Carrarese Shots Stats 2026/2027

Carrarese Shots Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Carrarese are averaging 12.7 shots per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 27.8 total shots on average. That puts them 14th of 20 for team shots per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player shot-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Modena, and a full match-by-match log.

Carrarese Shots Questions

Which Carrarese players take the most shots?

Fabio Abiuso leads with 19 shots across 10 qualifying appearances (1.9/g, 90% hit rate). The shot-rate table below lists every Carrarese player with their shots per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ shots price for the next fixture.

How does Carrarese's shot profile look this season?

Carrarese are averaging 12.7 shots per game over 10 games and concede 15.1 for a match-total of 27.8. That ranks 14th of 20 for team shots in their primary competition.

How is the shots matchup read calculated?

Shots matchup blends our attackers' shot rate (50%) with the opposition's shots conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Modena, the page weights each Carrarese attacker against the opposition's last-season shots-conceded rate.

Where do these shot stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Carrarese fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

What counts as a qualifying appearance?

A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their shot rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.

Why is possession shown alongside shots?

Possession share, key passes per game and shot accuracy are the strongest underlying drivers of shot volume. The context panel surfaces those drivers so you can read the number, not just take it at face value.

Carrarese player shots rates

Player Position Apps Shots Per game 1+ hit rate
Luis Hasamidfielder372.33100%
Ernesto Torregrossaattacker111100%
Colin Dagbadefender111100%
Nicolò Cudrigattacker111100%
Fabio Abiusoattacker10191.990%
Moustapha Cisséattacker6132.1783%
Giacomo Marconiattacker650.8383%
Nicolás Schiavimidfielder8101.2575%
Tommaso Rubinomidfielder6132.1767%
Simone Zanondefender341.3367%
Gabriele Parlantimidfielder980.8956%
Lorenzo Romanidefender44150%
Devid Eugene Bouahmidfielder210.550%
Mattia Finottoattacker24250%
Nicolò Calabresedefender210.550%
Filippo Melegonimidfielder231.550%
Yanis Khafimidfielder210.550%
Filippo Realedefender620.3333%
Julián Illanesdefender310.3333%
Emanuele Zuellimidfielder372.3333%
Jacopo Martinimidfielder320.6733%
Filippo Olianadefender1030.330%
Niccolò Belloniattacker830.3825%
Fabio Andrea Ruggeridefender830.3825%
Jonas Rouhidefender820.2525%

Carrarese shots match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team shots Opposition shots Match total Top player
11 Oct 2026Serie BCalcio PadovaAway0-2101121Tommaso Rubino (4)
19 Sep 2026Serie BBeneventoHome0-1131629Luka Topalović (3)
12 Sep 2026Serie BCatanzaroAway1-0112031Fabio Abiuso (3)
5 Sep 2026Serie BEmpoliHome0-191625Fabio Abiuso (5)
29 Aug 2026Serie BAscoliAway1-1182038Fabio Abiuso (3)
22 Aug 2026Serie BMantovaHome1-2101222Moustapha Cissé (5)
15 Aug 2026Coppa ItaliaTorinoAway1-081119Tommaso Rubino (3)
8 May 2026Serie BVirtus EntellaAway2-1101929Filippo Melegoni (3)
1 May 2026Serie BCesenaHome0-023629Emanuele Zuelli (7)
25 Apr 2026Serie BFrosinoneAway3-0152035Mattia Finotto (4)

Carrarese shots 2026/2027: last 10 games

Shots for per game
12.7
Shots against per game
15.1
Match total shots per game
27.8
Games
10
League rank for match shots
12 of 20

Carrarese Shots for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 %
Home413.75100%50%50%25%25%
Away61283%50%33%33%17%
Overall1012.790%50%40%30%20%

Carrarese Shots against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 8.5 % Over 10.5 % Over 12.5 % Over 14.5 % Over 16.5 %
Home412.575%75%50%50%0%
Away616.83100%100%67%67%67%
Overall1015.190%90%60%60%40%

Carrarese Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 18.5 % Over 20.5 % Over 22.5 % Over 24.5 % Over 26.5 %
Home426.25100%100%75%75%50%
Away628.83100%83%67%67%67%
Overall1027.8100%90%70%70%60%

Carrarese Team shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team shots Overall Home Away
Shots / match12.713.7512
Shots on target / match3.13.52.83
Shots off target / match9.610.259.17
Shot conversion4%2%6%
Shots per goal25.45517.9
Shots on target per goal6.2144.2
Shots over 8.590%100%83%
Shots over 10.550%50%50%
Shots over 12.540%50%33%
Shots over 14.530%25%33%
Shots over 16.520%25%17%

Carrarese Shots against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Shots against Overall Home Away
Shots against / match15.112.516.83
Shots against over 8.590%75%100%
Shots against over 10.590%75%100%
Shots against over 12.560%50%67%
Shots against over 14.560%50%67%
Shots against over 16.540%0%67%

Carrarese Match shots 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match shots Overall Home Away
Match shots / match27.826.2528.83
Match shots over 18.5100%100%100%
Match shots over 20.590%100%83%
Match shots over 22.570%75%67%
Match shots over 24.570%75%67%
Match shots over 26.560%50%67%

Carrarese 1st-half shots for 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 7.5 %
Home26100%100%0%
Away35.67100%33%33%
Overall55.8100%60%20%

Carrarese 1st-half shots against 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 3.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 7.5 %
Home25100%50%0%
Away39.67100%100%100%
Overall57.8100%80%60%

Carrarese 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 7.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 11.5 % Over 13.5 %
Home211100%100%50%0%
Away315.33100%100%100%67%
Overall513.6100%100%80%40%

Carrarese shots match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots for Shots against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctSerie BCalcio Padova (A)0-2101121-
19 SepSerie BBenevento (H)0-1131629-
12 SepSerie BCatanzaro (A)1-0112031-
5 SepSerie BEmpoli (H)0-191625-
29 AugSerie BAscoli (A)1-1182038-
22 AugSerie BMantova (H)1-210122212
15 AugCoppa ItaliaTorino (A)1-08111912
8 MaySerie BVirtus Entella (A)2-110192915
1 MaySerie BCesena (H)0-02362910
25 AprSerie BFrosinone (A)3-015203519

Serie B shots table 2026/2027: every team's shots per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 22.5 %
1Palermo618.8313.8332.67100%
2Modena621.510.6732.1783%
3Pisa617.331330.33100%
4Catanzaro613.831629.8383%
5Avellino610.518.6729.1783%
6Juve Stabia614.51428.583%
7Ascoli614.3314.1728.583%
8Vicenza613.331528.3383%
9Calcio Padova61216.3328.3350%
10Empoli69.518.6728.1783%
11Cesena611.8315.8327.6783%
12Carrarese611.8315.8327.6767%
13Hellas Verona615.831126.8367%
14Sampdoria615.6711.1726.8383%
15Benevento615.1711.526.6783%
16Virtus Entella614.671125.6783%
17Mantova612.8312.8325.6767%
18Südtirol610.51525.567%
19Arezzo613.3311.1724.550%
20Cremonese61112.6723.6750%

Carrarese shots against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 22.5 %
Vs top six1412.7915.5728.3686%
Vs top half2313.6514.0927.7487%
Vs bottom half2112.5212.482571%
Vs bottom six1413.2112.7125.9379%

Carrarese shots per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 22.5 %
Serie B2026/2027611.8315.8327.6767%
Coppa Italia2026/20271811190%
Serie B2025/20263813.3212.9226.2482%
Coppa Italia2025/2026192130100%
Serie B2024/20253811.4714.4525.9271%
Coppa Italia2024/202528.51321.550%

Carrarese next three opponents: shots per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their shots for Their shots against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 13:00Modena (home)32.1721.510.6725.3313.6711.67
Sun 25 Oct 14:00Palermo (away)32.6718.8313.833317.3315.67
Wed 28 Oct 19:00Arezzo (home)24.513.3311.1723.6711.3312.33

Carrarese players with the most games of 1+ shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Fabio Abiusoattacker6786%
2Giacomo Marconiattacker5683%
3Moustapha Cisséattacker5683%
4Nicolás Schiavimidfielder4667%
5Filippo Olianadefender3743%

Carrarese players with the most games of 2+ shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Fabio Abiusoattacker5771%
2Moustapha Cisséattacker4667%
3Tommaso Rubinomidfielder2450%
4Luka Topalovićmidfielder2540%
5Lorenzo Romanidefender1425%

Carrarese players with the most games of 3+ shots 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Fabio Abiusoattacker3743%
2Tommaso Rubinomidfielder2450%
3Luka Topalovićmidfielder2540%
4Moustapha Cisséattacker2633%
5Lorenzo Romanidefender1425%

Modena shots match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots for Shots against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctSerie BHellas Verona (H)3-2231437-
20 SepSerie BEmpoli (H)2-122931-
12 SepSerie BSüdtirol (A)1-1181129-
6 SepSerie BAvellino (H)0-143649-
28 AugSerie BCremonese (A)0-310818-
22 AugSerie BBenevento (A)1-213162912
15 AugCoppa ItaliaVenezia (A)3-211233414
12 MaySerie BJuve Stabia (H)0-11372013
8 MaySerie BAvellino (A)1-0417217
1 MaySerie BReggiana (H)2-1916257

Explore shots on Statz

  • Shots betting guide
  • Shots in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Modena shots
  • Carrarese stats hub

Carrarese stats & bet builder pages

  • Carrarese Team Stats
  • Carrarese Shots On Target
  • Carrarese Fouls Committed
  • Carrarese Tackles
  • Carrarese Goals
  • Carrarese Assists
  • Carrarese Fouls Drawn
  • Carrarese Yellow Cards
  • Carrarese Corners
  • Carrarese Expected Goals (xG)
  • Carrarese Big Chances Missed
  • Carrarese Offsides
  • Carrarese Chances Created
  • Carrarese Through Balls
  • Carrarese Accurate Through Balls
  • Carrarese Passes
  • Carrarese Accurate Passes
  • Carrarese Total Crosses
  • Carrarese Accurate Crosses
  • Carrarese Long Balls
  • Carrarese Accurate Long Balls
  • Carrarese Dribble Attempts
  • Carrarese Successful Dribbles
  • Carrarese Touches
  • Carrarese Interceptions
  • Carrarese Aerials Won
  • Carrarese Duels Won
  • Carrarese Clearances
  • Carrarese Blocked Shots
  • Carrarese Ball Recoveries
  • Carrarese Tackles Won

Carrarese recent matches

  • Carrarese 2-0 Calcio Padova: match stats
  • Calcio Padova stats
  • Serie B stats & standings
  • Carrarese 0-1 Benevento: match stats
  • Benevento stats
  • Carrarese 0-1 Catanzaro: match stats
  • Catanzaro stats
  • Carrarese 0-1 Empoli: match stats
  • Empoli stats
  • Carrarese 1-1 Ascoli: match stats
  • Ascoli stats
  • Carrarese 1-2 Mantova: match stats
  • Mantova stats

Carrarese next match

  • Carrarese vs Modena - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org