Carrarese Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Carrarese Accurate Crosses Stats 2026/2027

Carrarese have recorded 21 accurate crosses across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 3.5 per match. J. Rouhi leads the squad with 8 accurate crosses - 1.6 per game.

Carrarese Accurate Crosses: Form & Insights

Over their last 10 games, Carrarese are averaging 3.5 accurate crosses per match - J. Rouhi leads that period with 8. Use the match-by-match table above to compare accurate crosses game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Carrarese vs Modena on 17.10.2026.

Carrarese Accurate Crosses Questions

How many accurate crosses do Carrarese average per game?

Carrarese average 3.5 accurate crosses per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 3.5 per match.

Who leads Carrarese for accurate crosses?

J. Rouhi leads Carrarese for accurate crosses in 2026/2027 with 8 in Serie B - an average of 1.6 per game.

How do Carrarese's accurate crosses break down home vs away?

Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Carrarese's accurate crosses totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.

Carrarese player accurate crosses rates

Player Position Apps Accurate crosses Per game 1+ hit rate
Jonas Rouhidefender8101.2588%
Niccolò Belloniattacker891.1363%
Gabriele Parlantimidfielder960.6756%
Luis Hasamidfielder341.3367%
Nicolás Schiavimidfielder830.3838%
Tommaso Rubinomidfielder630.550%
Emanuele Zuellimidfielder331100%
Filippo Melegonimidfielder231.550%
Devid Eugene Bouahmidfielder231.5100%
Simone Zanondefender320.6767%
Fabio Andrea Ruggeridefender810.1313%
Filippo Realedefender610.1717%
Tommaso Guerciodefender310.3333%
Colin Dagbadefender111100%
Matthias Braunödermidfielder111100%
Nicolò Cudrigattacker111100%
Filippo Olianadefender10000%
Fabio Abiusoattacker10000%
Giacomo Marconiattacker6000%
Moustapha Cisséattacker6000%
Semuel Pizzignaccogoalkeeper4000%
Luka Topalovićmidfielder4000%
Lorenzo Romanidefender4000%
Julián Illanesdefender3000%
Marco Blevegoalkeeper3000%

Carrarese accurate crosses match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team accurate crosses Opposition accurate crosses Match total Top player
11 Oct 2026Serie BCalcio PadovaAway0-24
19 Sep 2026Serie BBeneventoHome0-15
12 Sep 2026Serie BCatanzaroAway1-04
5 Sep 2026Serie BEmpoliHome0-11
29 Aug 2026Serie BAscoliAway1-15
22 Aug 2026Serie BMantovaHome1-22
15 Aug 2026Coppa ItaliaTorinoAway1-05
8 May 2026Serie BVirtus EntellaAway2-15
1 May 2026Serie BCesenaHome0-015
25 Apr 2026Serie BFrosinoneAway3-06

Carrarese accurate crosses 2026/2027: last 10 games

Accurate crosses for per game
5.4
Accurate crosses against per game
5.1
Match total accurate crosses per game
10.5
Games
10
League rank for match accurate crosses
14 of 20

Carrarese Accurate crosses for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 %
Home4650%50%50%50%25%
Away6583%67%17%17%17%
Overall105.470%60%30%30%20%

Carrarese Accurate crosses against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 %
Home4450%50%25%0%0%
Away65.8367%67%50%33%33%
Overall105.160%60%40%20%20%

Carrarese Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 6.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 %
Home41075%50%50%25%25%
Away610.8383%67%50%33%17%
Overall1010.580%60%50%30%20%

Carrarese Team accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team accurate crosses Overall Home Away
Accurate crosses / match5.465
Accurate crosses over 3.570%50%83%
Accurate crosses over 4.560%50%67%
Accurate crosses over 5.530%50%17%
Accurate crosses over 6.530%50%17%
Accurate crosses over 7.520%25%17%

Carrarese Accurate crosses against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Accurate crosses against Overall Home Away
Accurate crosses against / match5.145.83
Accurate crosses against over 3.560%50%67%
Accurate crosses against over 4.560%50%67%
Accurate crosses against over 5.540%25%50%
Accurate crosses against over 6.520%0%33%
Accurate crosses against over 7.520%0%33%

Carrarese Match accurate crosses 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match accurate crosses Overall Home Away
Match accurate crosses / match10.51010.83
Match accurate crosses over 6.580%75%83%
Match accurate crosses over 8.560%50%67%
Match accurate crosses over 10.550%50%50%
Match accurate crosses over 12.530%25%33%
Match accurate crosses over 14.520%25%17%

Carrarese accurate crosses match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Accurate crosses for Accurate crosses against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctSerie BCalcio Padova (A)0-2437-
19 SepSerie BBenevento (H)0-17512-
12 SepSerie BCatanzaro (A)1-0336-
5 SepSerie BEmpoli (H)0-1167-
29 AugSerie BAscoli (A)1-15914-
22 AugSerie BMantova (H)1-2134-
15 AugCoppa ItaliaTorino (A)1-05510-
8 MaySerie BVirtus Entella (A)2-15611-
1 MaySerie BCesena (H)0-015217-
25 AprSerie BFrosinone (A)3-08917-

Serie B accurate crosses table 2026/2027: every team's accurate crosses per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 10.5 %
1Vicenza66.67511.6767%
2Pisa6561183%
3Avellino64.336.3310.6750%
4Arezzo65.54.8310.3333%
5Palermo6551033%
6Modena65.54.179.6750%
7Empoli63.835.839.6733%
8Catanzaro63.835.839.6750%
9Sampdoria654.59.533%
10Hellas Verona65.833.339.1733%
11Calcio Padova65.53.679.1750%
12Juve Stabia65.53.679.1733%
13Benevento65.173.678.8333%
14Carrarese63.54.838.3333%
15Mantova635.338.3333%
16Virtus Entella662.178.1717%
17Südtirol61.676.177.8317%
18Cesena63.334.337.6733%
19Ascoli64.173.337.533%
20Cremonese63.333.67717%

Carrarese accurate crosses against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 10.5 %
Vs top six144.214.939.1429%
Vs top half235.224.359.5730%
Vs bottom half215.574.389.9543%
Vs bottom six145.864.510.3643%

Carrarese accurate crosses per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 10.5 %
Serie B2026/202763.54.838.3333%
Coppa Italia2026/2027155100%
Serie B2025/2026385.684.299.9737%
Coppa Italia2025/202615380%
Serie B2024/2025384.825.2110.0332%
Coppa Italia2024/2025131215100%

Carrarese next three opponents: accurate crosses per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their accurate crosses for Their accurate crosses against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 13:00Modena (home)9.675.54.177.6725.67
Sun 25 Oct 14:00Palermo (away)105510.334.336
Wed 28 Oct 19:00Arezzo (home)10.335.54.8311.6756.67

Carrarese players with the most games of 1+ accurate crosses 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Jonas Rouhidefender6786%
2Gabriele Parlantimidfielder4757%
3Niccolò Belloniattacker3650%
4Tommaso Rubinomidfielder2450%
5Colin Dagbadefender11100%

Modena accurate crosses match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Accurate crosses for Accurate crosses against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctSerie BHellas Verona (H)3-2347-
20 SepSerie BEmpoli (H)2-19312-
12 SepSerie BSüdtirol (A)1-1336-
6 SepSerie BAvellino (H)0-115116-
28 AugSerie BCremonese (A)0-3033-
22 AugSerie BBenevento (A)1-231114-
15 AugCoppa ItaliaVenezia (A)3-2167-
12 MaySerie BJuve Stabia (H)0-1628-
8 MaySerie BAvellino (A)1-0369-
1 MaySerie BReggiana (H)2-1145-

Explore Carrarese stats on Statz

  • Modena accurate crosses
  • Carrarese stats hub
  • Statz Bet Builder

Carrarese stats & bet builder pages

  • Carrarese Team Stats
  • Carrarese Shots On Target
  • Carrarese Shots
  • Carrarese Fouls Committed
  • Carrarese Tackles
  • Carrarese Goals
  • Carrarese Assists
  • Carrarese Fouls Drawn
  • Carrarese Yellow Cards
  • Carrarese Corners
  • Carrarese Expected Goals (xG)
  • Carrarese Big Chances Missed
  • Carrarese Offsides
  • Carrarese Chances Created
  • Carrarese Through Balls
  • Carrarese Accurate Through Balls
  • Carrarese Passes
  • Carrarese Accurate Passes
  • Carrarese Total Crosses
  • Carrarese Long Balls
  • Carrarese Accurate Long Balls
  • Carrarese Dribble Attempts
  • Carrarese Successful Dribbles
  • Carrarese Touches
  • Carrarese Interceptions
  • Carrarese Aerials Won
  • Carrarese Duels Won
  • Carrarese Clearances
  • Carrarese Blocked Shots
  • Carrarese Ball Recoveries
  • Carrarese Tackles Won

Carrarese recent matches

  • Carrarese 2-0 Calcio Padova: match stats
  • Calcio Padova stats
  • Serie B stats & standings
  • Carrarese 0-1 Benevento: match stats
  • Benevento stats
  • Carrarese 0-1 Catanzaro: match stats
  • Catanzaro stats
  • Carrarese 0-1 Empoli: match stats
  • Empoli stats
  • Carrarese 1-1 Ascoli: match stats
  • Ascoli stats
  • Carrarese 1-2 Mantova: match stats
  • Mantova stats

Carrarese next match

  • Carrarese vs Modena - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org