Carrarese Shots on Target Stats 2026/2027

Carrarese Shots on Target Stats 2026/2027 - season overview

Carrarese are averaging 3.1 shots on target per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 6.5 total SOT on average. That puts them 13th of 20 for team SOT per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player SOT-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Modena, and a full match-by-match log.

Carrarese Shots on Target Questions

Which Carrarese players hit the most shots on target?

Fabio Abiuso leads with 5 shots on target across 10 qualifying appearances (0.5/g, 20% hit rate). The SOT-rate table below ranks every Carrarese player by SOT per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), six-game form mask and current Bet365 1+ SOT price.

How does Carrarese's SOT profile look this season?

Carrarese are averaging 3.1 shots on target per game over 10 games and concede 3.4 for a match-total of 6.5. That ranks 13th of 20 for team SOT in their primary competition. They take 12.7 shots per game and create 9.8 key passes per game.

How is the SOT matchup read calculated?

SOT matchup blends our attackers' on-target rate (50%) with the opposition's SOT conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Modena, the page weights each Carrarese attacker against the opposition's last-season SOT-conceded rate.

What's the difference between shots and shots on target?

Carrarese take 12.7 shots per game and put 3.1 on target. Players who shoot speculatively often have a low SOT-per-shot ratio; the context panel surfaces the shots/g funnel so you can see the conversion rate.

Where do these SOT stats come from?

All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Carrarese fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.

How is conversion (Goals/SOT) useful?

Carrarese are currently converting 16% of their shots on target into goals. A high conversion rate means finishing well; a low one means SOT volume but not yet goals. Pair this with the shots/g funnel to read how the goals number is built.

Carrarese player shots on target rates

Player Position Apps Shots on target Per game 1+ hit rate
Luis Hasamidfielder331100%
Colin Dagbadefender111100%
Nicolò Cudrigattacker111100%
Tommaso Rubinomidfielder640.6750%
Devid Eugene Bouahmidfielder210.550%
Mattia Finottoattacker22150%
Nicolás Schiavimidfielder830.3838%
Gabriele Parlantimidfielder930.3333%
Moustapha Cisséattacker620.3333%
Simone Zanondefender310.3333%
Jacopo Martinimidfielder310.3333%
Lorenzo Romanidefender410.2525%
Luka Topalovićmidfielder410.2525%
Fabio Abiusoattacker1050.520%
Giacomo Marconiattacker610.1717%
Niccolò Belloniattacker810.1313%
Jonas Rouhidefender810.1313%
Filippo Olianadefender1010.110%
Fabio Andrea Ruggeridefender8000%
Filippo Realedefender6000%
Semuel Pizzignaccogoalkeeper4000%
Marco Blevegoalkeeper3000%
Julián Illanesdefender3000%
Emanuele Zuellimidfielder3000%
Giovanni Garofanigoalkeeper3000%

Carrarese shots on target match by match

Date Competition Opponent Venue Score Team shots on target Opposition shots on target Match total Top player
11 Oct 2026Serie BCalcio PadovaAway0-2415Tommaso Rubino (2)
19 Sep 2026Serie BBeneventoHome0-1448Colin Dagba (1)
12 Sep 2026Serie BCatanzaroAway1-0123Nicolás Schiavi (1)
5 Sep 2026Serie BEmpoliHome0-1527Fabio Abiuso (4)
29 Aug 2026Serie BAscoliAway1-14610Fabio Abiuso (1)
22 Aug 2026Serie BMantovaHome1-2246Moustapha Cissé (1)
15 Aug 2026Coppa ItaliaTorinoAway1-0336Tommaso Rubino (1)
8 May 2026Serie BVirtus EntellaAway2-1268Luis Hasa (1)
1 May 2026Serie BCesenaHome0-0325Nicolás Schiavi (1)
25 Apr 2026Serie BFrosinoneAway3-0347Mattia Finotto (2)

Carrarese shots on target 2026/2027: last 10 games

Shots on target for per game
3.1
Shots on target against per game
3.4
Match total shots on target per game
6.5
Games
10
League rank for match shots on target
20 of 20

Carrarese Shots on target for 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home43.575%50%25%0%0%
Away62.8367%33%0%0%0%
Overall103.170%40%10%0%0%

Carrarese Shots on target against 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 % Over 6.5 %
Home4350%50%0%0%0%
Away63.6767%50%33%33%0%
Overall103.460%50%20%20%0%

Carrarese Match total 2026/2027 by venue

Scope Games Average Over 6.5 % Over 7.5 % Over 8.5 % Over 9.5 % Over 10.5 %
Home46.550%25%0%0%0%
Away66.550%33%17%17%0%
Overall106.550%30%10%10%0%

Carrarese Team shots on target 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Team shots on target Overall Home Away
Shots on target / match3.13.52.83
Total shots / match12.713.7512
Share of shots on target24%25%24%
Goals per shot on target16%7%24%
Shots on target per goal6.2144.2
Shots on target over 2.570%75%67%
Shots on target over 3.540%50%33%
Shots on target over 4.510%25%0%
Shots on target over 5.50%0%0%
Shots on target over 6.50%0%0%

Carrarese Shots on target against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Shots on target against Overall Home Away
Shots on target against / match3.433.67
Shots on target against over 2.560%50%67%
Shots on target against over 3.550%50%50%
Shots on target against over 4.520%0%33%
Shots on target against over 5.520%0%33%
Shots on target against over 6.50%0%0%

Carrarese Match shots on target 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)

Match shots on target Overall Home Away
Match shots on target / match6.56.56.5
Match shots on target over 6.550%50%50%
Match shots on target over 7.530%25%33%
Match shots on target over 8.510%0%17%
Match shots on target over 9.510%0%17%
Match shots on target over 10.50%0%0%

Carrarese 1st-half shots on target for 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home210%0%0%
Away31.6767%33%0%
Overall51.440%20%0%

Carrarese 1st-half shots on target against 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 1.5 % Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 %
Home20.50%0%0%
Away32.3367%67%0%
Overall51.640%40%0%

Carrarese 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 5 of 10 games)

Scope Games Average Over 2.5 % Over 3.5 % Over 4.5 % Over 5.5 %
Home21.50%0%0%0%
Away34100%33%33%33%
Overall5360%20%20%20%

Carrarese shots on target match by match 2026/2027

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots on target for Shots on target against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctSerie BCalcio Padova (A)0-2415-
19 SepSerie BBenevento (H)0-1448-
12 SepSerie BCatanzaro (A)1-0123-
5 SepSerie BEmpoli (H)0-1527-
29 AugSerie BAscoli (A)1-14610-
22 AugSerie BMantova (H)1-22462
15 AugCoppa ItaliaTorino (A)1-03366
8 MaySerie BVirtus Entella (A)2-12683
1 MaySerie BCesena (H)0-03251
25 AprSerie BFrosinone (A)3-03473

Serie B shots on target table 2026/2027: every team's shots on target per game

# Team MP For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
1Palermo66.54.3310.8383%
2Pisa67.173.1710.3383%
3Vicenza63.56.8310.3383%
4Modena66.53.51067%
5Catanzaro63.676.179.8350%
6Hellas Verona65.833.339.1767%
7Empoli62.836.339.1750%
8Mantova65.53.5950%
9Sampdoria65.173.83950%
10Calcio Padova63.55.338.8367%
11Avellino64.174.58.6750%
12Juve Stabia644.178.1767%
13Ascoli64.333.67867%
14Cesena62.835.17833%
15Cremonese63.833.837.6733%
16Virtus Entella63.53.837.3350%
17Arezzo62.674.677.3333%
18Südtirol63.333.837.1717%
19Benevento643717%
20Carrarese63.333.176.517%

Carrarese shots on target against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027

Opponents Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
Vs top six143.715.218.9350%
Vs top half233.834.38.1343%
Vs bottom half213.863.387.2433%
Vs bottom six144.143.57.6443%

Carrarese shots on target per game by competition, last three seasons

Competition Season Games For per game Against per game Match total per game Over 8.5 %
Serie B2026/202763.333.176.517%
Coppa Italia2026/202713360%
Serie B2025/2026383.923.977.8942%
Coppa Italia2025/2026121012100%
Serie B2024/2025383.714.558.2639%
Coppa Italia2024/2025235850%

Carrarese next three opponents: shots on target per game this season

Kick-off Opponent Their match total Their shots on target for Their shots on target against Match total at that venue For at that venue Against at that venue
Sat 17 Oct 13:00Modena (home)106.53.57.6752.67
Sun 25 Oct 14:00Palermo (away)10.836.54.3310.6764.67
Wed 28 Oct 19:00Arezzo (home)7.332.674.676.6724.67

Carrarese players with the most games of 1+ shots on target 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 1+ Apps Hit rate
1Tommaso Rubinomidfielder2450%
2Moustapha Cisséattacker2633%
3Nicolás Schiavimidfielder2633%
4Fabio Abiusoattacker2729%
5Gabriele Parlantimidfielder2729%

Carrarese players with the most games of 2+ shots on target 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 2+ Apps Hit rate
1Tommaso Rubinomidfielder1425%
2Fabio Abiusoattacker1714%

Carrarese players with the most games of 3+ shots on target 2026/2027

# Player Position Games with 3+ Apps Hit rate
1Fabio Abiusoattacker1714%

Modena shots on target match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)

Date Competition Opponent Score Shots on target for Shots on target against Match total 1st-half total
11 OctSerie BHellas Verona (H)3-26713-
20 SepSerie BEmpoli (H)2-18412-
12 SepSerie BSüdtirol (A)1-18311-
6 SepSerie BAvellino (H)0-110212-
28 AugSerie BCremonese (A)0-3325-
22 AugSerie BBenevento (A)1-24372
15 AugCoppa ItaliaVenezia (A)3-2410146
12 MaySerie BJuve Stabia (H)0-14151
8 MaySerie BAvellino (A)1-01892
1 MaySerie BReggiana (H)2-13582

Explore shots on target on Statz

  • Shots on target betting guide
  • Shots on Target in the Statz Bet Builder
  • Modena shots on target
  • Carrarese stats hub

Carrarese stats & bet builder pages

  • Carrarese Team Stats
  • Carrarese Shots
  • Carrarese Fouls Committed
  • Carrarese Tackles
  • Carrarese Goals
  • Carrarese Assists
  • Carrarese Fouls Drawn
  • Carrarese Yellow Cards
  • Carrarese Corners
  • Carrarese Expected Goals (xG)
  • Carrarese Big Chances Missed
  • Carrarese Offsides
  • Carrarese Chances Created
  • Carrarese Through Balls
  • Carrarese Accurate Through Balls
  • Carrarese Passes
  • Carrarese Accurate Passes
  • Carrarese Total Crosses
  • Carrarese Accurate Crosses
  • Carrarese Long Balls
  • Carrarese Accurate Long Balls
  • Carrarese Dribble Attempts
  • Carrarese Successful Dribbles
  • Carrarese Touches
  • Carrarese Interceptions
  • Carrarese Aerials Won
  • Carrarese Duels Won
  • Carrarese Clearances
  • Carrarese Blocked Shots
  • Carrarese Ball Recoveries
  • Carrarese Tackles Won

Carrarese recent matches

  • Carrarese 2-0 Calcio Padova: match stats
  • Calcio Padova stats
  • Serie B stats & standings
  • Carrarese 0-1 Benevento: match stats
  • Benevento stats
  • Carrarese 0-1 Catanzaro: match stats
  • Catanzaro stats
  • Carrarese 0-1 Empoli: match stats
  • Empoli stats
  • Carrarese 1-1 Ascoli: match stats
  • Ascoli stats
  • Carrarese 1-2 Mantova: match stats
  • Mantova stats

Carrarese next match

  • Carrarese vs Modena - match preview, projections & bet builder

Football

  • World Cup 2026
  • Premier League stats
  • Champions League stats
  • La Liga stats
  • Bundesliga stats
  • Serie A stats
  • Ligue 1 stats
  • All football leagues

Tools

  • Bet Builder
  • Team Bet Builder
  • Acca Builder
  • Same Game Parlay builder
  • Player prop projections
  • Form edges
  • Football news & analysis
  • Statz Pro

Company

  • About Statz
  • Privacy policy
  • Terms of service

18+. BeGambleAware.org