Cesena Passes Stats 2026/2027
Cesena Passes Stats 2026/2027
Cesena have completed 2492 passes across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 415.3 per match. A. Siano leads the squad with 363 passes this season - 60.5 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). J. Gelli follows with 295 passes at 59 per game.
Cesena Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Cesena are averaging 415.3 passes per match - A. Siano leads that period with 363 (60.5 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. A. Siano's average of 60.5 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Cesena vs Avellino on 18.10.2026.
Cesena Passes Questions
How many passes does Cesena complete per game?
Cesena average 415.3 passes per Serie B game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 415.3.
Who completes the most passes for Cesena?
A. Siano leads Cesena for passes in 2026/2027 with 363 across Serie B - 60.5 per game. J. Gelli is second with 295 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. A. Siano's season average of 60.5 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Cesena pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Cesena's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Cesena player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Alessandro Siano | goalkeeper | 10 | 481 | 48.1 | 100% |
| Andrea Ciofi | defender | 10 | 422 | 42.2 | 100% |
| Dimitri Bisoli | midfielder | 10 | 416 | 41.6 | 100% |
| Massimiliano Mangraviti | defender | 8 | 384 | 48 | 100% |
| Mihajlo Ilić | defender | 7 | 336 | 48 | 100% |
| Jacopo Gelli | defender | 5 | 295 | 59 | 100% |
| Riccardo Pagano | midfielder | 7 | 256 | 36.57 | 100% |
| Tommaso Berti | midfielder | 3 | 182 | 60.67 | 100% |
| Gianluca Frabotta | defender | 8 | 172 | 21.5 | 100% |
| Cristian Shpendi | attacker | 10 | 163 | 16.3 | 100% |
| Matteo Guidi | defender | 6 | 124 | 20.67 | 100% |
| Giovanni Zaro | defender | 3 | 122 | 40.67 | 100% |
| Antonio Fiori | attacker | 7 | 99 | 14.14 | 100% |
| Marco Olivieri | attacker | 3 | 74 | 24.67 | 100% |
| Xavello Druiventak | attacker | 7 | 71 | 10.14 | 100% |
| Antonio David | midfielder | 3 | 70 | 23.33 | 100% |
| Luca D'Andrea | attacker | 3 | 65 | 21.67 | 100% |
| Simone Bastoni | midfielder | 2 | 65 | 32.5 | 100% |
| Tommaso Corazza | defender | 3 | 61 | 20.33 | 100% |
| Alberto Cerri | attacker | 3 | 48 | 16 | 100% |
| Gaetano Castrovilli | midfielder | 3 | 44 | 14.67 | 100% |
| Marco Dalla Vecchia | midfielder | 3 | 41 | 13.67 | 100% |
| Emil Bohinen | midfielder | 1 | 25 | 25 | 100% |
| Matteo Francesconi | midfielder | 3 | 20 | 6.67 | 100% |
| Alessandro Debenedetti | attacker | 3 | 14 | 4.67 | 100% |
Cesena passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Benevento | Away | 2-0 | 457 | | | |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Juve Stabia | Away | 1-1 | 358 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Cremonese | Home | 2-2 | 375 | | | |
| 6 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Mantova | Home | 1-1 | 632 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Away | 1-2 | 374 | | | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | Home | 1-1 | 296 | | | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Sassuolo | Away | 3-0 | 374 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Calcio Padova | Home | 3-4 | 509 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Carrarese | Away | 0-0 | 348 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Serie B | Sampdoria | Home | 0-0 | 441 | | | |
Cesena passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 416.4
- Passes against per game
- 464.8
- Match total passes per game
- 881.2
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 4 of 20
Cesena Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 450.6 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 382.2 | 80% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 416.4 | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 30% |
Cesena Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
Over 450.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 437.6 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 492 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Overall | 10 | 464.8 | 80% | 70% | 70% | 70% | 60% |
Cesena Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
Over 925.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 888.2 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 874.2 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 881.2 | 70% | 70% | 60% | 30% | 30% |
Cesena Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 416.4 | 450.6 | 382.2 |
| Passes over 350.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Passes over 375.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Passes over 450.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Cesena Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 464.8 | 437.6 | 492 |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Passes against over 450.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
Cesena Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 881.2 | 888.2 | 874.2 |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Match passes over 925.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Cesena passes match by match 2026/2027
Serie B passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Cesena passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 875.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 445.08 | 448.69 | 893.77 | 69% |
| Vs top half | 20 | 447.95 | 459.9 | 907.85 | 70% |
| Vs bottom half | 24 | 439.79 | 445.79 | 885.58 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 449.79 | 431.43 | 881.21 | 50% |
Cesena passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 875.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 6 | 415.33 | 475.83 | 891.17 | 67% |
| Coppa Italia | 2026/2027 | 1 | 374 | 517 | 891 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2025/2026 | 38 | 447.95 | 448.47 | 896.42 | 58% |
| Coppa Italia | 2025/2026 | 1 | 497 | 480 | 977 | 100% |
| Serie B | 2024/2025 | 39 | 412.59 | 436.56 | 849.15 | 36% |
| Coppa Italia | 2024/2025 | 3 | 420.67 | 496.33 | 917 | 33% |
Cesena next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sun 18 Oct 15:15 | Avellino (home) | 862.67 | 402.33 | 460.33 | 801 | 304.5 | 496.5 |
| Sat 24 Oct 13:00 | Modena (away) | 858.17 | 477.83 | 380.33 | 839.67 | 515.33 | 324.33 |
| Tue 27 Oct 19:00 | Empoli (home) | 907.83 | 395.83 | 512 | 901 | 457.33 | 443.67 |
Cesena players with the most games of 15+ passes 2026/2027
Cesena players with the most games of 25+ passes 2026/2027
Cesena players with the most games of 48+ passes 2026/2027
Avellino passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Cesena stats on Statz
Cesena stats & bet builder pages
Cesena recent matches
Cesena next match