Carrarese Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Carrarese Tackles Won Stats 2026/2027
Carrarese have recorded 61 tackles won across 6 Serie B games in 2026/2027, averaging 10.2 per match. F. Reale leads the squad with 11 tackles won - 1.83 per game. G. Parlanti is next with 8.
Carrarese Tackles Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Carrarese are averaging 10.2 tackles won per match - F. Reale leads that period with 11. Use the match-by-match table above to compare tackles won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Carrarese vs Modena on 17.10.2026.
Carrarese Tackles Won Questions
How many tackles won do Carrarese average per game?
Carrarese average 10.2 tackles won per Serie B game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 10.2 per match.
Who leads Carrarese for tackles won?
F. Reale leads Carrarese for tackles won in 2026/2027 with 11 in Serie B - an average of 1.83 per game. G. Parlanti is second with 8.
How do Carrarese's tackles won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Carrarese's tackles won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Carrarese player tackles won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Tackles won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Nicolás Schiavi | midfielder | 8 | 12 | 1.5 | 75% |
| Gabriele Parlanti | midfielder | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 89% |
| Filippo Reale | defender | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 100% |
| Filippo Oliana | defender | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 60% |
| Niccolò Belloni | attacker | 8 | 8 | 1 | 63% |
| Jonas Rouhi | defender | 8 | 8 | 1 | 50% |
| Fabio Andrea Ruggeri | defender | 8 | 8 | 1 | 63% |
| Fabio Abiuso | attacker | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 50% |
| Tommaso Rubino | midfielder | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 67% |
| Simone Zanon | defender | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 100% |
| Matthias Braunöder | midfielder | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100% |
| Moustapha Cissé | attacker | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Luka Topalović | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Lorenzo Romani | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Julián Illanes | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Emanuele Zuelli | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Jacopo Martini | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Filippo Melegoni | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Devid Eugene Bouah | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Nicolò Calabrese | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Colin Dagba | defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Giacomo Marconi | attacker | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Semuel Pizzignacco | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Marco Bleve | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Giovanni Garofani | goalkeeper | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Carrarese tackles won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team tackles won |
Opposition tackles won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Serie B | Calcio Padova | Away | 0-2 | 15 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Benevento | Home | 0-1 | 9 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Catanzaro | Away | 1-0 | 11 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Serie B | Empoli | Home | 0-1 | 15 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Ascoli | Away | 1-1 | 6 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Serie B | Mantova | Home | 1-2 | 5 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Coppa Italia | Torino | Away | 1-0 | 11 | | | |
| 8 May 2026 | Serie B | Virtus Entella | Away | 2-1 | 8 | | | |
| 1 May 2026 | Serie B | Cesena | Home | 0-0 | 10 | | | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | Serie B | Frosinone | Away | 3-0 | 14 | | | |
Carrarese tackles won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Tackles won for per game
- 12.5
- Tackles won against per game
- 11.25
- Match total tackles won per game
- 23.75
- Games
- 4
- League rank for match tackles won
- 1 of 20
Carrarese Tackles won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 12 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 13 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 12.5 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
Carrarese Tackles won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 13 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 2 | 9.5 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 11.25 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
Carrarese Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 25 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 2 | 22.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 4 | 23.75 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
Carrarese Team tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won / match | 12.5 | 12 | 13 |
| Tackles won over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 10.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Tackles won over 12.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 14.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Tackles won over 16.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Carrarese Tackles won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Tackles won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Tackles won against / match | 11.25 | 13 | 9.5 |
| Tackles won against over 8.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 10.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Tackles won against over 12.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 14.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Tackles won against over 16.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Carrarese Match tackles won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match tackles won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match tackles won / match | 23.75 | 25 | 22.5 |
| Match tackles won over 18.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 20.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Match tackles won over 22.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match tackles won over 24.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Match tackles won over 26.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
Carrarese tackles won match by match 2026/2027
Serie B tackles won table 2026/2027: every team's tackles won per game
Carrarese tackles won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 22.5 % |
| Vs top six | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Vs top half | 1 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 0% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 13.67 | 11.67 | 25.33 | 67% |
| Vs bottom six | 2 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 100% |
Carrarese tackles won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 22.5 % |
| Serie B | 2026/2027 | 4 | 12.5 | 11.25 | 23.75 | 50% |
Carrarese next three opponents: tackles won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their tackles won for |
Their tackles won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 13:00 | Modena (home) | 19.5 | 10 | 9.5 | 16 | 8 | 8 |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:00 | Palermo (away) | 15.5 | 9 | 6.5 | 14 | 8.5 | 5.5 |
| Wed 28 Oct 19:00 | Arezzo (home) | 15.5 | 9.75 | 5.75 | 17 | 10.5 | 6.5 |
Carrarese players with the most games of 1+ tackles won 2026/2027
Carrarese players with the most games of 2+ tackles won 2026/2027
Modena tackles won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Carrarese stats on Statz
Carrarese stats & bet builder pages
Carrarese recent matches
Carrarese next match