpoli (A)1-0151732-

Explore Cesena stats on Statz

  • Avellino dribble attempts
  • Cesena stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Cesena stats & bet builder pages

  • Cesena Team Stats
  • Cesena Shots On Target
  • Cesena Shots
  • Cesena Fouls Committed
  • Cesena Tackles
  • Cesena Goals
  • Cesena Assists
  • Cesena Fouls Drawn
  • Cesena Yellow Cards
  • Cesena Corners
  • Cesena Expected Goals (xG)
  • Cesena Big Chances Missed
  • Cesena Offsides
  • Cesena Chances Created
  • Cesena Through Balls
  • Cesena Accurate Through Balls
  • Cesena Passes
  • Cesena Accurate Passes
  • Cesena Total Crosses
  • Cesena Accurate Crosses
  • Cesena Long Balls
  • Cesena Accurate Long Balls
  • Cesena Successful Dribbles
  • Cesena Touches
  • Cesena Interceptions
  • Cesena Aerials Won
  • Cesena Duels Won
  • Cesena Clearances
  • Cesena Blocked Shots
  • Cesena Ball Recoveries
  • Cesena Tackles Won

Cesena recent matches

  • Cesena 0-2 Benevento: match stats
  • Benevento stats
  • Serie B stats & standings
  • Cesena 1-1 Juve Stabia: match stats
  • Juve Stabia stats
  • Cesena 2-2 Cremonese: match stats
  • Cremonese stats
  • Cesena 1-1 Mantova: match stats
  • Mantova stats
  • Cesena 2-1 Virtus Entella: match stats
  • Virtus Entella stats
  • Cesena 1-1 Sampdoria: match stats
  • Sampdoria stats

Cesena next match

  • Cesena vs Avellino - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org